
Heist
65,206 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,079 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 883 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,079 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 883 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (22 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
68.7% | 32154 | 100 | 7.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
67.2% | 1754 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Mico |
63.7% | 11454 | 95 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
63.2% | 9602 | 92 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
64.1% | 2205 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
66.3% | 969 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Nova |
62.3% | 2762 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
60.4% | 11463 | 95 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Sirius |
61.6% | 2516 | 72 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
61.9% | 1099 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
62.0% | 1009 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
59.8% | 2925 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
59.7% | 2607 | 73 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
59.8% | 2327 | 71 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
60.6% | 1217 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
60.6% | 1023 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.6% | 1453 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | 8-Bit |
55.3% | 18758 | 100 | 4.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
56.5% | 2889 | 74 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
57.3% | 1425 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
58.0% | 952 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
54.4% | 15298 | 99 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.1% | 714 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.2% | 672 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 8 | Griffpre-patch |
54.1% | 10060 | 93 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 24 | Stu |
56.8% | 893 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 18 | Hankpre-patch |
57.8% | 587 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
56.3% | 829 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
55.2% | 1082 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 9 | Kit |
55.1% | 1045 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
56.8% | 502 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 11 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.4% | 8094 | 90 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Alli |
56.6% | 502 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Sam |
56.0% | 593 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
52.8% | 3389 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
53.9% | 1373 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 6 | Finx |
56.4% | 406 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
55.3% | 537 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 15 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.5% | 356 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
54.0% | 646 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
53.6% | 726 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Damian |
54.8% | 425 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 18 | Carl |
50.3% | 4643 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 11 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.8% | 17850 | 100 | 4.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 21 | Mortis |
50.4% | 1315 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
48.3% | 16919 | 100 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 19 | Bull |
48.5% | 8152 | 90 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
52.2% | 345 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
48.0% | 8471 | 90 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
50.3% | 624 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 8 | Berry |
47.9% | 6072 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 19 | Gus |
50.1% | 665 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Meeple |
49.8% | 522 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 9 | Colt |
46.8% | 18116 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Mina |
49.8% | 466 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
46.9% | 5146 | 83 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 10 | Cordelius |
46.4% | 2921 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 7 | Angelo |
47.0% | 419 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 10 | Buzz |
44.9% | 2470 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 4 | Brockpre-patch |
44.1% | 11276 | 95 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.1% | 9267 | 92 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
44.1% | 7101 | 88 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
43.6% | 8485 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
43.5% | 3280 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
43.3% | 2860 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
43.1% | 1639 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
42.2% | 3933 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 8 | Barley |
41.6% | 4802 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
41.6% | 2649 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
40.5% | 3934 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.1% | 6445 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 14 | Clancypre-patch |
40.5% | 2177 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
40.4% | 2333 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 8 | Crow |
40.0% | 6617 | 87 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
40.1% | 2892 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
39.9% | 4043 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
39.2% | 1346 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
39.0% | 1553 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
38.7% | 1862 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 9 | Lily |
38.6% | 1937 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.4% | 2189 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Otis |
37.9% | 2253 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Rosa |
36.1% | 1699 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 11 | Fang |
35.9% | 2029 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
35.7% | 2302 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 11 | Piper |
35.6% | 2652 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 7 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.4% | 1414 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
35.3% | 1371 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
34.4% | 1272 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 10 | Maxpre-patch |
34.5% | 2194 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
34.1% | 3474 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
33.6% | 1418 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 10 | Busterpre-patch |
32.4% | 714 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 3 | Grom |
33.1% | 1756 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | Byron |
33.1% | 2162 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
31.7% | 1546 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
31.0% | 2003 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 12 | Evepre-patch |
30.2% | 1005 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
30.4% | 1298 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 6 | Tick |
30.8% | 3085 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 16 | Ollie |
26.8% | 362 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
30.0% | 1428 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 8 | Belle |
29.7% | 1378 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
28.5% | 1177 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
28.3% | 1348 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
25.0% | 868 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not |