
Wipeout 5v5
369 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mandy |
60.4% | 154 | 31 | 4.2% | Good pick | ||
8-Bit |
60.2% | 83 | 21 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
Edgar |
56.0% | 125 | 27 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
Poco |
56.3% | 119 | 27 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
Bo |
60.3% | 63 | 17 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Surge |
64.4% | 45 | 12 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Starr Nova |
63.0% | 46 | 12 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Nori |
55.7% | 88 | 22 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
Tick |
52.9% | 138 | 29 | 3.7% | Solid | ||
Bolt |
67.7% | 31 | 7 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Griff |
57.1% | 63 | 17 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Wendy |
63.6% | 33 | 7 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Gigi |
66.7% | 27 | 4 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Spike |
58.3% | 48 | 13 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Amber |
62.5% | 32 | 7 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Sirius |
66.7% | 24 | 3 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Mr. P |
68.2% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Meg |
70.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Frank |
57.8% | 45 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Shade |
57.8% | 45 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Lola |
73.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Chester |
60.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Clancy |
60.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Doug |
61.5% | 26 | 4 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Lumi |
66.7% | 18 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Sandy |
66.7% | 18 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
71.4% | 14 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Buzz |
59.3% | 27 | 4 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Emz |
50.5% | 91 | 23 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
56.3% | 32 | 7 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Glowy |
72.7% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
50.7% | 73 | 19 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
59.1% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Brock |
48.6% | 111 | 26 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
52.8% | 36 | 9 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Colette |
51.1% | 45 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Crow |
51.1% | 45 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
53.6% | 28 | 5 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
63.6% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Kit |
54.2% | 24 | 3 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Leon |
51.5% | 33 | 7 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Gus |
50.0% | 44 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Tara |
56.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Rico |
48.5% | 68 | 18 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yong |
60.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Najia |
52.2% | 23 | 2 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Nani |
52.6% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
52.6% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
53.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Hank |
53.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Jacky |
48.1% | 52 | 14 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
54.5% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Dynamike |
47.1% | 70 | 19 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Grom |
47.8% | 46 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Berry |
50.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Sprout |
50.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Mortis |
46.7% | 75 | 20 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
47.5% | 40 | 10 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Pierce |
48.1% | 27 | 4 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
46.5% | 71 | 19 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Chuck |
47.1% | 17 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Mina |
46.2% | 13 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
45.5% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Gray |
42.9% | 14 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
43.5% | 23 | 2 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Bea |
42.9% | 21 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
40.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
43.3% | 30 | 6 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
El Primo |
43.9% | 57 | 16 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
40.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
38.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Janet |
40.9% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Fang |
42.3% | 52 | 14 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Ziggy |
38.1% | 21 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
30.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Buster |
30.8% | 13 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
27.3% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
39.6% | 48 | 13 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Penny |
40.0% | 55 | 15 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Jessie |
39.6% | 53 | 15 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
31.6% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Piper |
39.7% | 58 | 16 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Maisie |
29.4% | 17 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
26.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
26.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
31.8% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
31.8% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
18.2% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
30.4% | 23 | 2 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Melodie |
36.4% | 44 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Max |
20.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
32.4% | 34 | 8 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
20.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
32.6% | 46 | 12 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Bibi |
27.3% | 33 | 7 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
15.8% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Nita |
24.3% | 37 | 9 | 1.0% | Rather not |