
Brawl Arena
37,829 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 31 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Kaiju Lake appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 59 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Kaiju Lake, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 59 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
78.8% | 2062 | 69 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Nori |
60.9% | 6433 | 86 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Bolt |
60.7% | 4008 | 79 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | 8-Bit |
59.7% | 11773 | 95 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
58.3% | 2799 | 74 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Piper |
55.5% | 7351 | 88 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Mandy |
55.2% | 3115 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Brock |
54.2% | 8740 | 91 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
54.6% | 4258 | 80 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gigi |
55.9% | 1301 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Tick |
53.8% | 4959 | 82 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Penny |
52.6% | 8068 | 90 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sirius |
52.5% | 1980 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
51.6% | 4766 | 82 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
52.4% | 1919 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
51.9% | 2586 | 73 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 6 | Gray |
52.8% | 1090 | 60 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
51.5% | 2852 | 74 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Pierce |
51.3% | 3498 | 77 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
55.0% | 413 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 7 | Colette |
51.3% | 2623 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Griff |
50.5% | 6049 | 85 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
53.5% | 578 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 4 | Meg |
51.0% | 2630 | 73 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Lumi |
51.2% | 1649 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
50.9% | 1531 | 65 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
50.2% | 2490 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Jessie |
48.9% | 7140 | 88 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
50.1% | 1302 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
48.3% | 7738 | 89 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Nita |
48.7% | 3873 | 79 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 5 | Rico |
48.7% | 4144 | 80 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Kaze |
50.4% | 813 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
49.2% | 2122 | 70 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 10 | Edgar |
48.0% | 11423 | 95 | 5.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
49.9% | 965 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Bo |
48.9% | 2326 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
49.4% | 1336 | 63 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 14 | Mina |
50.1% | 717 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
50.0% | 726 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 6 | Leon |
49.1% | 1274 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
48.4% | 2241 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
48.5% | 1647 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
48.8% | 1157 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 32 | Frank |
47.3% | 2592 | 73 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Max |
48.1% | 1123 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Damian |
47.5% | 1934 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 10 | Ash |
48.2% | 912 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 6 | Crow |
47.2% | 2456 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 21 | Buzz |
47.7% | 1339 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 16 | Tara |
47.4% | 1549 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
47.8% | 898 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Bull |
46.4% | 3364 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 6 | Bibi |
46.4% | 2816 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 9 | Dynamike |
46.3% | 2981 | 75 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 12 | Carl |
46.4% | 2338 | 71 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
47.2% | 911 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 17 | Clancy |
47.0% | 1027 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Doug |
46.7% | 1167 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Chuck |
46.8% | 966 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 7 | Draco |
47.5% | 484 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 14 | Jae-Yong |
47.5% | 373 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 4 | Sandy |
46.7% | 690 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 14 | Fang |
46.0% | 1434 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 7 | Barley |
45.3% | 3167 | 76 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Janet |
46.7% | 501 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 16 | Lou |
45.8% | 754 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 7 | Ziggy |
45.9% | 597 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
45.6% | 750 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | Alli |
46.0% | 428 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Stu |
45.1% | 1248 | 62 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 22 | Otis |
45.6% | 610 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 8 | Lola |
45.1% | 782 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 12 | Gale |
45.0% | 905 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 10 | Pam |
44.3% | 1565 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 19 | Grom |
44.4% | 1247 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Juju |
45.0% | 387 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 4 | Melodie |
44.7% | 519 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 8 | Moe |
43.5% | 437 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
43.3% | 480 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 9 | Ruffs |
43.2% | 542 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 9 | Maisie |
43.1% | 678 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 5 | Mortis |
42.4% | 2241 | 71 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
42.7% | 447 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 9 | Ollie |
42.5% | 219 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
42.4% | 771 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
41.9% | 1262 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Bea |
41.9% | 1368 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
41.1% | 5417 | 84 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 7 | Gene |
40.5% | 866 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 7 | Shade |
40.5% | 1018 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Mico |
40.0% | 470 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
40.0% | 535 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 9 | Mr. P |
40.0% | 819 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Eve |
39.7% | 398 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
39.7% | 579 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 4 | Meeple |
39.7% | 517 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
39.3% | 359 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | El Primo |
39.3% | 2210 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Jacky |
39.0% | 1053 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 5 | Hank |
37.5% | 747 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
37.6% | 2729 | 74 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
36.9% | 880 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
36.5% | 594 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 7 | Sam |
36.2% | 519 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
34.8% | 1540 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not |