My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

65,839 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
32409 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.7%Win rate
Gigi
1765 games
Trust
67
Strong pick
67.4%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 11534 games
Trust
95
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
9651 games
Trust
92
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2234 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Wendy
975 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
66.3%Win rate
Starr Nova
2788 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 11587 games pre-patch
Trust
95
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Sirius
2531 games
Trust
72
Strong pick
61.7%Win rate
Doug
Support 1107 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2640 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Amber
Controller 2949 games
Trust
75
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1018 games
Trust
59
Good pick
61.9%Win rate
Bolt
2353 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1227 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
Trunk
1031 games
Trust
59
Good pick
60.6%Win rate
Pierce
1464 games
Trust
64
Good pick
59.6%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 18930 games
Trust
100
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2931 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
56.4%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1439 games
Trust
64
Good pick
57.5%Win rate
Draco
Tank 961 games
Trust
58
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 15425 games
Trust
99
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Ziggy
677 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
58.3%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 717 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10147 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Good pick
54.1%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 898 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.6%Win rate
Hank
Tank 601 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Glowy
831 games
Trust
56
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1096 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.6%Win rate
Kit
Support 1060 games
Trust
59
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8184 games pre-patch
Trust
90
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 597 games
Trust
51
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 506 games
Trust
48
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Alli
508 games
Trust
48
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3415 games
Trust
77
Solid
52.8%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1386 games
Trust
63
Solid
53.8%Win rate
Gray
Support 545 games
Trust
49
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Finx
409 games
Trust
45
Solid
56.0%Win rate
Jae-Yong
364 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 652 games
Trust
52
Solid
54.3%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,095 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 884 real line-ups.

1
82.4% expected
2
81.8% expected
3
81.4% expected
4
80.9% expected
5
80.8% expected
6
80.4% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,095 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 884 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (22 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.7%
32409 100
7.8% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 67.4%
1765 67
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.7%
11534 95
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.2%
9651 92
2.1% Strong pick
5▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 64.2%
2234 71
0.5% Strong pick
6▼ 1 Wendypre-patch 66.3%
975 58
0.2% Strong pick
7 Starr Nova 62.1%
2788 74
0.7% Strong pick
8 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
11587 95
2.7% Strong pick
9 Sirius 61.7%
2531 72
0.6% Strong pick
10▲ 7 Doug 61.8%
1107 60
0.3% Strong pick
11▲ 4 Shadepre-patch 59.9%
2640 73
0.8% Good pick
12▲ 2 Amber 59.7%
2949 75
0.7% Good pick
13▼ 3 R-T 61.9%
1018 59
0.3% Good pick
14▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 60.0%
2353 71
0.5% Good pick
15▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 60.3%
1227 62
0.3% Good pick
16▲ 6 Trunk 60.6%
1031 59
0.3% Good pick
17▲ 1 Pierce 59.6%
1464 64
0.4% Good pick
18▼ 7 8-Bit 55.3%
18930 100
4.8% Good pick
19▲ 5 Bopre-patch 56.4%
2931 75
0.8% Good pick
20▲ 3 Chester 57.5%
1439 64
0.4% Good pick
21▲ 7 Draco 57.9%
961 58
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 3 Nita 54.4%
15425 99
3.9% Good pick
23▲ 6 Ziggypre-patch 58.3%
677 53
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 4 Ruffspre-patch 58.0%
717 54
0.2% Good pick
25▼ 9 Griffpre-patch 54.1%
10147 93
2.5% Good pick
26▲ 24 Stu 56.6%
898 57
0.3% Good pick
27▲ 18 Hankpre-patch 57.7%
601 51
0.2% Good pick
28▼ 2 Glowy 56.3%
831 56
0.2% Good pick
29▲ 8 Sprout 55.6%
1096 60
0.3% Solid
30▲ 10 Kit 55.3%
1060 59
0.3% Solid
31▼ 10 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8184 90
2.0% Solid
32▲ 3 Sam 56.1%
597 51
0.2% Solid
33▼ 3 Juju 56.5%
506 48
0.1% Solid
34▲ 4 Alli 56.5%
508 48
0.1% Solid
35▼ 3 Mandy 52.8%
3415 77
0.8% Solid
36▼ 2 Nani 53.8%
1386 63
0.3% Solid
37▲ 4 Gray 55.2%
545 49
0.2% Solid
38▼ 7 Finx 56.0%
409 45
0.1% Solid
39▲ 15 Jae-Yongpre-patch 56.3%
364 43
0.1% Solid
40▼ 4 Moe 54.3%
652 52
0.1% Solid
41▼ 2 Willow 53.6%
727 54
0.2% Solid
42▲ 4 Damian 54.9%
432 46
0.1% Solid
43▼ 18 Carl 50.5%
4679 82
1.1% Solid
44▼ 11 Jessiepre-patch 48.8%
18051 100
4.4% Solid
45▲ 21 Mortis 50.7%
1328 63
0.4% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.4%
17107 100
4.6% Solid
47▼ 20 Bull 48.5%
8237 90
2.2% Solid
48▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 52.4%
351 43
0.1% Solid
49▼ 1 Penny 47.9%
8559 91
2.1% Solid
50▲ 1 Najia 50.3%
630 52
0.1% Solid
51▼ 7 Berry 47.9%
6123 86
1.5% Solid
52▲ 19 Gus 50.1%
670 53
0.2% Solid
53▲ 5 Meeple 49.9%
531 49
0.1% Solid
54▼ 10 Colt 46.8%
18259 100
4.0% Solid
55 Mina 49.8%
468 47
0.1% Solid
56▼ 3 Bibi 46.8%
5186 83
1.3% Solid
57▼ 10 Cordelius 46.3%
2947 75
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 7 Angelo 47.3%
425 46
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 10 Buzz 45.0%
2504 72
0.7% Rather not
60▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.1%
11383 95
3.1% Rather not
61▲ 1 Ricopre-patch 44.1%
9373 92
2.7% Rather not
62▲ 1 Emz 44.1%
7175 88
1.9% Rather not
63▼ 4 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
8595 91
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 4 Megpre-patch 43.5%
3310 76
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darryl 43.4%
2894 74
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 43.0%
1659 66
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 2 Frank 42.2%
3981 79
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 8 Barley 41.7%
4860 82
1.1% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.5%
2683 73
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 2 Spike 40.6%
3978 79
1.1% Rather not
71▼ 3 Dynamikepre-patch 40.1%
6511 87
1.7% Rather not
72▼ 2 Kenji 40.4%
2351 71
0.6% Rather not
73▲ 9 Crow 40.0%
6680 87
1.6% Rather not
74▼ 17 Clancypre-patch 40.4%
2202 70
0.5% Rather not
75▼ 1 Surge 40.1%
2921 75
0.8% Rather not
76▲ 1 El Primo 39.9%
4094 80
1.2% Rather not
77▲ 4 Pam 39.1%
1359 63
0.4% Rather not
78 Ashpre-patch 38.9%
1567 65
0.4% Rather not
79▼ 4 Tarapre-patch 38.7%
1889 68
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 9 Lily 38.7%
1956 69
0.5% Rather not
81▲ 7 Larry & Lawrie 38.5%
2212 70
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 3 Otis 37.7%
2273 71
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosa 36.4%
1730 67
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 11 Fang 36.0%
2043 69
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 35.9%
2328 71
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 11 Piper 35.6%
2680 73
0.7% Rather not
87▲ 6 Jackypre-patch 35.2%
1379 63
0.4% Rather not
88▼ 8 Maisiepre-patch 35.2%
1433 64
0.4% Rather not
89▼ 6 Charlie 34.7%
1289 62
0.3% Rather not
90▲ 10 Maxpre-patch 34.5%
2216 70
0.6% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 34.1%
3518 77
1.0% Rather not
92▼ 1 Gale 33.5%
1425 64
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 3 Grom 33.3%
1774 67
0.5% Rather not
94▼ 10 Busterpre-patch 32.4%
722 54
0.2% Rather not
95▲ 4 Byron 33.0%
2179 70
0.6% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 31.8%
1560 65
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 1 Poco 30.9%
2018 69
0.5% Rather not
98▲ 3 Mr. P 30.5%
1311 63
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 13 Evepre-patch 30.2%
1016 59
0.3% Rather not
100▲ 6 Tick 30.8%
3115 76
0.8% Rather not
101▼ 16 Ollie 27.1%
369 44
0.1% Rather not
102▲ 1 Beapre-patch 30.1%
1443 64
0.4% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 30.0%
1397 64
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 2 Sandy 28.6%
1190 61
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 1 Bonnie 28.6%
1362 63
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 24.8%
875 57
0.3% Rather not