My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

67,398 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
33084 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.6%Win rate
Gigi
1807 games
Trust
67
Strong pick
67.1%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 11757 games
Trust
95
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
9795 games
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.3%Win rate
Wendy
989 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
66.5%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2270 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Starr Nova
2852 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 11821 games pre-patch
Trust
95
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Sirius
2579 games
Trust
73
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2741 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
60.1%Win rate
Amber
Controller 3015 games
Trust
75
Strong pick
59.9%Win rate
Bolt
2402 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1052 games
Trust
59
Good pick
61.8%Win rate
Doug
Support 1144 games
Trust
61
Good pick
61.5%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1256 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
60.6%Win rate
Pierce
1496 games
Trust
65
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
Trunk
1059 games
Trust
59
Good pick
60.5%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 19337 games
Trust
100
Good pick
55.2%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1482 games
Trust
64
Good pick
57.5%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2988 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
56.2%Win rate
Draco
Tank 990 games
Trust
58
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 15793 games
Trust
100
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10359 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Good pick
54.3%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 728 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Ziggy
688 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 930 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.9%Win rate
Hank
Tank 613 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
57.4%Win rate
Glowy
850 games
Trust
56
Good pick
56.2%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1119 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.6%Win rate
Kit
Support 1097 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 523 games
Trust
49
Solid
56.8%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8425 games pre-patch
Trust
90
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1423 games
Trust
64
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Alli
522 games
Trust
49
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3501 games
Trust
77
Solid
52.9%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 611 games
Trust
51
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Gray
Support 561 games
Trust
50
Solid
55.4%Win rate
Jae-Yong
372 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
56.7%Win rate
Finx
424 games
Trust
46
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 664 games
Trust
52
Solid
54.4%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,144 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 906 real line-ups.

1
81.9% expected
2
81.4% expected
3
81.0% expected
4
80.4% expected
5
80.3% expected
6
80.3% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,144 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 906 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (23 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.6%
33084 100
7.8% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 67.1%
1807 67
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.7%
11757 95
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.3%
9795 93
2.1% Strong pick
5 Wendypre-patch 66.5%
989 58
0.2% Strong pick
6 Lumipre-patch 64.1%
2270 71
0.5% Strong pick
7 Starr Nova 62.1%
2852 74
0.7% Strong pick
8 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
11821 95
2.7% Strong pick
9 Sirius 61.8%
2579 73
0.6% Strong pick
10▲ 5 Shadepre-patch 60.1%
2741 74
0.8% Strong pick
11▲ 3 Amber 59.9%
3015 75
0.7% Strong pick
12 Boltpre-patch 60.1%
2402 72
0.5% Good pick
13▼ 3 R-T 61.8%
1052 59
0.3% Good pick
14▲ 3 Doug 61.5%
1144 61
0.3% Good pick
15▼ 2 Lolapre-patch 60.6%
1256 62
0.3% Good pick
16▲ 3 Pierce 59.7%
1496 65
0.4% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunk 60.5%
1059 59
0.3% Good pick
18▼ 7 8-Bit 55.2%
19337 100
4.7% Good pick
19▲ 4 Chester 57.5%
1482 64
0.4% Good pick
20▲ 4 Bopre-patch 56.2%
2988 75
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 4 Draco 58.1%
990 58
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 4 Nita 54.4%
15793 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 7 Griffpre-patch 54.3%
10359 93
2.5% Good pick
24▼ 4 Ruffspre-patch 58.0%
728 54
0.2% Good pick
25▲ 3 Ziggypre-patch 58.1%
688 53
0.2% Good pick
26▲ 23 Stu 56.9%
930 57
0.3% Good pick
27▲ 18 Hankpre-patch 57.4%
613 51
0.2% Good pick
28▼ 1 Glowy 56.2%
850 56
0.2% Good pick
29▲ 8 Sprout 55.6%
1119 60
0.3% Solid
30▲ 9 Kit 55.3%
1097 60
0.3% Solid
31▼ 1 Juju 56.8%
523 49
0.1% Solid
32▼ 11 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8425 90
2.0% Solid
33▲ 1 Nani 54.2%
1423 64
0.3% Solid
34▲ 4 Alli 56.5%
522 49
0.1% Solid
35▼ 4 Mandy 52.9%
3501 77
0.8% Solid
36▼ 1 Sam 55.3%
611 51
0.2% Solid
37▲ 4 Gray 55.4%
561 50
0.2% Solid
38▲ 16 Jae-Yongpre-patch 56.7%
372 44
0.1% Solid
39▼ 7 Finx 56.1%
424 46
0.1% Solid
40▼ 4 Moe 54.4%
664 52
0.1% Solid
41▲ 5 Damian 55.5%
445 46
0.1% Solid
42▼ 2 Willow 53.5%
748 54
0.2% Solid
43▼ 14 Carl 50.2%
4793 82
1.1% Solid
44▲ 22 Mortis 50.8%
1365 63
0.4% Solid
45▼ 12 Jessiepre-patch 48.8%
18453 100
4.4% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.4%
17525 100
4.6% Solid
47▼ 21 Bull 48.4%
8426 90
2.2% Solid
48▲ 4 Janetpre-patch 52.2%
362 43
0.1% Solid
49▼ 1 Penny 48.0%
8779 91
2.1% Solid
50▼ 7 Berry 48.0%
6271 86
1.5% Solid
51 Najia 50.3%
636 52
0.1% Solid
52▲ 20 Gus 50.1%
682 53
0.2% Solid
53▲ 7 Meeple 50.1%
549 50
0.1% Solid
54▼ 10 Colt 46.8%
18606 100
4.0% Solid
55▼ 1 Mina 49.6%
486 48
0.1% Solid
56▼ 2 Bibi 47.0%
5322 84
1.3% Solid
57▼ 10 Cordelius 46.3%
3028 75
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 7 Angelo 47.2%
436 46
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 3 Brockpre-patch 44.1%
11679 95
3.1% Rather not
60▲ 3 Emz 44.2%
7340 88
1.9% Rather not
61▼ 11 Buzz 44.7%
2572 73
0.7% Rather not
62 Ricopre-patch 44.0%
9617 92
2.6% Rather not
63▼ 6 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
8803 91
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 6 Megpre-patch 43.7%
3397 77
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darryl 43.3%
2964 75
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 43.1%
1695 66
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frank 42.2%
4103 80
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barley 41.7%
5003 83
1.2% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.4%
2743 74
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 1 Spike 40.7%
4063 79
1.1% Rather not
71▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 40.3%
6667 87
1.7% Rather not
72▼ 2 Kenji 40.5%
2412 72
0.6% Rather not
73▲ 9 Crow 40.0%
6843 87
1.6% Rather not
74▼ 16 Clancypre-patch 40.3%
2266 71
0.5% Rather not
75▲ 2 El Primo 40.1%
4241 80
1.2% Rather not
76▼ 2 Surge 40.1%
2992 75
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 4 Pam 39.0%
1384 63
0.4% Rather not
78 Ashpre-patch 38.9%
1608 66
0.4% Rather not
79▲ 10 Lily 38.7%
1995 69
0.5% Rather not
80▲ 8 Larry & Lawrie 38.6%
2254 71
0.6% Rather not
81▼ 6 Tarapre-patch 38.5%
1943 68
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 2 Otis 37.7%
2340 71
0.6% Rather not
83▼ 10 Fang 36.3%
2092 70
0.6% Rather not
84▲ 3 Rosa 36.3%
1790 67
0.5% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 36.2%
2386 72
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 11 Piper 35.5%
2746 74
0.7% Rather not
87▲ 6 Jackypre-patch 35.2%
1419 64
0.4% Rather not
88▼ 9 Maisiepre-patch 35.1%
1464 64
0.4% Rather not
89▲ 11 Maxpre-patch 35.0%
2283 71
0.6% Rather not
90▼ 7 Charlie 34.8%
1334 63
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 34.0%
3610 78
1.0% Rather not
92▲ 4 Grom 33.6%
1821 67
0.5% Rather not
93▼ 2 Gale 33.3%
1459 64
0.4% Rather not
94▲ 5 Byron 33.4%
2223 70
0.6% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.6%
737 54
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 32.2%
1614 66
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 5 Mr. P 30.8%
1344 63
0.3% Rather not
98▼ 12 Evepre-patch 30.4%
1047 59
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 1 Poco 30.8%
2081 69
0.5% Rather not
100▲ 4 Beapre-patch 30.5%
1471 64
0.4% Rather not
101▲ 5 Tick 30.7%
3192 76
0.8% Rather not
102▼ 17 Ollie 27.2%
382 44
0.1% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 29.6%
1434 64
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 3 Sandy 28.9%
1216 61
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 2 Bonnie 28.9%
1392 63
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 24.9%
896 57
0.3% Rather not