My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Eating Good!

66,414 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Eating Good!Heist

Recommendation

Nori
32660 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
68.7%Win rate
Gigi
1779 games
Trust
67
Strong pick
67.3%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 11600 games
Trust
95
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Kaze
9699 games
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2247 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Wendy
976 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
66.2%Win rate
Starr Nova
2816 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.3%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 11671 games pre-patch
Trust
95
Strong pick
60.5%Win rate
Sirius
2544 games
Trust
72
Strong pick
61.7%Win rate
Amber
Controller 2970 games
Trust
75
Strong pick
59.9%Win rate
Doug
Support 1118 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2676 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Bolt
2368 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 1029 games
Trust
59
Good pick
61.7%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 1233 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
60.3%Win rate
Pierce
1474 games
Trust
64
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
Trunk
1042 games
Trust
59
Good pick
60.6%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 19105 games
Trust
100
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 1464 games
Trust
64
Good pick
57.4%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2947 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
56.3%Win rate
Draco
Tank 968 games
Trust
58
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 15562 games
Trust
100
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 719 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Griff
Controller 10225 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Ziggy
683 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 908 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Hank
Tank 608 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
57.6%Win rate
Glowy
839 games
Trust
56
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1103 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Kit
Support 1069 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.3%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 8280 games pre-patch
Trust
90
Solid
52.5%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 511 games
Trust
48
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 1403 games
Trust
64
Solid
54.0%Win rate
Alli
510 games
Trust
48
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 3445 games
Trust
77
Solid
52.9%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 600 games
Trust
51
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Finx
420 games
Trust
46
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Gray
Support 553 games
Trust
50
Solid
55.2%Win rate
Jae-Yong
366 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
56.3%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 655 games
Trust
52
Solid
54.4%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,111 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 891 real line-ups.

1
81.7% expected
2
81.3% expected
3
80.7% expected
4
80.6% expected
5
80.6% expected
6
80.3% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,111 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 891 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (23 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 68.7%
32660 100
7.8% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Gigi 67.3%
1779 67
0.4% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Mico 63.7%
11600 95
2.6% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Kaze 63.2%
9699 93
2.1% Strong pick
5▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 64.1%
2247 71
0.5% Strong pick
6▼ 1 Wendypre-patch 66.2%
976 58
0.2% Strong pick
7 Starr Nova 62.3%
2816 74
0.7% Strong pick
8 Chuckpre-patch 60.5%
11671 95
2.7% Strong pick
9 Sirius 61.7%
2544 72
0.6% Strong pick
10▲ 4 Amber 59.9%
2970 75
0.7% Strong pick
11▲ 5 Doug 61.8%
1118 60
0.3% Strong pick
12▲ 3 Shadepre-patch 59.9%
2676 73
0.8% Good pick
13 Boltpre-patch 60.0%
2368 71
0.5% Good pick
14▼ 4 R-T 61.7%
1029 59
0.3% Good pick
15▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 60.3%
1233 62
0.3% Good pick
16▲ 3 Pierce 59.7%
1474 64
0.4% Good pick
17▲ 5 Trunk 60.6%
1042 59
0.3% Good pick
18▼ 7 8-Bit 55.3%
19105 100
4.8% Good pick
19▲ 4 Chester 57.4%
1464 64
0.4% Good pick
20▲ 4 Bopre-patch 56.3%
2947 75
0.8% Good pick
21▲ 7 Draco 58.1%
968 58
0.2% Good pick
22▼ 4 Nita 54.4%
15562 100
3.9% Good pick
23▼ 3 Ruffspre-patch 58.1%
719 54
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 7 Griffpre-patch 54.2%
10225 93
2.5% Good pick
25▲ 5 Ziggypre-patch 58.0%
683 53
0.2% Good pick
26▲ 24 Stu 56.5%
908 57
0.3% Good pick
27▲ 19 Hankpre-patch 57.6%
608 51
0.2% Good pick
28▼ 3 Glowy 56.5%
839 56
0.2% Good pick
29▲ 8 Sprout 55.7%
1103 60
0.3% Solid
30▲ 10 Kit 55.3%
1069 60
0.3% Solid
31▼ 10 Melodiepre-patch 52.5%
8280 90
2.0% Solid
32▼ 3 Juju 56.6%
511 48
0.1% Solid
33 Nani 54.0%
1403 64
0.3% Solid
34▲ 3 Alli 56.5%
510 48
0.1% Solid
35▼ 3 Mandy 52.9%
3445 77
0.8% Solid
36▼ 1 Sam 55.8%
600 51
0.2% Solid
37▼ 5 Finx 56.4%
420 46
0.1% Solid
38▲ 3 Gray 55.2%
553 50
0.2% Solid
39▲ 15 Jae-Yongpre-patch 56.3%
366 43
0.1% Solid
40▼ 4 Moe 54.4%
655 52
0.1% Solid
41▼ 2 Willow 53.7%
734 54
0.2% Solid
42▲ 2 Damian 55.1%
434 46
0.1% Solid
43▼ 16 Carl 50.4%
4718 82
1.1% Solid
44▲ 21 Mortis 50.7%
1341 63
0.4% Solid
45▼ 10 Jessiepre-patch 48.8%
18202 100
4.4% Solid
46▼ 4 Edgar 48.4%
17239 100
4.6% Solid
47▼ 21 Bull 48.4%
8307 90
2.2% Solid
48▲ 3 Janetpre-patch 52.3%
352 43
0.1% Solid
49▼ 1 Penny 48.0%
8642 91
2.1% Solid
50▲ 20 Gus 50.3%
678 53
0.2% Solid
51 Najia 50.4%
631 52
0.1% Solid
52▼ 7 Berry 48.0%
6175 86
1.5% Solid
53▲ 4 Meeple 49.9%
535 49
0.1% Solid
54▲ 1 Mina 50.1%
477 47
0.1% Solid
55▼ 10 Colt 46.8%
18390 100
4.0% Solid
56▼ 3 Bibi 46.9%
5231 83
1.3% Rather not
57▼ 10 Cordelius 46.3%
2974 75
0.8% Rather not
58▲ 7 Angelo 47.3%
429 46
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 10 Buzz 44.8%
2524 72
0.7% Rather not
60▼ 4 Brockpre-patch 44.0%
11483 95
3.1% Rather not
61▲ 1 Ricopre-patch 44.1%
9472 92
2.7% Rather not
62▲ 1 Emz 44.0%
7233 88
1.9% Rather not
63▼ 5 Colettepre-patch 43.6%
8662 91
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 4 Megpre-patch 43.7%
3351 77
1.0% Rather not
65▼ 1 Darryl 43.4%
2927 75
0.8% Rather not
66▼ 5 Pearl 43.1%
1672 66
0.4% Rather not
67▲ 1 Frank 42.2%
4031 79
1.2% Rather not
68▲ 9 Barley 41.7%
4916 82
1.1% Rather not
69▼ 2 Squeak 41.5%
2704 73
0.8% Rather not
70▲ 2 Spike 40.7%
4008 79
1.1% Rather not
71▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 40.1%
6551 87
1.7% Rather not
72▼ 13 Clancypre-patch 40.4%
2229 71
0.5% Rather not
73▼ 4 Kenji 40.4%
2375 71
0.6% Rather not
74▲ 9 Crow 40.0%
6752 87
1.6% Rather not
75▼ 1 El Primo 40.0%
4160 80
1.2% Rather not
76 Surge 40.0%
2949 75
0.8% Rather not
77▲ 4 Pam 39.1%
1367 63
0.4% Rather not
78▲ 10 Larry & Lawrie 38.8%
2230 71
0.6% Rather not
79▼ 2 Ashpre-patch 38.7%
1581 65
0.4% Rather not
80▼ 4 Tarapre-patch 38.7%
1913 68
0.6% Rather not
81▲ 8 Lily 38.6%
1975 69
0.5% Rather not
82▼ 2 Otis 37.6%
2302 71
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 4 Rosa 36.4%
1751 67
0.5% Rather not
84▲ 6 Leonpre-patch 35.9%
2348 71
0.7% Rather not
85▼ 12 Fang 35.8%
2059 69
0.6% Rather not
86▲ 11 Piper 35.5%
2703 73
0.7% Rather not
87▼ 8 Maisiepre-patch 35.2%
1447 64
0.4% Rather not
88▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 35.2%
1393 63
0.4% Rather not
89▼ 6 Charlie 34.6%
1302 62
0.3% Rather not
90▲ 10 Maxpre-patch 34.7%
2240 71
0.6% Rather not
91▲ 1 Shelly 33.9%
3553 77
1.0% Rather not
92▼ 1 Gale 33.2%
1441 64
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 3 Grom 33.3%
1790 67
0.5% Rather not
94▲ 5 Byron 33.3%
2203 70
0.6% Rather not
95▼ 11 Busterpre-patch 32.3%
728 54
0.2% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lou 31.8%
1571 65
0.4% Rather not
97▼ 11 Evepre-patch 30.6%
1034 59
0.3% Rather not
98▲ 4 Mr. P 30.8%
1328 63
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 1 Poco 31.0%
2045 69
0.5% Rather not
100▲ 6 Tick 30.8%
3143 76
0.8% Rather not
101▲ 2 Beapre-patch 30.3%
1454 64
0.4% Rather not
102▼ 17 Ollie 27.0%
374 44
0.1% Rather not
103▼ 8 Belle 29.8%
1416 64
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 3 Sandy 28.7%
1201 61
0.3% Rather not
105▼ 1 Bonnie 28.7%
1375 63
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Gene 24.9%
884 57
0.3% Rather not