
Heist
67,812 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,195 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 917 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,195 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 917 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (24 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
68.6% | 33280 | 100 | 7.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Gigipre-patch |
67.1% | 1815 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Micopre-patch |
63.7% | 11811 | 95 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 2 | Kazepre-patch |
63.2% | 9830 | 93 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Wendypre-patch |
66.5% | 992 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Lumipre-patch |
64.3% | 2286 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
62.1% | 2865 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
60.4% | 11884 | 96 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
61.8% | 2590 | 73 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
60.1% | 2762 | 74 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
59.9% | 3028 | 75 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.1% | 2421 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Dougpre-patch |
61.4% | 1149 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | R-Tpre-patch |
61.6% | 1058 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
60.5% | 1259 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 3 | Piercepre-patch |
59.8% | 1503 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Trunkpre-patch |
60.5% | 1064 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Chesterpre-patch |
57.7% | 1494 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 8 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
55.3% | 19452 | 100 | 4.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Bopre-patch |
56.2% | 3007 | 75 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 9 | Dracopre-patch |
58.0% | 998 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Nitapre-patch |
54.4% | 15893 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.3% | 698 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.1% | 732 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 8 | Griffpre-patch |
54.2% | 10425 | 94 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 23 | Stupre-patch |
56.7% | 941 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 10 | Sproutpre-patch |
55.7% | 1127 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 17 | Hankpre-patch |
57.3% | 616 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 4 | Glowypre-patch |
56.0% | 860 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 10 | Kitpre-patch |
55.5% | 1107 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Allipre-patch |
56.7% | 524 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Nanipre-patch |
54.2% | 1437 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 12 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.4% | 8482 | 91 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 6 | Jujupre-patch |
56.5% | 526 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Mandypre-patch |
52.8% | 3522 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 18 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.5% | 379 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Graypre-patch |
55.7% | 564 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 6 | Finxpre-patch |
56.5% | 434 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Moepre-patch |
54.9% | 678 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | Sampre-patch |
55.1% | 615 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Damianpre-patch |
55.3% | 447 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Willowpre-patch |
53.6% | 750 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 14 | Carlpre-patch |
50.1% | 4816 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 21 | Mortispre-patch |
50.8% | 1368 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 11 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.8% | 18561 | 100 | 4.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Edgarpre-patch |
48.4% | 17645 | 100 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 22 | Bullpre-patch |
48.4% | 8478 | 90 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
52.1% | 363 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Pennypre-patch |
48.1% | 8831 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 7 | Berrypre-patch |
48.0% | 6304 | 86 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Najiapre-patch |
50.3% | 640 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 20 | Guspre-patch |
49.9% | 685 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 7 | Meeplepre-patch |
50.1% | 551 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 10 | Coltpre-patch |
46.8% | 18697 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Bibipre-patch |
47.1% | 5359 | 84 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
49.6% | 488 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 10 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
46.2% | 3049 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 8 | Angelopre-patch |
47.2% | 441 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
44.0% | 11765 | 95 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Emzpre-patch |
44.2% | 7387 | 88 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.0% | 9669 | 92 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Buzzpre-patch |
44.6% | 2587 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 6 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 8851 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 6 | Megpre-patch |
43.6% | 3414 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
43.3% | 2992 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Pearlpre-patch |
43.0% | 1708 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Frankpre-patch |
42.3% | 4144 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 9 | Barleypre-patch |
41.7% | 5023 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Squeakpre-patch |
41.2% | 2770 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spikepre-patch |
40.7% | 4094 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Kenjipre-patch |
40.6% | 2429 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.2% | 6711 | 87 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | El Primopre-patch |
40.2% | 4279 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 8 | Crowpre-patch |
40.0% | 6879 | 87 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 16 | Clancypre-patch |
40.4% | 2282 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
40.1% | 3007 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
39.0% | 1615 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Pampre-patch |
39.0% | 1393 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Lilypre-patch |
38.7% | 2008 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 9 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
38.7% | 2271 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
38.5% | 1959 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Otispre-patch |
37.8% | 2358 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Rosapre-patch |
36.3% | 1802 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 8 | Fangpre-patch |
36.2% | 2101 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
36.0% | 2400 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 11 | Piperpre-patch |
35.6% | 2756 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 6 | Jackypre-patch |
35.2% | 1428 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 12 | Maxpre-patch |
35.1% | 2296 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 10 | Maisiepre-patch |
34.9% | 1474 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 7 | Charliepre-patch |
34.6% | 1342 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
33.9% | 3634 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Grompre-patch |
33.5% | 1835 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Galepre-patch |
33.3% | 1465 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 5 | Byronpre-patch |
33.4% | 2242 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 11 | Busterpre-patch |
32.6% | 742 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Loupre-patch |
32.2% | 1620 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
30.8% | 1355 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 13 | Evepre-patch |
30.3% | 1049 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 6 | Beapre-patch |
30.7% | 1484 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
30.8% | 2097 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 5 | Tickpre-patch |
30.8% | 3215 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 17 | Olliepre-patch |
27.2% | 386 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 8 | Bellepre-patch |
29.7% | 1446 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Sandypre-patch |
28.8% | 1224 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Bonniepre-patch |
28.8% | 1403 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Genepre-patch |
24.9% | 900 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not |