My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

71,125 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
34620 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.7%Win rate
Gigi
1878 games
Trust
68
Strong pick
67.1%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 12262 games
Trust
96
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
10202 games
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.3%Win rate
Wendy
1034 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
66.4%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2391 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Starr Nova
2973 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Sirius
2721 games
Trust
73
Strong pick
62.2%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 12378 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Amber
Controller 3178 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Strong pick
60.2%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2938 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Doug
Support 1211 games
Trust
61
Good pick
61.8%Win rate
Bolt
2519 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1093 games
Trust
60
Good pick
62.0%Win rate
Pierce
1571 games
Trust
65
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1341 games pre-patch
Trust
63
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Trunk
1126 games
Trust
60
Good pick
60.6%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1592 games
Trust
65
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 20379 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
55.2%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3149 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1056 games
Trust
59
Good pick
57.8%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 16674 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.6%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 772 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10900 games pre-patch
Trust
94
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Ziggy
713 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
57.6%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1001 games
Trust
59
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Hank
Tank 655 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Kit
Support 1160 games
Trust
61
Good pick
55.9%Win rate
Glowy
905 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1191 games
Trust
61
Solid
55.1%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3690 games
Trust
78
Solid
53.2%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1524 games
Trust
65
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8843 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 711 games
Trust
53
Solid
55.6%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 547 games
Trust
49
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Jae-Yong
397 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
57.4%Win rate
Alli
542 games
Trust
49
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Finx
455 games
Trust
47
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 642 games
Trust
52
Solid
55.0%Win rate
Gray
Support 593 games
Trust
51
Solid
55.1%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,454 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,069 real line-ups.

1
81.1% expected
2
80.7% expected
3
80.6% expected
4
80.5% expected
5
80.3% expected
6
79.7% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,454 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,069 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (27 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.7%
34620 100
7.7% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 67.1%
1878 68
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.7%
12262 96
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.3%
10202 93
2.1% Strong pick
5 Wendypre-patch 66.4%
1034 59
0.2% Strong pick
6 Lumipre-patch 64.1%
2391 72
0.5% Strong pick
7 Starr Novapre-patch 62.1%
2973 75
0.7% Strong pick
8▲ 1 Sirius 62.2%
2721 73
0.6% Strong pick
9▼ 1 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
12378 96
2.7% Strong pick
10▲ 4 Amberpre-patch 60.2%
3178 76
0.7% Strong pick
11▲ 4 Shadepre-patch 60.2%
2938 75
0.8% Good pick
12▲ 4 Doug 61.8%
1211 61
0.3% Good pick
13▼ 2 Boltpre-patch 60.3%
2519 72
0.5% Good pick
14▼ 4 R-T 62.0%
1093 60
0.3% Good pick
15▲ 3 Pierce 60.2%
1571 65
0.4% Good pick
16▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 60.2%
1341 63
0.3% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunk 60.6%
1126 60
0.3% Good pick
18▲ 5 Chester 58.1%
1592 65
0.4% Good pick
19▼ 7 8-Bitpre-patch 55.2%
20379 100
4.7% Good pick
20▲ 4 Bopre-patch 56.3%
3149 76
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 9 Draco 57.8%
1056 59
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 3 Nitapre-patch 54.6%
16674 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.2%
772 55
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 7 Griffpre-patch 54.2%
10900 94
2.5% Good pick
25▲ 3 Ziggypre-patch 57.6%
713 53
0.2% Good pick
26▲ 23 Stu 56.5%
1001 59
0.3% Good pick
27▲ 17 Hankpre-patch 57.7%
655 52
0.2% Good pick
28▲ 10 Kit 55.9%
1160 61
0.3% Good pick
29▼ 4 Glowy 56.5%
905 57
0.2% Good pick
30▲ 7 Sprout 55.1%
1191 61
0.3% Solid
31 Mandy 53.2%
3690 78
0.8% Solid
32▲ 3 Nani 54.2%
1524 65
0.4% Solid
33▼ 12 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8843 91
2.0% Solid
34 Moe 55.6%
711 53
0.1% Solid
35▼ 6 Juju 56.3%
547 49
0.1% Solid
36▲ 18 Jae-Yongpre-patch 57.4%
397 45
0.1% Solid
37▲ 2 Alli 55.9%
542 49
0.1% Solid
38▼ 6 Finx 56.3%
455 47
0.1% Solid
39▼ 3 Sam 55.0%
642 52
0.2% Solid
40▲ 1 Gray 55.1%
593 51
0.2% Solid
41▲ 4 Damianpre-patch 55.7%
469 47
0.1% Solid
42▼ 2 Willow 53.4%
790 55
0.2% Solid
43▼ 17 Carl 50.3%
5038 83
1.1% Solid
44▲ 21 Mortis 51.1%
1455 64
0.4% Solid
45▼ 12 Jessiepre-patch 48.9%
19528 100
4.5% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.5%
18610 100
4.6% Solid
47▲ 4 Janetpre-patch 52.4%
393 45
0.1% Solid
48 Penny 48.5%
9264 92
2.1% Solid
49▼ 22 Bull 48.3%
8898 91
2.2% Solid
50▲ 20 Gus 50.6%
727 54
0.2% Solid
51 Najia 50.5%
661 52
0.1% Solid
52▼ 9 Berry 47.7%
6592 87
1.5% Solid
53▲ 5 Meeple 49.7%
582 50
0.1% Solid
54 Mina 49.7%
525 49
0.1% Rather not
55▼ 8 Colt 46.7%
19487 100
4.0% Rather not
56▼ 3 Bibi 47.2%
5606 84
1.3% Rather not
57▼ 9 Cordelius 46.0%
3200 76
0.8% Rather not
58▼ 8 Buzz 45.2%
2739 74
0.7% Rather not
59▲ 4 Emz 44.3%
7795 89
1.9% Rather not
60▲ 5 Angelo 46.1%
477 47
0.1% Rather not
61▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
12355 96
3.1% Rather not
62 Ricopre-patch 43.8%
10177 93
2.6% Rather not
63▼ 6 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
9239 92
2.0% Rather not
64 Darryl 43.6%
3173 76
0.8% Rather not
65▼ 6 Megpre-patch 43.5%
3614 78
1.0% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 42.9%
1790 67
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frank 42.0%
4361 81
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barley 41.9%
5254 83
1.2% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.0%
2930 75
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 1 Kenji 40.9%
2557 73
0.6% Rather not
71▲ 3 El Primopre-patch 40.5%
4543 81
1.2% Rather not
72 Spike 40.5%
4316 80
1.1% Rather not
73▲ 9 Crowpre-patch 40.2%
7157 88
1.6% Rather not
74▼ 5 Dynamikepre-patch 40.2%
7043 88
1.7% Rather not
75▼ 15 Clancypre-patch 40.4%
2389 72
0.5% Rather not
76▼ 3 Surgepre-patch 40.2%
3179 76
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 11 Lily 39.5%
2116 70
0.5% Rather not
78 Ashpre-patch 39.2%
1702 66
0.4% Rather not
79▲ 10 Larry & Lawrie 38.8%
2382 72
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 1 Pam 38.7%
1471 64
0.4% Rather not
81▼ 6 Tarapre-patch 38.5%
2061 69
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 3 Otis 37.9%
2485 72
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosa 36.4%
1903 68
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 8 Fang 36.2%
2235 71
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 36.0%
2551 73
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 11 Piper 35.5%
2897 74
0.7% Rather not
87▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 35.4%
1518 65
0.4% Rather not
88▲ 13 Maxpre-patch 35.4%
2411 72
0.6% Rather not
89▼ 9 Maisiepre-patch 34.6%
1539 65
0.4% Rather not
90▼ 7 Charlie 34.3%
1418 64
0.4% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 33.7%
3861 79
1.1% Rather not
92▼ 1 Gale 33.5%
1549 65
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 6 Byron 33.6%
2349 71
0.6% Rather not
94▲ 2 Grom 33.1%
1944 68
0.5% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.1%
801 55
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 31.7%
1706 67
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 1 Pocopre-patch 31.5%
2232 71
0.5% Rather not
98▲ 3 Mr. P 31.0%
1429 64
0.3% Rather not
99▲ 7 Tick 31.1%
3387 77
0.8% Rather not
100▲ 4 Beapre-patch 30.8%
1569 65
0.4% Rather not
101▼ 15 Evepre-patch 30.0%
1117 60
0.3% Rather not
102▼ 17 Ollie 27.4%
420 46
0.1% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 29.9%
1527 65
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 1 Bonnie 29.0%
1479 64
0.4% Rather not
105▼ 3 Sandy 27.8%
1293 62
0.3% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 25.2%
958 58
0.3% Rather not