
Brawl Ball 5v5
35,580 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 17 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
65.9% | 2599 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
63.8% | 11375 | 95 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.6% | 4285 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.6% | 5305 | 83 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.2% | 2397 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
53.2% | 8374 | 90 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.5% | 2898 | 74 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Pierce |
52.2% | 4469 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
52.4% | 2527 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Kenji |
51.9% | 3881 | 79 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.0% | 11101 | 95 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
52.3% | 1947 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
50.9% | 5537 | 84 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
50.9% | 4488 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
50.3% | 4315 | 80 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
51.9% | 1093 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
49.9% | 4942 | 82 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
48.5% | 15206 | 99 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Bibi |
48.8% | 6419 | 86 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
50.5% | 1139 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Mina |
49.5% | 1987 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
48.9% | 3207 | 76 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
49.7% | 1287 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
49.3% | 1565 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Otis |
49.2% | 1554 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 7 | Doug |
48.4% | 1856 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
49.9% | 702 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
48.6% | 1341 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
48.7% | 1188 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 10 | Frank |
47.1% | 4592 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Tick |
46.3% | 14039 | 98 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 14 | Bopre-patch |
46.6% | 5942 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
46.2% | 12505 | 96 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
46.9% | 2975 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 8 | Mandy |
46.0% | 12876 | 97 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
46.7% | 3717 | 78 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
46.4% | 5728 | 85 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 14 | Amberpre-patch |
47.3% | 1862 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
46.7% | 3053 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
46.3% | 5163 | 83 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
47.1% | 1778 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 6 | Pocopre-patch |
46.0% | 6127 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 9 | Carl |
46.5% | 2695 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 4138 | 80 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Sprout |
46.9% | 1639 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
46.8% | 1773 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
45.9% | 3712 | 78 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.3% | 9731 | 93 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
45.7% | 4031 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
45.5% | 4991 | 83 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
47.5% | 689 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Emz |
45.1% | 8227 | 90 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 8 | Edgar |
44.9% | 12373 | 96 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
45.1% | 6552 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 6 | Kit |
45.9% | 2136 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Pearl |
46.3% | 1437 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 15 | Sirius |
45.6% | 1988 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
46.8% | 712 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 8 | Leonpre-patch |
45.0% | 2707 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
46.3% | 704 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 7 | Meeple |
45.4% | 1401 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.3% | 1463 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.2% | 1209 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
45.2% | 797 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 13 | Glowy |
45.0% | 945 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
44.8% | 963 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
45.4% | 498 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 10 | R-T |
44.8% | 714 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
44.5% | 898 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 14 | Beapre-patch |
43.5% | 3028 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Jackypre-patch |
43.9% | 1652 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 15 | Najia |
44.0% | 1330 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Piper |
42.9% | 5511 | 84 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 6 | Cordelius |
44.0% | 1185 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
44.3% | 810 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 6 | Bull |
43.1% | 3821 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
43.0% | 4315 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 6 | Grom |
43.2% | 2810 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 15 | Willow |
43.9% | 1122 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
42.9% | 3361 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
43.9% | 709 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 10 | Lily |
43.3% | 1255 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 9 | Juju |
44.4% | 428 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Belle |
42.9% | 2028 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 7 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.2% | 4711 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
43.3% | 928 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
41.9% | 8049 | 90 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 15 | Finx |
43.4% | 756 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 7 | Mr. P |
42.8% | 1286 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
42.4% | 1765 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 24 | Angelo |
43.0% | 866 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 17 | Berry |
42.4% | 1747 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Buzz |
42.1% | 1861 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 10 | Bonnie |
42.3% | 1062 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
41.7% | 1428 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Barley |
41.0% | 3044 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
41.5% | 983 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
41.0% | 1748 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.1% | 647 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 5 | Mico |
40.8% | 676 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
40.1% | 2887 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
38.9% | 3856 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
38.7% | 1527 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Hankpre-patch |
38.5% | 970 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
38.0% | 1906 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
37.6% | 1268 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not |