
Heist
69,243 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,275 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 977 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,275 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 977 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (21 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
68.7% | 33886 | 100 | 7.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
66.8% | 1838 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
63.6% | 11989 | 96 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
63.3% | 9984 | 93 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Wendypre-patch |
66.4% | 1020 | 59 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Lumipre-patch |
64.1% | 2338 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.2% | 2912 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
62.0% | 2646 | 73 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
60.4% | 12086 | 96 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 4 | Amberpre-patch |
60.1% | 3115 | 76 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
60.2% | 2833 | 74 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
61.7% | 1173 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
61.9% | 1070 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
60.1% | 2466 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
60.5% | 1300 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
60.1% | 1535 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
60.5% | 1086 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
57.7% | 1538 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 8 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
55.2% | 19851 | 100 | 4.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
56.4% | 3073 | 75 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Draco |
58.0% | 1020 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.5% | 763 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
54.5% | 16206 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.0% | 705 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 9 | Griffpre-patch |
54.1% | 10605 | 94 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 23 | Stu |
56.7% | 962 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 19 | Hankpre-patch |
57.7% | 638 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 11 | Kit |
55.7% | 1137 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
55.4% | 1163 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 6 | Glowy |
55.9% | 878 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
54.2% | 1490 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 11 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.4% | 8632 | 91 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
53.1% | 3606 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
55.7% | 699 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
56.5% | 533 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
56.4% | 534 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 17 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.4% | 385 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
55.7% | 575 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Sam |
55.1% | 630 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 8 | Finx |
55.9% | 442 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Damianpre-patch |
55.7% | 454 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
54.0% | 771 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 16 | Carl |
50.2% | 4921 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 21 | Mortis |
51.1% | 1409 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 10 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.9% | 18975 | 100 | 4.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
48.4% | 18045 | 100 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 21 | Bull |
48.4% | 8636 | 91 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
48.3% | 9004 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
52.0% | 375 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 22 | Gus |
50.4% | 708 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
50.3% | 648 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 8 | Berry |
47.9% | 6441 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Meeple |
50.3% | 567 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 9 | Colt |
46.7% | 19026 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
47.1% | 5461 | 84 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
49.2% | 498 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 9 | Cordelius |
45.9% | 3112 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 8 | Angelo |
47.0% | 460 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 9 | Buzz |
45.0% | 2660 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 4 | Brockpre-patch |
44.0% | 12013 | 96 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
44.2% | 7552 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.9% | 9897 | 93 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 9007 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Megpre-patch |
43.6% | 3495 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
43.5% | 3072 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
43.1% | 1743 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
42.1% | 4240 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 9 | Barley |
41.9% | 5115 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
41.2% | 2835 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
40.8% | 4179 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 5 | El Primopre-patch |
40.3% | 4394 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
40.5% | 2482 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 9 | Crowpre-patch |
40.1% | 7006 | 88 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 5 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.1% | 6858 | 87 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 15 | Clancypre-patch |
40.3% | 2331 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
40.1% | 3078 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 12 | Lily |
39.1% | 2070 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 10 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.9% | 2311 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
38.8% | 1432 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
38.8% | 1650 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
38.5% | 2006 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
37.9% | 2412 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Rosa |
36.4% | 1841 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
36.2% | 2464 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 11 | Fang |
36.2% | 2165 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 11 | Piper |
35.7% | 2820 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 6 | Jackypre-patch |
35.6% | 1465 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 12 | Maxpre-patch |
35.1% | 2346 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 9 | Maisiepre-patch |
34.7% | 1505 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
34.3% | 1374 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
33.8% | 3716 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
33.5% | 1508 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Byron |
33.5% | 2297 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
33.5% | 1895 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 11 | Busterpre-patch |
32.7% | 777 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
32.0% | 1660 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 4 | Mr. P |
31.0% | 1388 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Pocopre-patch |
30.9% | 2152 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 7 | Tick |
31.0% | 3293 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 14 | Evepre-patch |
30.2% | 1082 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
30.5% | 1519 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 17 | Ollie |
27.0% | 400 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 8 | Belle |
29.8% | 1476 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
28.9% | 1448 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
28.6% | 1250 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
24.8% | 926 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not |