
Gem Grab
52,168 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,594 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 945 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,594 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 945 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (610 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.7% | 3414 | 77 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
69.9% | 8652 | 91 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.3% | 10859 | 94 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damian |
70.5% | 1334 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
66.0% | 4500 | 81 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
64.7% | 1073 | 60 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.4% | 826 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Mina |
62.5% | 2261 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Moe |
64.0% | 1176 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
63.6% | 1331 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
61.6% | 3631 | 78 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
63.2% | 1482 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
61.0% | 2745 | 74 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Sirius |
61.3% | 1792 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Meeple |
61.6% | 1587 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Mico |
63.2% | 863 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.3% | 1482 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Bopre-patch |
59.2% | 5777 | 85 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | R-T |
64.2% | 584 | 50 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
62.5% | 862 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Janetpre-patch |
61.1% | 1248 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Trunk |
61.5% | 916 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | – | Kit |
59.4% | 1877 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
62.1% | 646 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.0% | 1131 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Chester |
58.4% | 2126 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gus |
58.6% | 1591 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Gray |
58.3% | 1714 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.6% | 2092 | 70 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Finx |
59.6% | 825 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
59.4% | 896 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
58.2% | 1203 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
58.6% | 1016 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Sprout |
58.3% | 1017 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mortis |
55.4% | 8231 | 90 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Alli |
58.5% | 896 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Amber |
57.1% | 1302 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Draco |
58.4% | 685 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Ashpre-patch |
55.3% | 2436 | 72 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Hankpre-patch |
57.2% | 589 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Megpre-patch |
52.5% | 8888 | 91 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | 8-Bit |
52.1% | 8107 | 90 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Juju |
56.3% | 387 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Clancypre-patch |
52.0% | 2271 | 71 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.0% | 7178 | 88 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Mandy |
52.6% | 1442 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Angelo |
54.3% | 582 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Carl |
51.5% | 2895 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Sam |
53.1% | 604 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Poco |
50.1% | 6275 | 86 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Willow |
53.1% | 571 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Nani |
52.0% | 816 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Pearl |
49.6% | 3021 | 75 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Kenji |
49.1% | 4842 | 82 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Surge |
48.7% | 6235 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Maxpre-patch |
48.8% | 4168 | 80 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Fang |
48.3% | 4473 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Pam |
48.4% | 2735 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Penny |
47.9% | 4055 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.9% | 4585 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Charlie |
48.4% | 1794 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Sandy |
47.8% | 2614 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tarapre-patch |
47.5% | 3425 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Crow |
46.7% | 6745 | 87 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Lou |
47.3% | 2047 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Lily |
46.9% | 3124 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Otis |
47.1% | 2074 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Ricopre-patch |
45.0% | 6137 | 86 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
45.1% | 4111 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Emz |
44.4% | 8669 | 91 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Edgar |
44.3% | 11430 | 95 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Berry |
45.2% | 1944 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Mr. P |
44.5% | 1691 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Piper |
44.0% | 3558 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 3959 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Colettepre-patch |
43.4% | 3441 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
43.1% | 1880 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Squeak |
42.8% | 3371 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.1% | 6393 | 86 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
42.1% | 6528 | 87 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.2% | 4236 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Buzz |
42.5% | 2276 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Colt |
41.7% | 5675 | 84 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Frank |
41.8% | 3035 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Belle |
42.0% | 1823 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
41.4% | 2477 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Nita |
41.0% | 4300 | 80 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Bibi |
40.8% | 4075 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Barley |
40.9% | 2262 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bull |
40.7% | 2865 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.7% | 4472 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.8% | 1482 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Gale |
39.3% | 2205 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Darryl |
38.7% | 2262 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Ollie |
38.4% | 816 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Shelly |
37.9% | 3804 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Cordelius |
37.7% | 2174 | 70 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
37.3% | 1668 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Evepre-patch |
36.9% | 1601 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bonnie |
35.9% | 1265 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Jackypre-patch |
35.8% | 1428 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rosa |
35.7% | 2029 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Grom |
35.3% | 1447 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primo |
35.3% | 2767 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
34.0% | 1568 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Busterpre-patch |
32.6% | 1263 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not |