My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

66,254 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
32593 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.7%Win rate
Gigi
1774 games
Trust
67
Strong pick
67.4%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 11581 games
Trust
95
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
9682 games
Trust
92
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2245 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Wendy
976 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
66.2%Win rate
Starr Nova
2812 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.3%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 11649 games pre-patch
Trust
95
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Sirius
2537 games
Trust
72
Strong pick
61.6%Win rate
Doug
Support 1118 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Amber
Controller 2957 games
Trust
75
Good pick
59.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2662 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Bolt
2362 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1026 games
Trust
59
Good pick
61.8%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1233 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
Pierce
1469 games
Trust
64
Good pick
59.6%Win rate
Trunk
1040 games
Trust
59
Good pick
60.5%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 19045 games
Trust
100
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1454 games
Trust
64
Good pick
57.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2941 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 967 games
Trust
58
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 15520 games
Trust
100
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 719 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Ziggy
681 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10202 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Hank
Tank 603 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 908 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Glowy
835 games
Trust
56
Good pick
56.4%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1100 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.6%Win rate
Kit
Support 1066 games
Trust
59
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8264 games pre-patch
Trust
90
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Alli
510 games
Trust
48
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 510 games
Trust
48
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3434 games
Trust
77
Solid
52.9%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1397 games
Trust
64
Solid
54.0%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 600 games
Trust
51
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Finx
416 games
Trust
45
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Gray
Support 552 games
Trust
50
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Jae-Yong
366 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 654 games
Trust
52
Solid
54.3%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,095 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 885 real line-ups.

1
82.5% expected
2
81.8% expected
3
81.3% expected
4
80.9% expected
5
80.7% expected
6
80.3% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,095 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 885 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (22 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.7%
32593 100
7.8% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 67.4%
1774 67
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.7%
11581 95
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.2%
9682 92
2.1% Strong pick
5▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 64.1%
2245 71
0.5% Strong pick
6▼ 1 Wendypre-patch 66.2%
976 58
0.2% Strong pick
7 Starr Nova 62.3%
2812 74
0.7% Strong pick
8 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
11649 95
2.7% Strong pick
9 Sirius 61.6%
2537 72
0.6% Strong pick
10▲ 6 Doug 61.8%
1118 60
0.3% Strong pick
11▲ 3 Amber 59.8%
2957 75
0.7% Good pick
12▲ 3 Shadepre-patch 59.9%
2662 73
0.8% Good pick
13 Boltpre-patch 60.0%
2362 71
0.5% Good pick
14▼ 4 R-T 61.8%
1026 59
0.3% Good pick
15▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 60.3%
1233 62
0.3% Good pick
16▲ 3 Pierce 59.6%
1469 64
0.4% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunk 60.5%
1040 59
0.3% Good pick
18▼ 7 8-Bit 55.3%
19045 100
4.7% Good pick
19▲ 4 Chester 57.6%
1454 64
0.4% Good pick
20▲ 4 Bopre-patch 56.3%
2941 75
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 7 Draco 58.0%
967 58
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 4 Nita 54.4%
15520 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.1%
719 54
0.2% Good pick
24▲ 6 Ziggypre-patch 58.1%
681 53
0.2% Good pick
25▼ 8 Griffpre-patch 54.2%
10202 93
2.5% Good pick
26▲ 20 Hankpre-patch 57.7%
603 51
0.2% Good pick
27▲ 23 Stu 56.5%
908 57
0.3% Good pick
28▼ 3 Glowy 56.4%
835 56
0.2% Good pick
29▲ 8 Sprout 55.6%
1100 60
0.3% Solid
30▲ 10 Kit 55.3%
1066 59
0.3% Solid
31▼ 10 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8264 90
2.0% Solid
32▲ 5 Alli 56.5%
510 48
0.1% Solid
33▼ 5 Juju 56.5%
510 48
0.1% Solid
34 Mandy 52.9%
3434 77
0.8% Solid
35▼ 2 Nani 54.0%
1397 64
0.3% Solid
36▼ 1 Sam 55.8%
600 51
0.2% Solid
37▼ 6 Finx 56.3%
416 45
0.1% Solid
38▲ 3 Gray 55.3%
552 50
0.2% Solid
39▲ 15 Jae-Yongpre-patch 56.3%
366 43
0.1% Solid
40▼ 4 Moe 54.3%
654 52
0.1% Solid
41▲ 3 Damian 55.1%
434 46
0.1% Solid
42▼ 3 Willow 53.5%
731 54
0.2% Solid
43▼ 17 Carl 50.4%
4706 82
1.1% Solid
44▲ 21 Mortis 50.7%
1341 63
0.4% Solid
45▼ 10 Jessiepre-patch 48.8%
18155 100
4.4% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.4%
17200 100
4.6% Solid
47▼ 20 Bull 48.5%
8291 90
2.2% Solid
48▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 52.4%
351 43
0.1% Solid
49▼ 1 Penny 48.0%
8618 91
2.1% Solid
50▲ 1 Najia 50.4%
631 52
0.1% Solid
51▼ 7 Berry 48.0%
6168 86
1.5% Solid
52▲ 19 Gus 50.2%
677 53
0.2% Solid
53▲ 4 Meeple 50.0%
534 49
0.1% Solid
54▲ 1 Mina 50.1%
471 47
0.1% Solid
55▼ 10 Colt 46.8%
18348 100
4.0% Solid
56▼ 3 Bibi 46.8%
5218 83
1.3% Rather not
57▼ 10 Cordelius 46.3%
2962 75
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 7 Angelo 47.5%
427 46
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 10 Buzz 44.9%
2519 72
0.7% Rather not
60▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
11452 95
3.1% Rather not
61▲ 1 Ricopre-patch 44.1%
9453 92
2.7% Rather not
62▲ 1 Emz 44.0%
7214 88
1.9% Rather not
63▼ 4 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
8640 91
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 4 Megpre-patch 43.7%
3340 77
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darryl 43.4%
2911 75
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 43.1%
1669 66
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frank 42.2%
4022 79
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barley 41.6%
4905 82
1.1% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.5%
2699 73
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 2 Spike 40.7%
3998 79
1.1% Rather not
71▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 40.1%
6537 87
1.7% Rather not
72▼ 14 Clancypre-patch 40.4%
2225 70
0.5% Rather not
73▼ 3 Kenji 40.4%
2368 71
0.6% Rather not
74▲ 8 Crow 39.9%
6732 87
1.6% Rather not
75▲ 1 El Primo 40.1%
4153 80
1.2% Rather not
76▼ 2 Surge 40.0%
2941 75
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 4 Pam 39.1%
1367 63
0.4% Rather not
78 Ashpre-patch 38.7%
1577 65
0.4% Rather not
79▼ 4 Tarapre-patch 38.7%
1907 68
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 9 Lily 38.7%
1972 69
0.5% Rather not
81▲ 7 Larry & Lawrie 38.6%
2221 70
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 2 Otis 37.7%
2292 71
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosa 36.4%
1747 67
0.5% Rather not
84▲ 6 Leonpre-patch 35.9%
2341 71
0.7% Rather not
85▼ 12 Fang 35.8%
2054 69
0.6% Rather not
86▲ 11 Piper 35.5%
2698 73
0.7% Rather not
87▼ 8 Maisiepre-patch 35.3%
1446 64
0.4% Rather not
88▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 35.2%
1390 63
0.4% Rather not
89▼ 6 Charlie 34.6%
1299 62
0.3% Rather not
90▲ 10 Maxpre-patch 34.7%
2234 71
0.6% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 34.0%
3543 77
1.0% Rather not
92▼ 1 Gale 33.3%
1439 64
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 3 Grom 33.4%
1787 67
0.5% Rather not
94▲ 5 Byron 33.2%
2198 70
0.6% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.3%
727 54
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 31.7%
1568 65
0.4% Rather not
97▼ 11 Evepre-patch 30.6%
1033 59
0.3% Rather not
98▲ 3 Mr. P 30.7%
1323 63
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 1 Poco 30.9%
2037 69
0.5% Rather not
100▲ 6 Tick 30.8%
3136 76
0.8% Rather not
101▼ 16 Ollie 27.1%
373 44
0.1% Rather not
102▲ 1 Beapre-patch 30.2%
1452 64
0.4% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 29.7%
1413 64
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 2 Sandy 28.6%
1197 61
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 1 Bonnie 28.6%
1372 63
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 24.9%
880 57
0.3% Rather not