
Gem Grab
61,429 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,594 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 966 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,594 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 966 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (349 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.8% | 5663 | 84 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.4% | 11352 | 95 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
65.7% | 5396 | 84 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.0% | 10771 | 94 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
65.9% | 2347 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Trunk |
63.4% | 1455 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
63.7% | 953 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
61.7% | 2113 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Glowy |
62.7% | 1095 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Sirius |
61.2% | 1877 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Doug |
60.4% | 2386 | 72 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
62.0% | 1138 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Draco |
61.7% | 1179 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ashpre-patch |
59.2% | 4558 | 81 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Janetpre-patch |
61.2% | 1329 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Chester |
59.4% | 3556 | 78 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Mina |
58.9% | 2838 | 74 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Finx |
61.2% | 881 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Lumipre-patch |
59.5% | 1589 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Meeple |
58.9% | 1933 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
59.4% | 1260 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 6308 | 86 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.1% | 2400 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Alli |
57.7% | 2958 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Kit |
57.8% | 2614 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Najia |
59.8% | 854 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.4% | 2306 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
56.8% | 3729 | 78 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 1523 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Gus |
57.8% | 1503 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Lolapre-patch |
58.7% | 861 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Sam |
58.8% | 781 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
57.0% | 1455 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
59.5% | 587 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.1% | 1210 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.8% | 617 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
56.7% | 1329 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Sprout |
56.9% | 1077 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
57.0% | 922 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
53.7% | 11340 | 95 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Mandy |
54.1% | 1405 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Griffpre-patch |
52.3% | 8951 | 91 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.5% | 5207 | 83 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Juju |
56.9% | 399 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Hankpre-patch |
54.4% | 746 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Clancypre-patch |
51.7% | 3044 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Willow |
53.4% | 663 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Ricopre-patch |
50.0% | 12357 | 96 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Kenji |
50.3% | 6170 | 86 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Angelo |
53.2% | 485 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Pearl |
50.1% | 3360 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Nani |
51.6% | 838 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Surge |
48.9% | 8925 | 91 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.1% | 5191 | 83 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
48.1% | 5999 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
48.4% | 3741 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | 8-Bit |
47.7% | 7590 | 89 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Otis |
48.3% | 2750 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Megpre-patch |
47.9% | 5237 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Charlie |
48.6% | 1983 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
48.0% | 3096 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
48.0% | 3175 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Maxpre-patch |
47.3% | 4107 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
46.6% | 5292 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Buzz |
46.3% | 3727 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Nita |
46.0% | 5481 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Lily |
46.1% | 4147 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Bibi |
45.7% | 6305 | 86 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Emz |
45.2% | 10216 | 93 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Lou |
46.1% | 2130 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Edgar |
44.7% | 14613 | 99 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Crow |
44.9% | 7297 | 88 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Penny |
45.1% | 3329 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Poco |
44.5% | 4754 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Cordelius |
44.5% | 3658 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Jackypre-patch |
44.8% | 2168 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Colettepre-patch |
43.8% | 3739 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Frank |
43.7% | 3869 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Spike |
43.6% | 4443 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Byron |
42.8% | 3477 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.5% | 6598 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pam |
42.3% | 2409 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Gale |
42.1% | 2487 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
41.9% | 1701 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
41.6% | 2803 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Leonpre-patch |
41.3% | 4389 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Shelly |
41.2% | 5673 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colt |
41.0% | 5817 | 85 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Piper |
40.6% | 2780 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | El Primo |
39.9% | 3994 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.6% | 1531 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Ollie |
39.7% | 1003 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Squeak |
39.2% | 3396 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Tick |
38.8% | 5651 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
39.1% | 1713 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.4% | 1624 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Gene |
38.2% | 1886 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
38.0% | 4666 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Barley |
38.0% | 2311 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
38.0% | 2005 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Belle |
37.2% | 1718 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Beapre-patch |
37.0% | 2450 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
33.9% | 1700 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
33.8% | 1416 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Bonnie |
33.4% | 1347 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
33.0% | 1399 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not |