
Solo Showdown
60,162 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 57 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
83.3% | 14907 | 99 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bibi |
63.2% | 14267 | 98 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
61.8% | 6280 | 86 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
60.8% | 2425 | 72 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
59.4% | 8264 | 90 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 6 | Boltpre-patch |
60.8% | 1607 | 66 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
59.6% | 2673 | 73 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
58.3% | 10186 | 93 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Shelly |
57.4% | 22679 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
61.8% | 800 | 55 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
58.7% | 3055 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
59.2% | 1725 | 67 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
58.4% | 2273 | 71 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
56.9% | 5305 | 83 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
56.0% | 27162 | 100 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Rosa |
56.7% | 5888 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Shadepre-patch |
55.7% | 3628 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Doug |
57.5% | 1087 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
55.7% | 2364 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
55.2% | 2757 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
54.0% | 13212 | 97 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
56.4% | 1173 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.2% | 7141 | 88 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
54.0% | 6393 | 86 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
54.3% | 4056 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Darryl |
53.8% | 5861 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
54.1% | 3747 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
53.0% | 12699 | 97 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
53.1% | 11021 | 94 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
55.8% | 934 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Pam |
53.6% | 3953 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 5 | Finx |
56.6% | 656 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Moe |
55.3% | 924 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
52.2% | 10510 | 94 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Amber |
53.4% | 1358 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 16 | R-T |
55.0% | 622 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Edgar |
50.7% | 39829 | 100 | 6.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Kit |
51.7% | 4239 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
51.5% | 5165 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
51.1% | 7316 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 7 | Pierce |
52.2% | 2067 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 5 | Piper |
51.1% | 7467 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | El Primo |
50.9% | 9714 | 93 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
51.2% | 5124 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
51.9% | 1829 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Draco |
53.4% | 740 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
52.7% | 1032 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Kaze |
51.8% | 1851 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
50.2% | 13663 | 98 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
50.8% | 4012 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
52.7% | 822 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
51.3% | 1683 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
49.7% | 11089 | 95 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Beapre-patch |
49.9% | 4487 | 81 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
49.0% | 6435 | 86 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 13 | Meeple |
50.6% | 980 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Charlie |
49.0% | 3704 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
50.7% | 812 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
48.8% | 4846 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
49.9% | 1319 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
49.9% | 1175 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
48.3% | 6732 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
50.4% | 641 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 9 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.3% | 392 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
47.5% | 9666 | 92 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
51.1% | 358 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
49.8% | 568 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 7 | Lolapre-patch |
48.9% | 834 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
46.9% | 4645 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
47.2% | 2327 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Surge |
45.5% | 15329 | 99 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
47.7% | 618 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
45.7% | 6350 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
46.3% | 2147 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
45.2% | 4586 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.7% | 753 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
43.9% | 7497 | 89 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
45.5% | 442 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
43.6% | 4531 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
43.3% | 7978 | 90 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 6 | Angelo |
44.1% | 1176 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
42.8% | 15787 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 5 | Byron |
43.2% | 4799 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 4 | Squeak |
42.8% | 4831 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.6% | 9130 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
42.9% | 3995 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
42.4% | 10659 | 94 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Sandy |
42.7% | 3417 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Crow |
42.0% | 12486 | 96 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
41.4% | 9024 | 91 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
42.0% | 331 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
41.3% | 4983 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
41.4% | 3382 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Brockpre-patch |
40.4% | 15740 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
40.7% | 3484 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
39.6% | 7864 | 89 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.1% | 4388 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Gene |
38.7% | 2907 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Tick |
38.2% | 5488 | 84 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
37.5% | 3952 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
36.9% | 13944 | 98 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.3% | 4542 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Mr. P |
34.1% | 3505 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
32.8% | 2817 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
32.5% | 4083 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
32.0% | 3520 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not |