
Knockout
80,398 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,681 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,681 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.2% | 13260 | 97 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.6% | 7574 | 89 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.3% | 21694 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pearl |
66.1% | 2741 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Meeple |
64.0% | 4280 | 80 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 4914 | 82 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
66.1% | 998 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
61.9% | 9517 | 92 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
63.8% | 1749 | 67 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
62.4% | 3898 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
62.5% | 3158 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | R-T |
64.3% | 1301 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.8% | 987 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gray |
61.2% | 8122 | 90 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Lou |
62.6% | 1304 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Otis |
61.0% | 2154 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
61.0% | 2059 | 69 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.7% | 4960 | 82 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Glowy |
61.4% | 1591 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
60.0% | 3047 | 75 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Ashpre-patch |
62.7% | 879 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
59.3% | 5309 | 83 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Doug |
61.0% | 1616 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.3% | 1391 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Damianpre-patch |
62.4% | 849 | 56 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Chester |
59.8% | 2636 | 73 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gigi |
60.5% | 1572 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Angelo |
59.2% | 2952 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
60.7% | 1123 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
59.3% | 2076 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
62.7% | 614 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Charlie |
60.2% | 1206 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Lolapre-patch |
61.0% | 888 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
60.2% | 1123 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Finx |
60.0% | 1164 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Kit |
57.6% | 4657 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
58.5% | 1887 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
62.3% | 522 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
57.1% | 4303 | 80 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Stu |
56.8% | 5599 | 84 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Bonnie |
58.4% | 1617 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Griffpre-patch |
57.0% | 4059 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Moe |
59.4% | 975 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Gene |
56.8% | 3135 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Cordelius |
58.1% | 1419 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
59.4% | 786 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Willow |
58.8% | 961 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
58.9% | 922 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Mandy |
55.7% | 8755 | 91 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Mr. P |
58.0% | 1232 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Belle |
56.0% | 4995 | 83 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Sirius |
57.8% | 1290 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
57.3% | 1452 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
58.5% | 845 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
57.1% | 1526 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Surgepre-patch |
55.6% | 3938 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Lily |
55.9% | 2791 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Squeak |
55.6% | 3444 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Berry |
57.5% | 859 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Sam |
58.0% | 674 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Alli |
57.2% | 809 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
56.2% | 1164 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
58.3% | 523 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
60.9% | 302 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
54.0% | 5228 | 83 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
58.2% | 493 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Trunk |
56.9% | 714 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Mortis |
53.3% | 8333 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Maxpre-patch |
52.9% | 7005 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Buzz |
54.6% | 1492 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
55.7% | 778 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
53.2% | 2956 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Tick |
52.7% | 5104 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Penny |
53.3% | 2310 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Gale |
53.3% | 1121 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Jackypre-patch |
53.2% | 791 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Byron |
49.7% | 15098 | 99 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Carl |
50.3% | 4141 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Grom |
51.0% | 1575 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Bull |
50.4% | 1669 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Darryl |
49.7% | 2288 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Tarapre-patch |
49.7% | 1723 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.4% | 6186 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.3% | 4579 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Spike |
47.7% | 6205 | 86 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bibi |
47.2% | 2592 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Pocopre-patch |
47.1% | 2675 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
49.1% | 436 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 2023 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.5% | 4517 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Piper |
44.4% | 34151 | 100 | 6.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Pam |
46.1% | 929 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.0% | 31908 | 100 | 6.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.7% | 8820 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Rosa |
43.4% | 1004 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Barley |
41.1% | 1788 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
40.0% | 11791 | 95 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.7% | 9359 | 92 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Emz |
39.3% | 7811 | 89 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frank |
39.2% | 3775 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Nitapre-patch |
37.9% | 2913 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
36.4% | 24476 | 100 | 5.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
34.4% | 15342 | 99 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
33.7% | 33025 | 100 | 8.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 7445 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
25.4% | 5672 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not |