My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

67,626 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
33220 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.6%Win rate
Gigi
1812 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Strong pick
67.1%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 11792 games pre-patch
Trust
95
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
9816 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Wendy
992 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
66.5%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2285 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Starr Nova
2856 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 11851 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Sirius
2584 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2752 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
60.1%Win rate
Amber
Controller 3018 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
59.9%Win rate
Bolt
2412 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Doug
Support 1147 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Good pick
61.5%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1057 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Good pick
61.7%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1258 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
60.6%Win rate
Pierce
1501 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Good pick
59.8%Win rate
Trunk
1062 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Good pick
60.5%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1489 games pre-patch
Trust
64
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 19396 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 993 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2998 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
56.2%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 15846 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Ziggy
698 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
58.3%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 730 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10395 games pre-patch
Trust
94
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 937 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Good pick
56.9%Win rate
Hank
Tank 615 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
57.2%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1122 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Solid
55.5%Win rate
Glowy
853 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Solid
56.0%Win rate
Kit
Support 1102 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Solid
55.4%Win rate
Alli
524 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
56.7%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1425 games pre-patch
Trust
64
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 525 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8455 games pre-patch
Trust
90
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3508 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Solid
52.8%Win rate
Jae-Yong
375 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
57.1%Win rate
Gray
Support 562 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Solid
55.5%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 674 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Solid
54.9%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 614 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Solid
55.0%Win rate
Finx
425 games pre-patch
Trust
46
Solid
56.2%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,195 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 913 real line-ups.

1
81.3% expected
2
80.9% expected
3
80.7% expected
4
80.2% expected
5
80.2% expected
6
80.2% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,195 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 913 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (24 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.6%
33220 100
7.8% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigipre-patch 67.1%
1812 67
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Micopre-patch 63.7%
11792 95
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kazepre-patch 63.2%
9816 93
2.1% Strong pick
5 Wendypre-patch 66.5%
992 58
0.2% Strong pick
6 Lumipre-patch 64.2%
2285 71
0.5% Strong pick
7 Starr Novapre-patch 62.1%
2856 74
0.7% Strong pick
8 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
11851 96
2.7% Strong pick
9 Siriuspre-patch 61.8%
2584 73
0.6% Strong pick
10▲ 5 Shadepre-patch 60.1%
2752 74
0.8% Strong pick
11▲ 3 Amberpre-patch 59.9%
3018 75
0.7% Strong pick
12 Boltpre-patch 60.0%
2412 72
0.5% Good pick
13▲ 4 Dougpre-patch 61.5%
1147 61
0.3% Good pick
14▼ 4 R-Tpre-patch 61.7%
1057 59
0.3% Good pick
15▼ 2 Lolapre-patch 60.6%
1258 62
0.3% Good pick
16▲ 3 Piercepre-patch 59.8%
1501 65
0.4% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunkpre-patch 60.5%
1062 59
0.3% Good pick
18▲ 4 Chesterpre-patch 57.7%
1489 64
0.4% Good pick
19▼ 7 8-Bitpre-patch 55.3%
19396 100
4.7% Good pick
20▲ 5 Dracopre-patch 58.2%
993 58
0.2% Good pick
21▲ 3 Bopre-patch 56.2%
2998 75
0.8% Good pick
22▼ 4 Nitapre-patch 54.4%
15846 100
3.9% Good pick
23▲ 5 Ziggypre-patch 58.3%
698 53
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 4 Ruffspre-patch 57.9%
730 54
0.2% Good pick
25▼ 9 Griffpre-patch 54.2%
10395 94
2.5% Good pick
26▲ 23 Stupre-patch 56.9%
937 58
0.3% Good pick
27▲ 18 Hankpre-patch 57.2%
615 51
0.2% Good pick
28▲ 9 Sproutpre-patch 55.5%
1122 60
0.3% Solid
29▼ 2 Glowypre-patch 56.0%
853 56
0.2% Solid
30▲ 9 Kitpre-patch 55.4%
1102 60
0.3% Solid
31▲ 7 Allipre-patch 56.7%
524 49
0.1% Solid
32▲ 1 Nanipre-patch 54.2%
1425 64
0.3% Solid
33▼ 4 Jujupre-patch 56.6%
525 49
0.1% Solid
34▼ 11 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8455 90
2.0% Solid
35▼ 4 Mandypre-patch 52.8%
3508 77
0.8% Solid
36▲ 18 Jae-Yongpre-patch 57.1%
375 44
0.1% Solid
37▲ 4 Graypre-patch 55.5%
562 50
0.2% Solid
38▼ 2 Moepre-patch 54.9%
674 53
0.1% Solid
39▼ 4 Sampre-patch 55.0%
614 51
0.2% Solid
40▼ 8 Finxpre-patch 56.2%
425 46
0.1% Solid
41▲ 5 Damianpre-patch 55.4%
446 46
0.1% Solid
42▼ 2 Willowpre-patch 53.5%
749 54
0.2% Solid
43▼ 14 Carlpre-patch 50.2%
4803 82
1.1% Solid
44▲ 22 Mortispre-patch 50.7%
1366 63
0.4% Solid
45▼ 12 Jessiepre-patch 48.8%
18523 100
4.4% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgarpre-patch 48.4%
17601 100
4.6% Solid
47▼ 21 Bullpre-patch 48.4%
8449 90
2.2% Solid
48▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 52.1%
363 43
0.1% Solid
49 Pennypre-patch 48.1%
8802 91
2.1% Solid
50▼ 7 Berrypre-patch 48.0%
6289 86
1.5% Solid
51 Najiapre-patch 50.2%
637 52
0.1% Solid
52▲ 20 Guspre-patch 50.0%
684 53
0.2% Solid
53▲ 7 Meeplepre-patch 50.1%
551 50
0.1% Solid
54▼ 10 Coltpre-patch 46.8%
18644 100
4.0% Solid
55▼ 1 Minapre-patch 49.6%
486 48
0.1% Solid
56▼ 2 Bibipre-patch 47.1%
5344 84
1.3% Solid
57▼ 10 Cordeliuspre-patch 46.3%
3043 75
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 7 Angelopre-patch 47.1%
437 46
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 3 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
11728 95
3.1% Rather not
60▲ 3 Emzpre-patch 44.2%
7372 88
1.9% Rather not
61▼ 11 Buzzpre-patch 44.7%
2582 73
0.7% Rather not
62 Ricopre-patch 44.0%
9647 92
2.6% Rather not
63▼ 6 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
8829 91
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 6 Megpre-patch 43.7%
3406 77
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darrylpre-patch 43.4%
2979 75
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearlpre-patch 43.0%
1704 66
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frankpre-patch 42.3%
4125 80
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barleypre-patch 41.7%
5014 83
1.2% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeakpre-patch 41.3%
2761 74
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 1 Spikepre-patch 40.7%
4079 80
1.1% Rather not
71▼ 2 Kenjipre-patch 40.6%
2426 72
0.6% Rather not
72▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 40.2%
6692 87
1.7% Rather not
73▲ 9 Crowpre-patch 40.0%
6865 87
1.6% Rather not
74▲ 2 El Primopre-patch 40.1%
4258 80
1.2% Rather not
75▼ 16 Clancypre-patch 40.3%
2271 71
0.5% Rather not
76▼ 2 Surgepre-patch 40.2%
2997 75
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 1 Ashpre-patch 39.0%
1612 66
0.4% Rather not
78▲ 3 Pampre-patch 38.9%
1389 63
0.4% Rather not
79▲ 10 Lilypre-patch 38.7%
2004 69
0.5% Rather not
80▲ 8 Larry & Lawriepre-patch 38.7%
2265 71
0.6% Rather not
81▼ 6 Tarapre-patch 38.5%
1953 69
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 2 Otispre-patch 37.8%
2344 71
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosapre-patch 36.4%
1795 67
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 11 Fangpre-patch 36.2%
2094 70
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 36.1%
2393 72
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 11 Piperpre-patch 35.6%
2751 74
0.7% Rather not
87▲ 6 Jackypre-patch 35.2%
1422 64
0.4% Rather not
88▼ 9 Maisiepre-patch 35.0%
1470 64
0.4% Rather not
89▲ 11 Maxpre-patch 35.0%
2293 71
0.6% Rather not
90▼ 7 Charliepre-patch 34.6%
1340 63
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shellypre-patch 33.9%
3621 78
1.0% Rather not
92▲ 4 Grompre-patch 33.6%
1827 68
0.5% Rather not
93▼ 2 Galepre-patch 33.4%
1461 64
0.4% Rather not
94▲ 5 Byronpre-patch 33.5%
2232 71
0.6% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.5%
739 54
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Loupre-patch 32.2%
1618 66
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 5 Mr. Ppre-patch 30.8%
1349 63
0.3% Rather not
98▼ 12 Evepre-patch 30.4%
1047 59
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 1 Pocopre-patch 30.8%
2091 70
0.5% Rather not
100▲ 4 Beapre-patch 30.6%
1477 64
0.4% Rather not
101▼ 17 Olliepre-patch 27.3%
384 44
0.1% Rather not
102▲ 5 Tickpre-patch 30.7%
3204 76
0.8% Rather not
103▼ 8 Bellepre-patch 29.6%
1437 64
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 3 Sandypre-patch 28.8%
1222 62
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 2 Bonniepre-patch 28.8%
1397 64
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Genepre-patch 24.9%
897 57
0.2% Rather not