
Solo Showdown
59,702 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 58 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
83.3% | 14834 | 99 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bibi |
63.2% | 14160 | 98 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
61.8% | 6250 | 86 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
60.8% | 2419 | 72 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
59.4% | 8189 | 90 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 5 | Boltpre-patch |
60.7% | 1594 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
58.3% | 10113 | 93 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
59.5% | 2658 | 73 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Shelly |
57.4% | 22487 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
58.8% | 3028 | 75 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
61.6% | 794 | 55 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
59.2% | 1717 | 67 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
58.3% | 2253 | 71 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Noripre-patch |
56.1% | 26964 | 100 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Starr Nova |
56.9% | 5264 | 83 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Rosa |
56.6% | 5846 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Shadepre-patch |
55.7% | 3604 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Doug |
57.5% | 1079 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
55.7% | 2353 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Busterpre-patch |
55.2% | 2742 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
53.9% | 13128 | 97 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.2% | 7084 | 88 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
56.3% | 1161 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
54.0% | 6336 | 86 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
54.2% | 4031 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Darryl |
53.8% | 5816 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Stu |
54.1% | 3713 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
56.1% | 924 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
53.0% | 12594 | 96 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mortis |
53.0% | 10934 | 94 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Pam |
53.6% | 3927 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
56.6% | 654 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Moe |
55.2% | 920 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
52.2% | 10442 | 94 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 17 | R-T |
55.1% | 619 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
50.7% | 39468 | 100 | 6.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 5 | Kit |
51.7% | 4202 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
53.0% | 1344 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
51.5% | 5127 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 8 | Pierce |
52.3% | 2059 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
51.1% | 7274 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | El Primo |
50.9% | 9631 | 92 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 4 | Piper |
51.0% | 7413 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
51.2% | 5082 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
53.5% | 736 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
52.8% | 1030 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Kaze |
51.8% | 1842 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
51.8% | 1811 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 5 | Emz |
50.2% | 13540 | 98 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
50.8% | 3970 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
51.6% | 1674 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
52.7% | 818 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
49.7% | 11007 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
50.0% | 4454 | 81 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
49.0% | 6392 | 86 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 12 | Meeple |
50.8% | 975 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
50.7% | 809 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
49.0% | 3671 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
48.7% | 4807 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
50.0% | 1171 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
49.7% | 1312 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 6 | Cordelius |
48.3% | 6668 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 10 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.2% | 389 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
47.5% | 9579 | 92 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
49.9% | 629 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.9% | 348 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Najia |
49.6% | 560 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 8 | Lolapre-patch |
48.9% | 831 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
46.9% | 4617 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
47.3% | 2315 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Surge |
45.5% | 15208 | 99 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 6 | Willow |
47.7% | 614 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
45.7% | 6287 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
46.3% | 2137 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
45.2% | 4547 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.5% | 747 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
45.8% | 439 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.8% | 7440 | 89 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
43.4% | 7929 | 89 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
44.4% | 1160 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
43.6% | 4496 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
42.8% | 15658 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 5 | Byron |
43.2% | 4768 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.6% | 9073 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.5% | 10569 | 94 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 5 | Squeak |
42.8% | 4798 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Lou |
42.8% | 3962 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
42.8% | 3399 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Crow |
42.0% | 12381 | 96 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
41.4% | 8942 | 91 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
41.9% | 329 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
41.2% | 4938 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
41.3% | 3363 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Brockpre-patch |
40.4% | 15624 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
40.8% | 3454 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
39.5% | 7795 | 89 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.2% | 4351 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Gene |
38.7% | 2880 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Tick |
38.1% | 5452 | 84 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
37.3% | 3905 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
36.9% | 13845 | 98 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.4% | 4510 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Mr. P |
34.0% | 3477 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
32.8% | 2806 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
32.6% | 4055 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
32.1% | 3496 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not |