My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

71,295 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
34689 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.7%Win rate
Gigi
1880 games
Trust
68
Strong pick
67.1%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 12287 games
Trust
96
Strong pick
63.6%Win rate
Kaze
10230 games
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.3%Win rate
Wendy
1034 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
66.4%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2396 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Sirius
2729 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.3%Win rate
Starr Nova
2983 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 12420 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Amber
Controller 3183 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Strong pick
60.2%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2945 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
Doug
Support 1214 games
Trust
61
Good pick
61.9%Win rate
Bolt
2521 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1097 games
Trust
60
Good pick
62.1%Win rate
Pierce
1577 games
Trust
65
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Trunk
1127 games
Trust
60
Good pick
60.6%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1342 games pre-patch
Trust
63
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1592 games
Trust
65
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 20417 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
55.2%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3152 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1056 games
Trust
59
Good pick
57.8%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 16713 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.6%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 774 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Good pick
58.3%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10930 games pre-patch
Trust
94
Good pick
54.1%Win rate
Ziggy
717 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1003 games
Trust
59
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Hank
Tank 657 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
57.5%Win rate
Kit
Support 1162 games
Trust
61
Good pick
56.0%Win rate
Glowy
906 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.4%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1195 games
Trust
61
Solid
55.1%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3697 games
Trust
78
Solid
53.2%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1524 games
Trust
65
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8859 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 548 games
Trust
50
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 714 games
Trust
53
Solid
55.5%Win rate
Jae-Yong
398 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
57.3%Win rate
Alli
542 games
Trust
49
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Finx
456 games
Trust
47
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Gray
Support 594 games
Trust
51
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 642 games
Trust
52
Solid
55.0%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,470 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,074 real line-ups.

1
81.1% expected
2
80.5% expected
3
80.4% expected
4
80.4% expected
5
80.3% expected
6
80.0% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,470 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,074 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (27 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.7%
34689 100
7.7% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 67.1%
1880 68
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.6%
12287 96
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.3%
10230 93
2.1% Strong pick
5 Wendypre-patch 66.4%
1034 59
0.2% Strong pick
6 Lumipre-patch 64.1%
2396 72
0.5% Strong pick
7▲ 2 Sirius 62.3%
2729 74
0.6% Strong pick
8▼ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 62.1%
2983 75
0.7% Strong pick
9▼ 1 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
12420 96
2.7% Strong pick
10▲ 4 Amberpre-patch 60.2%
3183 76
0.7% Strong pick
11▲ 4 Shadepre-patch 60.3%
2945 75
0.8% Good pick
12▲ 4 Doug 61.9%
1214 61
0.3% Good pick
13▼ 2 Boltpre-patch 60.3%
2521 72
0.5% Good pick
14▼ 4 R-T 62.1%
1097 60
0.3% Good pick
15▲ 3 Pierce 60.2%
1577 65
0.4% Good pick
16▲ 6 Trunk 60.6%
1127 60
0.3% Good pick
17▼ 4 Lolapre-patch 60.1%
1342 63
0.3% Good pick
18▲ 5 Chester 58.1%
1592 65
0.4% Good pick
19▼ 7 8-Bitpre-patch 55.2%
20417 100
4.7% Good pick
20▲ 4 Bopre-patch 56.3%
3152 76
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 9 Draco 57.8%
1056 59
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 3 Nitapre-patch 54.6%
16713 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.3%
774 55
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 7 Griffpre-patch 54.1%
10930 94
2.5% Good pick
25▲ 3 Ziggypre-patch 57.7%
717 54
0.2% Good pick
26▲ 23 Stu 56.5%
1003 59
0.3% Good pick
27▲ 18 Hankpre-patch 57.5%
657 52
0.2% Good pick
28▲ 10 Kit 56.0%
1162 61
0.3% Good pick
29▼ 4 Glowy 56.4%
906 57
0.2% Good pick
30▲ 7 Sprout 55.1%
1195 61
0.3% Solid
31▲ 1 Mandy 53.2%
3697 78
0.8% Solid
32▲ 3 Nani 54.2%
1524 65
0.4% Solid
33▼ 12 Melodiepre-patch 52.4%
8859 91
2.0% Solid
34▼ 5 Juju 56.4%
548 50
0.1% Solid
35▼ 1 Moe 55.5%
714 53
0.1% Solid
36▲ 18 Jae-Yongpre-patch 57.3%
398 45
0.1% Solid
37▲ 2 Alli 55.9%
542 49
0.1% Solid
38▼ 7 Finx 56.4%
456 47
0.1% Solid
39▲ 2 Gray 55.2%
594 51
0.2% Solid
40▼ 4 Sam 55.0%
642 52
0.2% Solid
41▲ 3 Damianpre-patch 55.7%
470 47
0.1% Solid
42▼ 2 Willow 53.5%
793 55
0.2% Solid
43▼ 17 Carl 50.3%
5051 83
1.1% Solid
44▲ 21 Mortis 51.1%
1462 64
0.4% Solid
45▼ 12 Jessiepre-patch 48.9%
19567 100
4.5% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.5%
18654 100
4.6% Solid
47▲ 4 Janetpre-patch 52.5%
394 45
0.1% Solid
48▼ 1 Penny 48.5%
9277 92
2.1% Solid
49▼ 22 Bull 48.2%
8929 91
2.2% Solid
50▲ 20 Gus 50.6%
727 54
0.2% Solid
51▲ 1 Najia 50.5%
663 52
0.1% Solid
52▼ 9 Berry 47.7%
6606 87
1.5% Solid
53▲ 1 Mina 49.7%
525 49
0.1% Rather not
54▼ 7 Colt 46.7%
19510 100
4.0% Rather not
55▲ 3 Meeple 49.5%
584 50
0.1% Rather not
56▼ 2 Bibi 47.2%
5628 84
1.3% Rather not
57▼ 9 Cordelius 46.1%
3212 76
0.8% Rather not
58▼ 8 Buzz 45.2%
2742 74
0.7% Rather not
59▲ 4 Emz 44.3%
7816 89
1.9% Rather not
60▲ 5 Angelo 46.1%
479 48
0.1% Rather not
61▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
12403 96
3.1% Rather not
62 Ricopre-patch 43.8%
10197 93
2.6% Rather not
63▼ 6 Colettepre-patch 43.7%
9262 92
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 6 Megpre-patch 43.6%
3632 78
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darryl 43.6%
3185 76
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 43.0%
1796 67
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frank 42.0%
4372 81
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barley 41.8%
5262 83
1.2% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.1%
2949 75
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 1 Kenji 40.9%
2563 73
0.6% Rather not
71▲ 3 El Primopre-patch 40.5%
4550 81
1.2% Rather not
72 Spike 40.5%
4329 80
1.1% Rather not
73▲ 8 Crowpre-patch 40.2%
7179 88
1.6% Rather not
74▼ 5 Dynamikepre-patch 40.1%
7055 88
1.7% Rather not
75▼ 15 Clancypre-patch 40.4%
2395 72
0.5% Rather not
76▼ 3 Surgepre-patch 40.2%
3193 76
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 11 Lily 39.4%
2126 70
0.5% Rather not
78 Ashpre-patch 39.3%
1706 67
0.4% Rather not
79▲ 10 Larry & Lawrie 38.7%
2388 72
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 2 Pam 38.6%
1473 64
0.4% Rather not
81▼ 6 Tarapre-patch 38.5%
2063 69
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 3 Otis 38.0%
2489 72
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosa 36.3%
1910 68
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 8 Fang 36.2%
2240 71
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 36.1%
2555 73
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 11 Piper 35.5%
2902 74
0.7% Rather not
87▲ 13 Maxpre-patch 35.4%
2413 72
0.6% Rather not
88▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 35.3%
1522 65
0.4% Rather not
89▼ 9 Maisiepre-patch 34.6%
1542 65
0.4% Rather not
90▼ 7 Charlie 34.2%
1422 64
0.4% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 33.7%
3871 79
1.0% Rather not
92▼ 1 Gale 33.5%
1556 65
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 6 Byron 33.6%
2360 71
0.6% Rather not
94▲ 2 Grom 33.2%
1949 69
0.5% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.1%
804 55
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 31.7%
1715 67
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 1 Pocopre-patch 31.4%
2241 71
0.6% Rather not
98▲ 3 Mr. P 30.9%
1433 64
0.3% Rather not
99▲ 7 Tick 31.1%
3396 77
0.8% Rather not
100▲ 4 Beapre-patch 30.7%
1576 65
0.4% Rather not
101▼ 15 Evepre-patch 30.0%
1118 60
0.3% Rather not
102▼ 17 Ollie 27.2%
423 46
0.1% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 29.9%
1530 65
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 1 Bonnie 29.0%
1480 64
0.4% Rather not
105▼ 3 Sandy 27.9%
1295 62
0.3% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 25.1%
959 58
0.3% Rather not