
Solo Showdown
62,565 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 58 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
83.2% | 15265 | 99 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bibi |
63.2% | 14762 | 99 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
61.8% | 6412 | 86 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Frank |
59.5% | 8611 | 91 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
60.6% | 2493 | 72 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 5 | Boltpre-patch |
60.6% | 1659 | 66 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
58.4% | 10546 | 94 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
59.6% | 2737 | 74 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
61.8% | 828 | 56 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
57.4% | 23660 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
58.8% | 3203 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
59.3% | 1792 | 67 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
58.1% | 2351 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
56.8% | 5464 | 84 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Noripre-patch |
55.8% | 28245 | 100 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
56.6% | 6106 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
58.1% | 1126 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
55.5% | 3785 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
55.7% | 2439 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
55.4% | 2883 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
53.9% | 13706 | 98 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
54.2% | 7378 | 88 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
56.2% | 1218 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
54.0% | 6705 | 87 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
54.3% | 3915 | 79 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Nani |
54.2% | 4215 | 80 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Darryl |
53.8% | 6147 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
53.1% | 13087 | 97 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Mortis |
53.1% | 11398 | 95 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 6 | Finx |
56.7% | 677 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Pam |
53.6% | 4147 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Glowy |
55.6% | 952 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
54.9% | 964 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Spike |
52.2% | 10926 | 94 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Amberpre-patch |
53.6% | 1426 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 15 | R-T |
55.2% | 639 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Edgar |
50.9% | 41446 | 100 | 6.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
51.6% | 5357 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 6 | Kit |
51.6% | 4359 | 81 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
51.1% | 7561 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
50.9% | 10151 | 93 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 6 | Piper |
50.9% | 7759 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
51.1% | 5340 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 6 | Pierce |
51.9% | 2124 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
51.8% | 1917 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
51.9% | 1768 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
51.0% | 4218 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Emz |
50.2% | 14193 | 98 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
51.7% | 1886 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
52.8% | 878 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
52.8% | 773 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
49.8% | 11565 | 95 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 9 | Beapre-patch |
50.3% | 4730 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
51.9% | 1068 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
49.2% | 6677 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.1% | 5086 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
50.1% | 1244 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 12 | Meeple |
50.2% | 1015 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
48.8% | 3844 | 79 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Gigi |
50.4% | 846 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 6978 | 88 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 9 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.5% | 402 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
49.2% | 1380 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
47.5% | 10114 | 93 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
49.8% | 659 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.3% | 370 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 10 | Lolapre-patch |
48.7% | 887 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
47.5% | 2446 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
46.9% | 4866 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
48.9% | 595 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
48.0% | 646 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Ollie |
46.5% | 2265 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
45.8% | 6604 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
45.2% | 15831 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
45.1% | 4776 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.5% | 772 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
43.9% | 7769 | 89 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
44.9% | 1225 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Sprout |
45.2% | 458 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
43.5% | 8300 | 90 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
43.0% | 16485 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Otis |
43.5% | 4692 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 6 | Byron |
43.1% | 4971 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Squeak |
43.0% | 5001 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 11067 | 94 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Lou |
43.0% | 4166 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.7% | 9503 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
42.1% | 12978 | 97 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Sandy |
42.4% | 3544 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.6% | 9471 | 92 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
42.3% | 343 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Evepre-patch |
41.6% | 3525 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
41.2% | 5195 | 83 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Brockpre-patch |
40.5% | 16351 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
40.7% | 3630 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
39.6% | 8242 | 90 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.3% | 4628 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Gene |
39.0% | 3064 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Tick |
38.1% | 5703 | 85 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.2% | 14628 | 99 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Belle |
37.5% | 4124 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.5% | 4771 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Mr. P |
34.0% | 3661 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
33.0% | 2949 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
32.6% | 4264 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Berry |
31.8% | 3679 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not |