
Solo Showdown
21,207 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
79.1% | 3340 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
64.0% | 3713 | 78 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 18 | Bibi |
62.3% | 4395 | 81 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.8% | 10171 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 33 | Frank |
60.6% | 3416 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 13 | Mico |
63.6% | 771 | 55 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.5% | 1546 | 65 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 17 | Sirius |
62.9% | 595 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 20 | Busterpre-patch |
60.4% | 1159 | 61 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 13 | Boltpre-patch |
62.1% | 610 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 6 | Chester |
59.9% | 1084 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
62.1% | 528 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 17 | Rosa |
58.2% | 1839 | 68 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 31 | Sam |
64.0% | 322 | 42 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 18 | Mina |
59.9% | 686 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 8 | Stu |
57.1% | 1514 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 29 | Ashpre-patch |
56.0% | 1785 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 54 | Gigi |
60.9% | 348 | 43 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 44 | Damianpre-patch |
61.9% | 294 | 40 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
55.6% | 1737 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 12 | Kaze |
57.0% | 846 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 7 | Mortis |
55.0% | 2257 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 32 | Pearl |
55.2% | 2012 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 34 | El Primopre-patch |
53.9% | 3810 | 79 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 33 | Edgar |
53.1% | 13752 | 98 | 6.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
59.5% | 326 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 38 | Darryl |
54.0% | 2661 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
54.0% | 2540 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 38 | Trunk |
58.5% | 388 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 22 | Gray |
57.1% | 525 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 9 | Fang |
53.6% | 2673 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 13 | Kenji |
53.1% | 3714 | 78 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 8 | Pam |
53.7% | 1767 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 22 | Shadepre-patch |
54.3% | 1028 | 59 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 19 | Hankpre-patch |
58.2% | 299 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 10 | Griffpre-patch |
52.0% | 4464 | 81 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 14 | Kit |
53.0% | 1760 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 17 | Najia |
59.5% | 220 | 36 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 6 | Ollie |
53.9% | 991 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 32 | Lily |
52.4% | 2414 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 15 | Moe |
58.4% | 245 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 47 | R-T |
58.5% | 236 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
55.6% | 441 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 36 | Draco |
57.3% | 255 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
51.5% | 2486 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 12 | Finx |
56.6% | 281 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 28 | Cordelius |
51.3% | 2597 | 73 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 64 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.8% | 204 | 35 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 14 | Alli |
53.9% | 479 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 11 | Bull |
50.1% | 3394 | 77 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 24 | Bopre-patch |
52.3% | 685 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 22 | Janetpre-patch |
55.2% | 259 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 34 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.7% | 1683 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 37 | Shelly |
49.3% | 8742 | 91 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Pierce |
52.9% | 435 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 9 | Emz |
49.2% | 4092 | 80 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 19 | Piper |
49.6% | 2007 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 6 | Bonnie |
50.1% | 1202 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 28 | Lolapre-patch |
52.5% | 276 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 48 | Nani |
50.3% | 648 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 34 | Sprout |
53.5% | 170 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 13 | Pocopre-patch |
48.5% | 1886 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Nitapre-patch |
47.6% | 4112 | 80 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
48.1% | 1751 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 15 | Meeple |
50.3% | 364 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Mandy |
49.0% | 533 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 17 | Maisiepre-patch |
47.5% | 1814 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 12 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.2% | 136 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 7 | Squeak |
47.0% | 1703 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 16 | Otis |
46.7% | 1864 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 7 | Sandy |
46.6% | 1351 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 8 | Colettepre-patch |
46.0% | 2693 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 21 | Leonpre-patch |
45.5% | 4133 | 80 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 22 | Surgepre-patch |
45.1% | 5414 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Beapre-patch |
45.5% | 1874 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 12 | Charlie |
45.2% | 1581 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 10 | Angelo |
45.6% | 248 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
43.7% | 3984 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
44.9% | 390 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
45.1% | 226 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 8 | Gus |
44.4% | 529 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 15 | Clancypre-patch |
43.8% | 1367 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 19 | Maxpre-patch |
43.4% | 2746 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 13 | Brockpre-patch |
42.9% | 5580 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 22 | Ziggypre-patch |
43.7% | 103 | 25 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 5 | Gene |
43.2% | 1286 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.1% | 1814 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 25 | Juju |
43.3% | 150 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
42.8% | 1669 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 8 | Byron |
42.3% | 1803 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
41.8% | 5958 | 85 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 39 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.4% | 3937 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
41.2% | 4214 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.1% | 219 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
40.3% | 3130 | 76 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Penny |
40.4% | 1767 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.1% | 2889 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 5 | Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 5650 | 84 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
39.8% | 1385 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.0% | 1591 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
38.8% | 1659 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
38.6% | 1167 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Mr. P |
36.7% | 1501 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 10 | Tick |
36.0% | 1613 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
35.1% | 1814 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
33.9% | 1355 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not |