
Gem Grab
455,825 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,115 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,115 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (649 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
62.7% | 28915 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bopre-patch |
59.3% | 66597 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.6% | 32468 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
57.7% | 16790 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | – | Wendypre-patch |
57.1% | 152675 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Ashpre-patch |
56.0% | 18992 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Moe |
56.2% | 9846 | 93 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
55.5% | 23317 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
55.0% | 54970 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
55.0% | 50666 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
54.6% | 75024 | 100 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
54.5% | 68870 | 100 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
54.5% | 31919 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
54.2% | 95908 | 100 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
54.4% | 14831 | 99 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
54.3% | 13653 | 98 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
54.4% | 11374 | 95 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
54.4% | 11421 | 95 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
54.5% | 6245 | 86 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 5 | Emz |
53.5% | 88351 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
53.6% | 32935 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
53.5% | 57879 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
53.4% | 21112 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
52.9% | 148235 | 100 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Crowpre-patch |
52.9% | 63374 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Gigi |
53.5% | 8254 | 90 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
53.1% | 14267 | 98 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
53.2% | 12031 | 96 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
52.4% | 25883 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
52.3% | 33574 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
51.9% | 42535 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
52.1% | 11954 | 96 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 4 | Carl |
51.7% | 27347 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 5 | Charlie |
52.0% | 12680 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Fang |
51.6% | 35205 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Pierce |
51.8% | 13241 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
51.6% | 23428 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Finx |
52.0% | 8558 | 91 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 4 | Sprout |
51.8% | 8952 | 91 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
51.5% | 11559 | 95 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Sandy |
50.9% | 19572 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
51.2% | 7036 | 88 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
50.3% | 26798 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
50.0% | 32982 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
49.9% | 39935 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Pearl |
50.2% | 17207 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
49.9% | 38686 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.9% | 5676 | 84 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Glowy |
49.5% | 7342 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 7 | Cordelius |
48.9% | 23341 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 7 | Buzz |
48.8% | 23030 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
48.6% | 40344 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 6 | Squeak |
48.7% | 26903 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
48.9% | 13414 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 10 | Doug |
48.8% | 13184 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
48.7% | 11703 | 95 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | R-T |
48.9% | 6267 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 8 | Kaze |
48.5% | 13127 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Amberpre-patch |
48.5% | 13423 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
48.6% | 5338 | 84 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Hankpre-patch |
48.2% | 10805 | 94 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
47.8% | 22141 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Penny |
47.4% | 25586 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
47.4% | 22751 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
47.7% | 10623 | 94 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
47.8% | 9171 | 92 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
47.4% | 16309 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
47.4% | 9898 | 93 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Gale |
45.9% | 19763 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Ollie |
46.3% | 6179 | 86 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
45.7% | 13839 | 98 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.6% | 13652 | 98 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.0% | 34351 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
45.0% | 36281 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
45.2% | 14583 | 99 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Frank |
44.7% | 25684 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | Gray |
44.7% | 11069 | 94 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.4% | 24040 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
44.2% | 8058 | 90 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
43.8% | 8737 | 91 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
43.5% | 26837 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 4 | Bull |
43.2% | 37816 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Evepre-patch |
43.3% | 8512 | 91 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
42.8% | 16772 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
42.8% | 13685 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Rosa |
42.1% | 25822 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
42.2% | 15746 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
42.2% | 13247 | 97 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
42.1% | 18526 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
41.9% | 15732 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
41.2% | 48281 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.0% | 7628 | 89 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
40.3% | 11476 | 95 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Shelly |
39.8% | 37897 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
39.6% | 31510 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
39.6% | 17172 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
39.6% | 11774 | 95 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
38.6% | 43623 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
38.8% | 10869 | 94 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
38.5% | 14551 | 99 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
38.0% | 13540 | 98 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
38.1% | 6391 | 86 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
37.1% | 8164 | 90 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
36.7% | 28212 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Piper |
35.8% | 17134 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Barley |
34.2% | 21332 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not |