My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

70,351 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
34312 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.7%Win rate
Gigi
1868 games
Trust
68
Strong pick
67.0%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 12152 games
Trust
96
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
10118 games
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2375 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.3%Win rate
Wendy
1025 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
66.4%Win rate
Starr Nova
2941 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
62.2%Win rate
Sirius
2687 games
Trust
73
Strong pick
62.2%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 12264 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Amber
Controller 3159 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2895 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Doug
Support 1194 games
Trust
61
Good pick
61.9%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1088 games
Trust
60
Good pick
62.1%Win rate
Bolt
2488 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Pierce
1554 games
Trust
65
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1333 games pre-patch
Trust
63
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Trunk
1105 games
Trust
60
Good pick
60.5%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1578 games
Trust
65
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 20155 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
55.2%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3117 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1039 games
Trust
59
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 16494 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.6%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 765 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Good pick
58.4%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10781 games pre-patch
Trust
94
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Ziggy
712 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Hank
Tank 649 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
57.8%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 984 games
Trust
58
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Kit
Support 1156 games
Trust
61
Good pick
55.9%Win rate
Glowy
894 games
Trust
57
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1179 games
Trust
61
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3656 games
Trust
78
Solid
53.2%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1510 games
Trust
65
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8761 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 702 games
Trust
53
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 543 games
Trust
49
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Alli
539 games
Trust
49
Solid
56.0%Win rate
Jae-Yong
390 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
57.2%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 638 games
Trust
52
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Gray
Support 585 games
Trust
51
Solid
55.4%Win rate
Damian
458 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
55.9%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,449 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,035 real line-ups.

1
81.6% expected
2
81.5% expected
3
81.5% expected
4
81.4% expected
5
81.0% expected
6
80.6% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,449 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,035 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (23 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.7%
34312 100
7.7% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 67.0%
1868 68
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.7%
12152 96
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.2%
10118 93
2.1% Strong pick
5▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 64.3%
2375 71
0.5% Strong pick
6▼ 1 Wendypre-patch 66.4%
1025 59
0.2% Strong pick
7 Starr Novapre-patch 62.2%
2941 75
0.7% Strong pick
8▲ 1 Sirius 62.2%
2687 73
0.6% Strong pick
9▼ 1 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
12264 96
2.7% Strong pick
10▲ 4 Amberpre-patch 60.1%
3159 76
0.7% Good pick
11▲ 4 Shadepre-patch 60.2%
2895 74
0.8% Good pick
12▲ 4 Doug 61.9%
1194 61
0.3% Good pick
13▼ 3 R-T 62.1%
1088 60
0.3% Good pick
14▼ 2 Boltpre-patch 60.2%
2488 72
0.5% Good pick
15▲ 3 Pierce 60.0%
1554 65
0.4% Good pick
16▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 60.1%
1333 63
0.3% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunk 60.5%
1105 60
0.3% Good pick
18▲ 5 Chester 58.0%
1578 65
0.4% Good pick
19▼ 8 8-Bitpre-patch 55.2%
20155 100
4.7% Good pick
20▲ 4 Bopre-patch 56.3%
3117 76
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 8 Draco 57.7%
1039 59
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 2 Nitapre-patch 54.6%
16494 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.4%
765 55
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 7 Griffpre-patch 54.2%
10781 94
2.5% Good pick
25▲ 3 Ziggypre-patch 57.7%
712 53
0.2% Good pick
26▲ 20 Hankpre-patch 57.8%
649 52
0.2% Good pick
27▲ 23 Stu 56.5%
984 58
0.3% Good pick
28▲ 11 Kit 55.9%
1156 61
0.3% Good pick
29▼ 2 Glowy 56.2%
894 57
0.2% Solid
30▲ 7 Sprout 55.2%
1179 61
0.3% Solid
31 Mandy 53.2%
3656 78
0.8% Solid
32▲ 4 Nani 54.2%
1510 65
0.4% Solid
33▼ 12 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8761 91
2.0% Solid
34 Moe 55.7%
702 53
0.1% Solid
35▼ 6 Juju 56.4%
543 49
0.1% Solid
36▲ 2 Alli 56.0%
539 49
0.1% Solid
37▲ 17 Jae-Yongpre-patch 57.2%
390 44
0.1% Solid
38▼ 5 Sam 55.2%
638 52
0.2% Solid
39▲ 2 Gray 55.4%
585 51
0.2% Solid
40▲ 4 Damianpre-patch 55.9%
458 47
0.1% Solid
41▼ 9 Finx 55.7%
449 47
0.1% Solid
42▼ 2 Willow 53.8%
781 55
0.2% Solid
43▼ 18 Carl 50.3%
4993 83
1.1% Solid
44▲ 21 Mortis 51.2%
1440 64
0.4% Solid
45▼ 10 Jessiepre-patch 48.9%
19278 100
4.5% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.5%
18422 100
4.6% Solid
47 Penny 48.4%
9159 92
2.1% Solid
48▲ 2 Janetpre-patch 52.2%
387 44
0.1% Solid
49▼ 22 Bull 48.3%
8763 91
2.2% Solid
50▲ 20 Gus 50.6%
721 54
0.2% Solid
51▲ 1 Najia 50.7%
655 52
0.1% Solid
52▼ 9 Berry 47.8%
6531 87
1.5% Solid
53▲ 5 Meeple 49.9%
573 50
0.1% Solid
54▼ 9 Colt 46.7%
19296 100
4.0% Solid
55▼ 2 Bibi 47.2%
5550 84
1.3% Rather not
56▼ 1 Mina 48.8%
508 48
0.1% Rather not
57▼ 9 Cordelius 46.0%
3165 76
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 8 Angelo 46.8%
470 47
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 10 Buzz 45.1%
2708 73
0.7% Rather not
60▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
12221 96
3.1% Rather not
61▲ 2 Emz 44.1%
7681 89
1.9% Rather not
62 Ricopre-patch 43.9%
10068 93
2.6% Rather not
63▼ 4 Colettepre-patch 43.6%
9121 92
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 7 Megpre-patch 43.6%
3570 78
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darryl 43.6%
3130 76
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 43.1%
1770 67
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 10 Barley 41.9%
5193 83
1.1% Rather not
68 Frank 41.9%
4313 80
1.2% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.1%
2893 74
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 1 Kenji 40.8%
2529 72
0.6% Rather not
71▲ 1 Spike 40.6%
4263 80
1.1% Rather not
72▲ 2 El Primopre-patch 40.5%
4484 81
1.2% Rather not
73▼ 4 Dynamikepre-patch 40.1%
6981 88
1.7% Rather not
74▲ 8 Crowpre-patch 40.1%
7096 88
1.6% Rather not
75▼ 15 Clancypre-patch 40.4%
2357 71
0.5% Rather not
76▼ 3 Surgepre-patch 40.1%
3129 76
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 11 Lily 39.2%
2092 70
0.5% Rather not
78▼ 1 Ashpre-patch 39.0%
1681 66
0.4% Rather not
79▲ 11 Larry & Lawrie 38.9%
2350 71
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 1 Pam 38.8%
1455 64
0.4% Rather not
81▼ 6 Tarapre-patch 38.5%
2042 69
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 3 Otis 37.9%
2459 72
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosa 36.3%
1877 68
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 8 Fang 36.2%
2214 70
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 36.1%
2520 72
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 7 Jackypre-patch 35.6%
1497 65
0.4% Rather not
87▲ 10 Piper 35.5%
2862 74
0.7% Rather not
88▲ 12 Maxpre-patch 35.4%
2385 72
0.6% Rather not
89▼ 9 Maisiepre-patch 34.6%
1522 65
0.4% Rather not
90▼ 7 Charlie 34.2%
1397 64
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 33.6%
3796 78
1.0% Rather not
92▲ 7 Byron 33.5%
2327 71
0.6% Rather not
93▼ 2 Gale 33.4%
1528 65
0.4% Rather not
94▲ 2 Grom 33.2%
1923 68
0.5% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.2%
794 55
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 31.9%
1688 66
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 1 Pocopre-patch 31.4%
2194 70
0.5% Rather not
98▲ 3 Mr. P 31.0%
1413 64
0.3% Rather not
99▲ 5 Beapre-patch 30.8%
1547 65
0.4% Rather not
100▲ 6 Tick 31.0%
3347 77
0.8% Rather not
101▼ 16 Ollie 27.8%
413 45
0.1% Rather not
102▼ 16 Evepre-patch 29.9%
1105 60
0.3% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 29.9%
1504 65
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 1 Bonnie 29.1%
1462 64
0.4% Rather not
105▼ 3 Sandy 28.1%
1278 62
0.3% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 25.0%
943 58
0.3% Rather not