
Solo Showdown
20,889 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 59 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
79.1% | 3327 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 5 | Megpre-patch |
64.1% | 3650 | 78 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 18 | Bibi |
62.1% | 4325 | 80 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.8% | 10068 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 31 | Frank |
60.6% | 3364 | 77 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.5% | 1531 | 65 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 16 | Mico |
62.5% | 742 | 54 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 9 | Busterpre-patch |
60.5% | 1133 | 60 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 18 | Sirius |
62.7% | 590 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
60.2% | 1078 | 60 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 13 | Boltpre-patch |
62.2% | 603 | 51 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
62.4% | 524 | 49 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 17 | Rosa |
58.1% | 1813 | 67 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 25 | Sam |
63.9% | 313 | 41 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 14 | Mina |
59.9% | 679 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
57.1% | 1495 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 41 | Damianpre-patch |
62.0% | 292 | 40 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 31 | Ashpre-patch |
55.8% | 1768 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 56 | Gigi |
60.9% | 343 | 43 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 13 | Jackypre-patch |
55.8% | 1704 | 66 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 31 | Pearl |
55.3% | 1987 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 6 | Mortis |
55.1% | 2225 | 70 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 6 | Kaze |
56.9% | 830 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 35 | El Primopre-patch |
54.1% | 3740 | 78 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 14 | Glowy |
59.9% | 324 | 42 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 34 | Edgar |
53.0% | 13509 | 97 | 6.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
54.0% | 2497 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 36 | Darryl |
53.9% | 2617 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 41 | Trunk |
58.5% | 383 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 17 | Gray |
57.1% | 520 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 12 | Fang |
53.4% | 2625 | 73 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 13 | Kenji |
53.1% | 3651 | 78 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 6 | Pam |
53.7% | 1739 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 22 | Shadepre-patch |
54.6% | 1009 | 59 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 20 | Hankpre-patch |
58.6% | 297 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 19 | Griffpre-patch |
52.2% | 4406 | 81 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
54.1% | 973 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 45 | R-T |
59.2% | 233 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 10 | Kit |
53.0% | 1739 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 15 | Najia |
59.5% | 220 | 36 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 33 | Lily |
52.4% | 2377 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 18 | Moe |
58.8% | 233 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Lumipre-patch |
55.4% | 439 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 14 | Finx |
57.1% | 275 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Buzz |
51.6% | 2453 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 23 | Cordelius |
51.3% | 2567 | 73 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 31 | Draco |
56.8% | 250 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 18 | Alli |
53.7% | 473 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 63 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.2% | 201 | 35 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 24 | Janetpre-patch |
55.4% | 258 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Bull |
50.0% | 3334 | 77 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 40 | Shelly |
49.3% | 8605 | 91 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 32 | Melodiepre-patch |
50.6% | 1661 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
52.8% | 428 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 25 | Bopre-patch |
51.7% | 662 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 17 | Piper |
49.6% | 1978 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 6 | Emz |
49.0% | 4021 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 6 | Bonnie |
50.1% | 1181 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 47 | Nani |
50.5% | 642 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 35 | Lolapre-patch |
52.2% | 272 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 36 | Sprout |
53.3% | 169 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 16 | Pocopre-patch |
48.3% | 1852 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 9 | Nitapre-patch |
47.7% | 4047 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Gale |
48.2% | 1729 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 16 | Meeple |
50.6% | 358 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 13 | Maisiepre-patch |
47.5% | 1788 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Mandy |
48.9% | 530 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 15 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.2% | 136 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
47.0% | 1669 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 8 | Otis |
46.7% | 1837 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 8 | Colettepre-patch |
46.0% | 2660 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 10 | Sandy |
46.5% | 1329 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 20 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 4076 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 22 | Surgepre-patch |
45.1% | 5330 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 13 | Charlie |
45.5% | 1556 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Beapre-patch |
45.3% | 1846 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Spike |
43.8% | 3926 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 7 | Angelo |
45.5% | 244 | 37 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 9 | Gus |
44.8% | 525 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
44.8% | 382 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 12 | Clancypre-patch |
43.9% | 1342 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 19 | Maxpre-patch |
43.3% | 2709 | 73 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 15 | Brockpre-patch |
43.0% | 5498 | 84 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Willow |
44.3% | 221 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 23 | Ziggypre-patch |
44.1% | 102 | 24 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
43.3% | 1273 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
43.1% | 1649 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 1781 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 21 | Juju |
42.9% | 147 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 13 | Byron |
42.4% | 1777 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Colt |
41.8% | 5862 | 85 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 13 | Ruffspre-patch |
41.3% | 218 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
41.1% | 4146 | 80 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 36 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.0% | 3873 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 7 | Penny |
40.5% | 1750 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
40.2% | 3073 | 75 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 4 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.0% | 2846 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
39.5% | 5556 | 84 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
39.8% | 1366 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.9% | 1574 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
38.7% | 1630 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
38.5% | 1137 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 6 | Mr. P |
36.5% | 1475 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 10 | Tick |
35.9% | 1594 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
35.0% | 1784 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
34.1% | 1342 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not |