
Heist
64,612 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,100 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 881 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,100 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 881 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (22 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
68.6% | 31924 | 100 | 7.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
67.4% | 1737 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Mico |
63.6% | 11368 | 95 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
63.3% | 9531 | 92 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
64.3% | 2185 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
66.4% | 965 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Nova |
62.2% | 2743 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
60.4% | 11368 | 95 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Sirius |
61.6% | 2485 | 72 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
62.1% | 1091 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
62.1% | 1001 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
59.7% | 2906 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
59.7% | 2578 | 73 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
59.6% | 2282 | 71 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
60.4% | 1193 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
60.6% | 1009 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.6% | 1444 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | 8-Bit |
55.4% | 18609 | 100 | 4.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
56.6% | 2868 | 74 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
57.5% | 1414 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
58.0% | 946 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
54.4% | 15159 | 99 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.3% | 708 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.3% | 664 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 8 | Griffpre-patch |
54.1% | 9980 | 93 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 19 | Hankpre-patch |
57.6% | 583 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 23 | Stu |
56.3% | 881 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
56.1% | 823 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
54.8% | 1067 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 10 | Kit |
54.7% | 1032 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
56.7% | 501 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 10 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.3% | 8018 | 90 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
52.9% | 3362 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Sam |
55.8% | 588 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Nani |
53.7% | 1364 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
56.2% | 493 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 6 | Finx |
56.5% | 402 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
55.5% | 532 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 15 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.7% | 353 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
53.9% | 716 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 5 | Moe |
53.9% | 640 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Damian |
54.7% | 419 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 19 | Carl |
50.3% | 4593 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 11 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.9% | 17676 | 100 | 4.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 21 | Mortis |
50.4% | 1310 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
48.3% | 16719 | 100 | 4.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 18 | Bull |
48.5% | 8054 | 90 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
48.0% | 8390 | 90 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
51.8% | 340 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
50.4% | 619 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 8 | Berry |
47.9% | 6032 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 19 | Gus |
50.1% | 655 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 9 | Colt |
46.8% | 17958 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Meeple |
49.4% | 518 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
47.0% | 5109 | 83 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
49.5% | 461 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 10 | Cordelius |
46.4% | 2898 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
44.2% | 11189 | 95 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 6 | Angelo |
46.3% | 408 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 11 | Buzz |
44.8% | 2440 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.1% | 9191 | 92 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
44.1% | 7045 | 88 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
43.6% | 8408 | 90 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
43.6% | 3251 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
43.2% | 2828 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
43.0% | 1613 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
42.1% | 3885 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 8 | Barley |
41.6% | 4777 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
41.5% | 2619 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
40.4% | 3893 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 13 | Clancypre-patch |
40.5% | 2160 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
40.5% | 2315 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 5 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.1% | 6382 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 8 | Crow |
40.0% | 6565 | 87 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | El Primo |
39.9% | 4012 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
40.0% | 2858 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
39.3% | 1337 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
39.0% | 1537 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 10 | Lily |
38.6% | 1923 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
38.6% | 1838 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.4% | 2164 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Otis |
38.2% | 2227 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Rosa |
36.1% | 1672 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 11 | Fang |
36.0% | 2005 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
35.7% | 2285 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 11 | Piper |
35.6% | 2631 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 7 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.4% | 1391 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
35.4% | 1355 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
34.4% | 1262 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 10 | Maxpre-patch |
34.2% | 2173 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
34.1% | 3431 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
33.5% | 1406 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
33.1% | 1736 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 10 | Busterpre-patch |
32.2% | 711 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | Byron |
33.0% | 2142 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
31.7% | 1534 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
31.1% | 1987 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 12 | Evepre-patch |
30.4% | 996 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 15 | Ollie |
27.0% | 352 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 7 | Tick |
30.8% | 3057 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Mr. P |
30.3% | 1278 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.9% | 1408 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
29.6% | 1366 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
28.3% | 1168 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
28.3% | 1338 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
25.3% | 859 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not |