
Knockout
48,529 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 24 of 104 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,014 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,014 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (42 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Nanipre-patch |
60.9% | 7623 | 89 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
61.6% | 2305 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 3 | – | Brockpre-patch |
58.9% | 30572 | 100 | 4.4% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | – | Angelopre-patch |
58.8% | 4061 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 5 | – | Piperpre-patch |
57.0% | 32826 | 100 | 5.2% | Solid | ||
| 6 | – | Najiapre-patch |
56.7% | 4792 | 82 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 7 | – | Bopre-patch |
55.9% | 4376 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 8 | – | Byronpre-patch |
54.6% | 13325 | 97 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 9 | – | Tickpre-patch |
54.5% | 9131 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 10 | – | Piercepre-patch |
54.3% | 8855 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 11 | – | Guspre-patch |
54.5% | 3054 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 12 | – | Mandypre-patch |
52.8% | 10384 | 94 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 13 | – | Graypre-patch |
52.8% | 1876 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 14 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
51.7% | 5137 | 83 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 15 | – | Pearlpre-patch |
52.9% | 1155 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 16 | – | Bellepre-patch |
51.1% | 3972 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 17 | – | Meeplepre-patch |
51.7% | 1575 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 18 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
49.7% | 17860 | 100 | 7.7% | Rather not | ||
| 19 | – | Grompre-patch |
50.3% | 2319 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 20 | – | R-Tpre-patch |
53.5% | 385 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 21 | – | Genepre-patch |
50.2% | 1727 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 22 | – | Spikepre-patch |
49.1% | 6163 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 23 | – | Evepre-patch |
50.9% | 964 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 24 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
51.4% | 720 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | – | Mortispre-patch |
49.6% | 2592 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | – | Fangpre-patch |
49.4% | 3087 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.9% | 4912 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | – | Micopre-patch |
51.2% | 664 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | – | Squeakpre-patch |
48.6% | 4286 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | – | Minapre-patch |
50.2% | 809 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | – | Kitpre-patch |
48.7% | 1853 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | – | Leonpre-patch |
48.0% | 3814 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
48.0% | 1880 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
49.1% | 727 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | – | Carlpre-patch |
48.2% | 1382 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | – | Maxpre-patch |
47.2% | 1831 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | – | Coltpre-patch |
45.4% | 10173 | 93 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | – | Glowypre-patch |
48.0% | 358 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | – | Noripre-patch |
45.3% | 7719 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | – | Otispre-patch |
46.0% | 1999 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | – | Griffpre-patch |
44.8% | 5655 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | – | Sproutpre-patch |
46.5% | 536 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | – | Crowpre-patch |
44.5% | 6832 | 87 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | – | Lilypre-patch |
45.2% | 1825 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | – | Emzpre-patch |
44.3% | 5453 | 84 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
45.1% | 1384 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | – | Lumipre-patch |
46.1% | 406 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | – | Dougpre-patch |
45.8% | 437 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | – | Finxpre-patch |
45.9% | 355 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | – | Stupre-patch |
44.6% | 1345 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | – | Gigipre-patch |
45.2% | 394 | 45 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Janetpre-patch |
44.1% | 401 | 45 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Ricopre-patch |
42.3% | 4631 | 81 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Allipre-patch |
42.9% | 466 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
42.9% | 364 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
42.2% | 1203 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
41.6% | 154 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Jujupre-patch |
41.4% | 203 | 35 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Amberpre-patch |
41.6% | 678 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Damianpre-patch |
41.2% | 301 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Olliepre-patch |
33.8% | 65 | 18 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
40.4% | 921 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Lolapre-patch |
39.3% | 323 | 42 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Moepre-patch |
38.0% | 192 | 34 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Kazepre-patch |
39.3% | 458 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Pennypre-patch |
39.2% | 1563 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Colettepre-patch |
38.4% | 3153 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Megpre-patch |
38.3% | 1015 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Surgepre-patch |
38.0% | 2661 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Charliepre-patch |
36.8% | 581 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Dracopre-patch |
29.4% | 102 | 24 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
36.7% | 1670 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Busterpre-patch |
30.3% | 132 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
33.0% | 209 | 35 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
36.5% | 2311 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Shadepre-patch |
33.8% | 393 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Rosapre-patch |
34.6% | 630 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
35.0% | 895 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
31.0% | 229 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Bibipre-patch |
34.9% | 1496 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Loupre-patch |
34.2% | 748 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Buzzpre-patch |
33.5% | 809 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
30.9% | 333 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Pocopre-patch |
33.4% | 1058 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Galepre-patch |
32.9% | 927 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Pampre-patch |
28.9% | 246 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Willowpre-patch |
30.3% | 357 | 43 | 12.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Ashpre-patch |
25.9% | 197 | 34 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Shellypre-patch |
32.2% | 1594 | 65 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Sampre-patch |
18.3% | 115 | 26 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
27.0% | 270 | 39 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
22.0% | 159 | 31 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Cordeliuspre-patch |
30.1% | 644 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Frankpre-patch |
31.0% | 1100 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
30.4% | 1143 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Tarapre-patch |
29.5% | 702 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Hankpre-patch |
16.4% | 146 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jackypre-patch |
22.7% | 409 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Sandypre-patch |
23.3% | 459 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Nitapre-patch |
25.3% | 830 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bullpre-patch |
25.6% | 1118 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
18.2% | 335 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Berrypre-patch |
19.4% | 598 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
19.8% | 931 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barleypre-patch |
15.4% | 681 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not |