My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

68,214 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
33457 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.6%Win rate
Gigi
1819 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Strong pick
67.0%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 11866 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
9875 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.3%Win rate
Wendy
995 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
66.6%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2302 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Starr Nova
2882 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 11950 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Strong pick
60.4%Win rate
Sirius
2600 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2783 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
60.2%Win rate
Amber
Controller 3054 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
60.1%Win rate
Bolt
2437 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Doug
Support 1157 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Good pick
61.5%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1062 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Good pick
61.7%Win rate
Pierce
1512 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1267 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
60.4%Win rate
Trunk
1072 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 19588 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1509 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Good pick
57.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3023 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1007 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 15968 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 739 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Ziggy
699 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10481 games pre-patch
Trust
94
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 943 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Good pick
56.7%Win rate
Hank
Tank 619 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
57.4%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1136 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Solid
55.5%Win rate
Glowy
866 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Kit
Support 1115 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Solid
55.5%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1450 games pre-patch
Trust
64
Solid
54.3%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8533 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Alli
525 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3541 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Solid
53.0%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 528 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Jae-Yong
381 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
57.5%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 688 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Solid
55.4%Win rate
Gray
Support 566 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 624 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Finx
437 games pre-patch
Trust
46
Solid
56.1%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,195 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 929 real line-ups.

1
81.3% expected
2
81.1% expected
3
80.2% expected
4
79.9% expected
5
79.8% expected
6
79.7% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,195 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 929 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (24 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.6%
33457 100
7.8% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigipre-patch 67.0%
1819 67
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Micopre-patch 63.7%
11866 96
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kazepre-patch 63.3%
9875 93
2.1% Strong pick
5 Wendypre-patch 66.6%
995 58
0.2% Strong pick
6 Lumipre-patch 64.2%
2302 71
0.5% Strong pick
7 Starr Novapre-patch 62.1%
2882 74
0.7% Strong pick
8 Chuckpre-patch 60.4%
11950 96
2.7% Strong pick
9 Siriuspre-patch 61.8%
2600 73
0.6% Strong pick
10▲ 5 Shadepre-patch 60.2%
2783 74
0.8% Strong pick
11▲ 3 Amberpre-patch 60.1%
3054 75
0.7% Strong pick
12 Boltpre-patch 60.1%
2437 72
0.5% Good pick
13▲ 3 Dougpre-patch 61.5%
1157 61
0.3% Good pick
14▼ 4 R-Tpre-patch 61.7%
1062 59
0.3% Good pick
15▲ 3 Piercepre-patch 60.0%
1512 65
0.4% Good pick
16▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 60.4%
1267 62
0.3% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunkpre-patch 60.3%
1072 60
0.3% Good pick
18▼ 7 8-Bitpre-patch 55.3%
19588 100
4.7% Good pick
19▲ 4 Chesterpre-patch 57.6%
1509 65
0.4% Good pick
20▲ 5 Bopre-patch 56.3%
3023 75
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 8 Dracopre-patch 58.0%
1007 59
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 3 Nitapre-patch 54.4%
15968 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.2%
739 54
0.2% Good pick
24▲ 4 Ziggypre-patch 58.2%
699 53
0.2% Good pick
25▼ 8 Griffpre-patch 54.2%
10481 94
2.5% Good pick
26▲ 23 Stupre-patch 56.7%
943 58
0.3% Good pick
27▲ 17 Hankpre-patch 57.4%
619 51
0.2% Good pick
28▲ 9 Sproutpre-patch 55.5%
1136 60
0.3% Solid
29▼ 5 Glowypre-patch 56.1%
866 56
0.2% Solid
30▲ 9 Kitpre-patch 55.5%
1115 60
0.3% Solid
31▲ 2 Nanipre-patch 54.3%
1450 64
0.4% Solid
32▼ 11 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8533 91
2.0% Solid
33▲ 5 Allipre-patch 56.6%
525 49
0.1% Solid
34▼ 3 Mandypre-patch 53.0%
3541 77
0.8% Solid
35▼ 5 Jujupre-patch 56.4%
528 49
0.1% Solid
36▲ 18 Jae-Yongpre-patch 57.5%
381 44
0.1% Solid
37▼ 1 Moepre-patch 55.4%
688 53
0.1% Solid
38▲ 3 Graypre-patch 55.7%
566 50
0.2% Solid
39▼ 4 Sampre-patch 55.3%
624 51
0.2% Solid
40▼ 8 Finxpre-patch 56.1%
437 46
0.1% Solid
41▲ 5 Damianpre-patch 55.4%
451 47
0.1% Solid
42▼ 2 Willowpre-patch 53.9%
759 54
0.2% Solid
43▼ 16 Carlpre-patch 50.1%
4853 82
1.1% Solid
44▲ 21 Mortispre-patch 50.8%
1384 63
0.4% Solid
45▼ 11 Jessiepre-patch 48.8%
18686 100
4.4% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgarpre-patch 48.4%
17736 100
4.6% Solid
47▼ 21 Bullpre-patch 48.4%
8531 91
2.2% Solid
48 Pennypre-patch 48.2%
8881 91
2.1% Solid
49▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 52.1%
365 43
0.1% Solid
50▼ 7 Berrypre-patch 48.0%
6340 86
1.5% Solid
51 Najiapre-patch 50.2%
641 52
0.1% Solid
52▲ 20 Guspre-patch 50.0%
694 53
0.2% Solid
53▲ 5 Meeplepre-patch 50.2%
556 50
0.1% Solid
54▼ 9 Coltpre-patch 46.8%
18777 100
4.0% Solid
55▼ 2 Bibipre-patch 47.2%
5408 84
1.3% Solid
56▼ 1 Minapre-patch 49.3%
491 48
0.1% Rather not
57▼ 10 Cordeliuspre-patch 46.1%
3060 75
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 8 Angelopre-patch 46.8%
444 46
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 9 Buzzpre-patch 44.8%
2614 73
0.7% Rather not
60▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
11836 95
3.1% Rather not
61▲ 2 Emzpre-patch 44.1%
7425 89
1.9% Rather not
62 Ricopre-patch 44.0%
9729 93
2.6% Rather not
63▼ 6 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
8890 91
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 5 Megpre-patch 43.6%
3427 77
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darrylpre-patch 43.3%
3026 75
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearlpre-patch 43.0%
1715 67
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frankpre-patch 42.4%
4165 80
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barleypre-patch 41.7%
5043 83
1.1% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeakpre-patch 41.3%
2785 74
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 1 Spikepre-patch 40.8%
4107 80
1.1% Rather not
71▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 40.2%
6751 87
1.7% Rather not
72▼ 2 Kenjipre-patch 40.5%
2443 72
0.6% Rather not
73▲ 9 Crowpre-patch 40.0%
6917 87
1.6% Rather not
74 El Primopre-patch 40.2%
4303 80
1.2% Rather not
75▼ 15 Clancypre-patch 40.3%
2295 71
0.5% Rather not
76▼ 3 Surgepre-patch 40.1%
3022 75
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 1 Ashpre-patch 38.9%
1625 66
0.4% Rather not
78▲ 11 Larry & Lawriepre-patch 38.8%
2285 71
0.6% Rather not
79▲ 2 Pampre-patch 38.8%
1398 64
0.4% Rather not
80▲ 8 Lilypre-patch 38.8%
2025 69
0.5% Rather not
81▼ 5 Tarapre-patch 38.4%
1969 69
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 3 Otispre-patch 37.8%
2375 71
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosapre-patch 36.3%
1815 67
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 9 Fangpre-patch 36.3%
2118 70
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 36.1%
2407 72
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 10 Piperpre-patch 35.7%
2774 74
0.7% Rather not
87▲ 6 Jackypre-patch 35.2%
1438 64
0.4% Rather not
88▲ 12 Maxpre-patch 35.1%
2310 71
0.6% Rather not
89▼ 9 Maisiepre-patch 34.8%
1486 64
0.4% Rather not
90▼ 7 Charliepre-patch 34.5%
1354 63
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shellypre-patch 33.8%
3654 78
1.0% Rather not
92▼ 1 Galepre-patch 33.6%
1485 64
0.4% Rather not
93▼ 9 Busterpre-patch 33.0%
752 54
0.2% Rather not
94▲ 3 Grompre-patch 33.5%
1852 68
0.5% Rather not
95▲ 4 Byronpre-patch 33.4%
2254 71
0.6% Rather not
96▼ 2 Loupre-patch 32.3%
1631 66
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 4 Mr. Ppre-patch 31.0%
1366 63
0.3% Rather not
98▼ 12 Evepre-patch 30.5%
1061 59
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 1 Pocopre-patch 30.9%
2111 70
0.5% Rather not
100▲ 4 Beapre-patch 30.6%
1494 65
0.4% Rather not
101▲ 5 Tickpre-patch 30.8%
3242 76
0.8% Rather not
102▼ 17 Olliepre-patch 27.0%
392 45
0.1% Rather not
103▼ 8 Bellepre-patch 29.7%
1453 64
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 2 Sandypre-patch 28.8%
1229 62
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 2 Bonniepre-patch 28.8%
1417 64
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Genepre-patch 24.8%
906 57
0.2% Rather not