
Solo Showdown
21,272 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
79.1% | 3340 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
64.0% | 3719 | 78 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 19 | Bibi |
62.3% | 4412 | 81 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
59.8% | 10181 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 33 | Frank |
60.5% | 3427 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 12 | Mico |
63.6% | 771 | 55 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.5% | 1546 | 65 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 14 | Sirius |
62.9% | 595 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 18 | Busterpre-patch |
60.2% | 1167 | 61 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 13 | Boltpre-patch |
62.2% | 611 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
59.9% | 1084 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
62.2% | 529 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 21 | Rosa |
58.2% | 1853 | 68 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 31 | Sam |
63.8% | 323 | 42 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 19 | Mina |
59.9% | 689 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 8 | Stu |
57.1% | 1516 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 25 | Ashpre-patch |
56.0% | 1793 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 44 | Damianpre-patch |
61.9% | 294 | 40 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 53 | Gigi |
60.7% | 349 | 43 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
55.5% | 1739 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 13 | Kaze |
57.0% | 846 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 30 | Pearl |
55.2% | 2017 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 8 | Mortis |
55.0% | 2259 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 34 | El Primopre-patch |
53.9% | 3824 | 79 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 35 | Edgar |
53.1% | 13783 | 98 | 6.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Carl |
54.2% | 2552 | 73 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
59.6% | 327 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 40 | Darryl |
54.0% | 2669 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 34 | Trunk |
58.6% | 389 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 14 | Gray |
57.2% | 526 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 9 | Fang |
53.6% | 2676 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 12 | Kenji |
53.1% | 3730 | 78 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 8 | Pam |
53.7% | 1773 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 21 | Shadepre-patch |
54.3% | 1028 | 59 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 17 | Hankpre-patch |
58.0% | 300 | 41 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 14 | Griffpre-patch |
52.1% | 4472 | 81 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Ollie |
53.9% | 994 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 14 | Kit |
52.9% | 1763 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 17 | Moe |
58.5% | 246 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 31 | Lily |
52.3% | 2419 | 72 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 46 | R-T |
58.6% | 237 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 20 | Najia |
59.0% | 222 | 36 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
55.6% | 444 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 10 | Finx |
56.9% | 283 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 35 | Draco |
57.3% | 255 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
51.5% | 2493 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 27 | Cordelius |
51.3% | 2598 | 73 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 63 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.8% | 204 | 35 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 14 | Alli |
53.9% | 479 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 9 | Bull |
50.1% | 3401 | 77 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 34 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.8% | 1691 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 21 | Janetpre-patch |
55.2% | 259 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 24 | Bopre-patch |
52.2% | 686 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 29 | Shelly |
49.4% | 8787 | 91 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Pierce |
53.1% | 437 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Emz |
49.2% | 4109 | 80 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 19 | Piper |
49.6% | 2012 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 7 | Bonnie |
50.0% | 1207 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 25 | Lolapre-patch |
52.5% | 276 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 49 | Nani |
50.3% | 652 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 32 | Sprout |
53.5% | 170 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Pocopre-patch |
48.4% | 1893 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Nitapre-patch |
47.6% | 4132 | 80 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
48.1% | 1754 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 15 | Meeple |
50.4% | 365 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Mandy |
49.2% | 535 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 15 | Maisiepre-patch |
47.4% | 1823 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 12 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.2% | 136 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 7 | Squeak |
47.1% | 1708 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 16 | Otis |
46.6% | 1872 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 7 | Sandy |
46.6% | 1355 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 8 | Colettepre-patch |
46.0% | 2699 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 19 | Leonpre-patch |
45.5% | 4149 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 21 | Surgepre-patch |
45.1% | 5427 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.5% | 1880 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 10 | Charlie |
45.1% | 1584 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 9 | Angelo |
45.6% | 250 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 4 | Spike |
43.7% | 3994 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 11 | Amberpre-patch |
44.9% | 392 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 8 | Willow |
45.1% | 226 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 9 | Gus |
44.5% | 530 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 15 | Clancypre-patch |
43.9% | 1370 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 20 | Maxpre-patch |
43.3% | 2754 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 15 | Brockpre-patch |
42.9% | 5597 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 23 | Ziggypre-patch |
43.7% | 103 | 25 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 6 | Gene |
43.3% | 1292 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.1% | 1823 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 23 | Juju |
43.3% | 150 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
42.9% | 1677 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 9 | Byron |
42.3% | 1809 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
41.8% | 5987 | 85 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 39 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.4% | 3944 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
41.2% | 4225 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 12 | Ruffspre-patch |
40.9% | 220 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
40.3% | 3146 | 76 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Penny |
40.5% | 1772 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.1% | 2898 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
39.8% | 1391 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
39.4% | 5671 | 84 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.1% | 1601 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
38.8% | 1668 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
38.6% | 1170 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Mr. P |
36.7% | 1505 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 11 | Tick |
35.9% | 1621 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
35.1% | 1825 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
33.9% | 1364 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not |