
Heist
67,183 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,144 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 901 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,144 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 901 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (22 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
68.6% | 33000 | 100 | 7.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
67.0% | 1802 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
63.7% | 11726 | 95 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
63.3% | 9780 | 93 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Wendypre-patch |
66.5% | 987 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Lumipre-patch |
64.2% | 2265 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Nova |
62.1% | 2842 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
60.5% | 11787 | 95 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Sirius |
61.8% | 2568 | 73 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
60.1% | 2728 | 74 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Amber |
59.9% | 3005 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.1% | 2394 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
61.5% | 1139 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
61.8% | 1049 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
60.5% | 1254 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
60.6% | 1055 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
59.7% | 1491 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | 8-Bit |
55.3% | 19282 | 100 | 4.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Chester |
57.6% | 1478 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
56.2% | 2975 | 75 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
58.0% | 986 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Nita |
54.5% | 15749 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 726 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.1% | 688 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 6 | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 10333 | 93 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 23 | Stu |
56.8% | 926 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 18 | Hankpre-patch |
57.4% | 613 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
56.3% | 849 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
55.6% | 1116 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 9 | Kit |
55.3% | 1090 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
56.9% | 520 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
56.7% | 520 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 12 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.4% | 8376 | 90 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Nani |
54.1% | 1420 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
52.8% | 3482 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
55.5% | 605 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Gray |
55.4% | 558 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 16 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.7% | 372 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 7 | Finx |
56.1% | 424 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
54.5% | 662 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Damian |
55.3% | 443 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
53.5% | 744 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 14 | Carl |
50.2% | 4784 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 22 | Mortis |
50.9% | 1361 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 12 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.8% | 18401 | 100 | 4.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
48.3% | 17466 | 100 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
52.5% | 360 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 21 | Bull |
48.4% | 8395 | 90 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
48.0% | 8755 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 7 | Berry |
48.0% | 6244 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
50.3% | 634 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 20 | Gus |
50.1% | 682 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 6 | Meeple |
50.1% | 547 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 10 | Colt |
46.8% | 18552 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Mina |
49.8% | 484 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
46.9% | 5291 | 83 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 10 | Cordelius |
46.3% | 3017 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 7 | Angelo |
47.4% | 435 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
44.1% | 11650 | 95 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Emz |
44.2% | 7326 | 88 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.0% | 9589 | 92 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Buzz |
44.7% | 2567 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 6 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 8770 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
43.6% | 3389 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
43.2% | 2955 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
43.0% | 1689 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
42.2% | 4084 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 9 | Barley |
41.7% | 4991 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
41.4% | 2733 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
40.6% | 4047 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.3% | 6647 | 87 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
40.5% | 2401 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 9 | Crow |
40.0% | 6812 | 87 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 16 | Clancypre-patch |
40.4% | 2257 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
40.1% | 4228 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
40.1% | 2980 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
39.1% | 1380 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Ashpre-patch |
38.8% | 1600 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.7% | 2245 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 9 | Lily |
38.7% | 1992 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
38.6% | 1934 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
37.8% | 2332 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Rosa |
36.2% | 1785 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 11 | Fang |
36.1% | 2086 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
36.1% | 2377 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 11 | Piper |
35.5% | 2737 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 6 | Jackypre-patch |
35.2% | 1415 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 8 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.1% | 1461 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 11 | Maxpre-patch |
35.0% | 2274 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
34.6% | 1328 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
33.9% | 3595 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Grom |
33.5% | 1811 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Byron |
33.4% | 2223 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
33.2% | 1454 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 11 | Busterpre-patch |
32.5% | 732 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
31.7% | 1595 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Mr. P |
30.8% | 1342 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 12 | Evepre-patch |
30.5% | 1044 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
30.8% | 2075 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 4 | Beapre-patch |
30.4% | 1466 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 17 | Ollie |
27.2% | 382 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 5 | Tick |
30.7% | 3177 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 8 | Belle |
29.6% | 1430 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
28.9% | 1212 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
28.9% | 1389 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
25.0% | 893 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not |