My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

70,184 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
34248 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.7%Win rate
Gigi
1862 games
Trust
68
Strong pick
66.9%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 12116 games
Trust
96
Strong pick
63.6%Win rate
Kaze
10093 games
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2370 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.3%Win rate
Wendy
1025 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
66.4%Win rate
Starr Nova
2934 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
62.2%Win rate
Sirius
2682 games
Trust
73
Strong pick
62.2%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 12233 games pre-patch
Trust
96
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Doug
Support 1193 games
Trust
61
Strong pick
61.9%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2886 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Amber
Controller 3150 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Bolt
2487 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1085 games
Trust
60
Good pick
62.0%Win rate
Pierce
1551 games
Trust
65
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1329 games pre-patch
Trust
63
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Trunk
1103 games
Trust
60
Good pick
60.5%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1567 games
Trust
65
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 20100 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
55.2%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3115 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1035 games
Trust
59
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 16442 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.6%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 765 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Good pick
58.4%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10747 games pre-patch
Trust
94
Good pick
54.1%Win rate
Ziggy
711 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Hank
Tank 649 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
57.8%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 981 games
Trust
58
Good pick
56.6%Win rate
Kit
Support 1155 games
Trust
61
Good pick
55.8%Win rate
Glowy
890 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1177 games
Trust
61
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3650 games
Trust
78
Solid
53.2%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1507 games
Trust
65
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8742 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Solid
52.5%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 700 games
Trust
53
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 542 games
Trust
49
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Alli
537 games
Trust
49
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Jae-Yong
389 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
57.3%Win rate
Gray
Support 583 games
Trust
50
Solid
55.6%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 638 games
Trust
52
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Damian
457 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
56.0%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,376 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,031 real line-ups.

1
81.8% expected
2
81.7% expected
3
81.6% expected
4
81.4% expected
5
81.4% expected
6
80.7% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,376 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,031 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (20 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.7%
34248 100
7.7% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 66.9%
1862 68
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.6%
12116 96
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.2%
10093 93
2.1% Strong pick
5▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 64.3%
2370 71
0.5% Strong pick
6▼ 1 Wendypre-patch 66.4%
1025 59
0.2% Strong pick
7 Starr Novapre-patch 62.2%
2934 75
0.7% Strong pick
8▲ 1 Sirius 62.2%
2682 73
0.6% Strong pick
9▼ 1 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
12233 96
2.7% Strong pick
10▲ 5 Doug 61.9%
1193 61
0.3% Strong pick
11▲ 5 Shadepre-patch 60.2%
2886 74
0.8% Good pick
12▲ 2 Amberpre-patch 60.0%
3150 76
0.7% Good pick
13▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 60.3%
2487 72
0.5% Good pick
14▼ 4 R-T 62.0%
1085 60
0.3% Good pick
15▲ 3 Pierce 60.1%
1551 65
0.4% Good pick
16▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 60.2%
1329 63
0.3% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunk 60.5%
1103 60
0.3% Good pick
18▲ 5 Chester 58.0%
1567 65
0.4% Good pick
19▼ 8 8-Bitpre-patch 55.2%
20100 100
4.7% Good pick
20▲ 5 Bopre-patch 56.3%
3115 76
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 7 Draco 57.9%
1035 59
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 3 Nitapre-patch 54.6%
16442 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.4%
765 55
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 7 Griffpre-patch 54.1%
10747 94
2.5% Good pick
25▲ 4 Ziggypre-patch 57.7%
711 53
0.2% Good pick
26▲ 20 Hankpre-patch 57.8%
649 52
0.2% Good pick
27▲ 22 Stu 56.6%
981 58
0.3% Good pick
28▲ 11 Kit 55.8%
1155 61
0.3% Good pick
29▼ 5 Glowy 56.3%
890 57
0.2% Good pick
30▲ 7 Sprout 55.2%
1177 61
0.3% Solid
31 Mandy 53.2%
3650 78
0.8% Solid
32▲ 4 Nani 54.2%
1507 65
0.4% Solid
33▼ 12 Melodiepre-patch 52.5%
8742 91
2.0% Solid
34 Moe 55.7%
700 53
0.1% Solid
35▼ 5 Juju 56.3%
542 49
0.1% Solid
36▲ 2 Alli 56.2%
537 49
0.1% Solid
37▲ 17 Jae-Yongpre-patch 57.3%
389 44
0.1% Solid
38▲ 3 Gray 55.6%
583 50
0.2% Solid
39▼ 6 Sam 55.2%
638 52
0.2% Solid
40▲ 4 Damianpre-patch 56.0%
457 47
0.1% Solid
41▼ 9 Finx 55.8%
448 47
0.1% Solid
42▼ 2 Willow 53.7%
779 55
0.2% Solid
43▼ 16 Carl 50.3%
4983 83
1.1% Solid
44▲ 21 Mortis 51.1%
1439 64
0.4% Solid
45▼ 10 Jessiepre-patch 48.9%
19238 100
4.5% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.5%
18372 100
4.6% Solid
47▲ 4 Janetpre-patch 52.3%
386 44
0.1% Solid
48▼ 1 Penny 48.4%
9140 92
2.1% Solid
49▼ 23 Bull 48.4%
8738 91
2.2% Solid
50▲ 21 Gus 50.7%
718 54
0.2% Solid
51▲ 1 Najia 50.5%
653 52
0.1% Solid
52▼ 9 Berry 47.8%
6520 87
1.5% Solid
53▲ 4 Meeple 50.0%
572 50
0.1% Solid
54▼ 9 Colt 46.7%
19246 100
4.0% Solid
55▼ 2 Bibi 47.2%
5541 84
1.3% Rather not
56▼ 1 Mina 48.9%
507 48
0.1% Rather not
57▼ 9 Cordelius 46.0%
3156 76
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 8 Angelo 46.7%
469 47
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 9 Buzz 45.0%
2705 73
0.7% Rather not
60▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.1%
12192 96
3.1% Rather not
61▲ 3 Emz 44.2%
7668 89
1.9% Rather not
62 Ricopre-patch 43.9%
10047 93
2.6% Rather not
63▼ 5 Colettepre-patch 43.6%
9110 92
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 5 Megpre-patch 43.5%
3557 78
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 2 Darryl 43.6%
3126 76
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 43.0%
1766 67
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frank 42.0%
4304 80
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barley 41.8%
5186 83
1.2% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.1%
2887 74
0.8% Rather not
70 Kenji 40.8%
2524 72
0.6% Rather not
71▲ 1 Spike 40.6%
4244 80
1.1% Rather not
72▲ 1 El Primopre-patch 40.6%
4468 81
1.2% Rather not
73▼ 4 Dynamikepre-patch 40.1%
6963 88
1.7% Rather not
74▲ 8 Crowpre-patch 40.1%
7085 88
1.6% Rather not
75▼ 15 Clancypre-patch 40.4%
2350 71
0.5% Rather not
76▼ 2 Surgepre-patch 40.2%
3122 76
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 11 Lily 39.2%
2087 70
0.5% Rather not
78▲ 11 Larry & Lawrie 38.9%
2342 71
0.6% Rather not
79▼ 1 Ashpre-patch 38.9%
1677 66
0.4% Rather not
80▲ 1 Pam 38.8%
1452 64
0.4% Rather not
81▼ 6 Tarapre-patch 38.5%
2034 69
0.6% Rather not
82▼ 3 Otis 37.9%
2454 72
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosa 36.3%
1870 68
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 8 Fang 36.2%
2211 70
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 5 Leonpre-patch 36.1%
2511 72
0.7% Rather not
86▲ 7 Jackypre-patch 35.5%
1486 64
0.4% Rather not
87▲ 10 Piper 35.5%
2860 74
0.7% Rather not
88▲ 12 Maxpre-patch 35.4%
2378 71
0.6% Rather not
89▼ 9 Maisiepre-patch 34.7%
1520 65
0.4% Rather not
90▼ 7 Charlie 34.2%
1395 64
0.3% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 33.7%
3788 78
1.0% Rather not
92▼ 1 Gale 33.4%
1526 65
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 6 Byron 33.5%
2319 71
0.6% Rather not
94▲ 2 Grom 33.3%
1916 68
0.5% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.4%
791 55
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 31.9%
1684 66
0.4% Rather not
97▲ 1 Pocopre-patch 31.3%
2189 70
0.5% Rather not
98▲ 3 Mr. P 31.1%
1409 64
0.3% Rather not
99▲ 5 Beapre-patch 30.8%
1545 65
0.4% Rather not
100▲ 6 Tick 31.0%
3338 77
0.8% Rather not
101▼ 16 Ollie 27.7%
411 45
0.1% Rather not
102▼ 16 Evepre-patch 29.9%
1100 60
0.3% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 29.8%
1500 65
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 1 Bonnie 29.1%
1460 64
0.4% Rather not
105▼ 3 Sandy 28.1%
1276 62
0.3% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 24.9%
940 58
0.3% Rather not