
Brawl Ball
437,374 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 73 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 6,908 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 6,908 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (9 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.3% | 37784 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
65.9% | 24825 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Ash |
65.5% | 13969 | 98 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
64.6% | 113308 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
64.4% | 21597 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
63.9% | 49762 | 100 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumi |
61.7% | 19971 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Jae-Yong |
61.8% | 4906 | 82 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Gigi |
61.0% | 10589 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
61.0% | 8422 | 90 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
61.2% | 6344 | 86 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
61.2% | 5194 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
60.3% | 18673 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
60.1% | 17009 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Lou |
59.9% | 13845 | 98 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.6% | 25060 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
60.3% | 7281 | 88 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
60.2% | 7383 | 88 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
59.9% | 10676 | 94 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
59.9% | 11585 | 95 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
59.6% | 12981 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Meg |
59.1% | 34831 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Glowy |
60.1% | 5728 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Sirius |
59.3% | 16634 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
59.6% | 4738 | 82 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
58.9% | 10860 | 94 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Buster |
58.8% | 5488 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Mina |
57.9% | 29402 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Chester |
57.7% | 29327 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.5% | 16237 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Ziggy |
58.2% | 4998 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
57.6% | 12039 | 96 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
57.7% | 8081 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Shade |
57.1% | 14901 | 99 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Amber |
57.2% | 8754 | 91 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Sam |
57.2% | 6687 | 87 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Stu |
55.6% | 43417 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
56.1% | 11450 | 95 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
55.7% | 19976 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
56.4% | 5565 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Gray |
55.7% | 14497 | 99 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Cordelius |
55.5% | 16791 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
55.8% | 7628 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
55.9% | 4641 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Melodie |
55.0% | 17773 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Gale |
54.9% | 18126 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Max |
54.6% | 41651 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Hank |
55.1% | 6042 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
54.3% | 22164 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
54.6% | 10582 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
55.0% | 5292 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Alli |
54.7% | 5030 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Kit |
53.9% | 13424 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
53.2% | 19471 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
54.6% | 2486 | 72 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Bea |
53.3% | 13410 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Janet |
54.2% | 3724 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.8% | 5257 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
52.4% | 106476 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Carl |
52.7% | 22225 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
53.1% | 8295 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
52.3% | 48468 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
51.7% | 50633 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Eve |
53.0% | 3048 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Berry |
52.0% | 7677 | 89 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Bonnie |
52.0% | 4447 | 81 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Gus |
51.4% | 8118 | 90 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Poco |
50.6% | 24611 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Squeak |
50.6% | 10826 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
51.0% | 3645 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
50.2% | 14059 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Belle |
50.6% | 5111 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Mortis |
49.2% | 101040 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Chuck |
50.8% | 2339 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Jacky |
49.5% | 10632 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Mandy |
49.4% | 10359 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Spike |
47.9% | 34144 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Mr. P |
48.9% | 3434 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Gene |
48.7% | 4109 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Darryl |
47.7% | 21549 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
47.6% | 9956 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
46.9% | 45200 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Colette |
47.0% | 29182 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
47.7% | 4926 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
46.6% | 93216 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Leon |
47.0% | 17976 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Brock |
46.2% | 48386 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Nani |
46.7% | 5827 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
46.5% | 8402 | 90 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
45.7% | 94676 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | 8-Bit |
45.8% | 31712 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Tick |
45.0% | 21993 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Jessie |
45.0% | 17400 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
45.0% | 11838 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Emz |
43.3% | 72189 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
42.9% | 60276 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Rico |
41.8% | 81253 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Angelo |
42.5% | 1937 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
41.3% | 46006 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Dynamike |
40.4% | 43340 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Colt |
39.9% | 91168 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
39.0% | 10326 | 93 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
38.3% | 43451 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
35.1% | 157720 | 100 | 6.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nita |
32.4% | 46928 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.6% | 65449 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not |