
Brawl Arena
43,559 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Knockout Grounds appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 97 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Knockout Grounds, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 97 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.3% | 2886 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.0% | 10111 | 93 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
60.9% | 13247 | 97 | 4.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
58.5% | 3348 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.8% | 3512 | 77 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brockpre-patch |
54.5% | 8738 | 91 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
55.9% | 2106 | 70 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
54.9% | 3033 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 13 | Squeak |
54.6% | 2394 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
54.4% | 2393 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
53.3% | 7952 | 90 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 3 | Pierce |
53.8% | 3692 | 78 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 4 | Gigi |
54.9% | 1460 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
54.0% | 2675 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
54.1% | 2412 | 72 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
52.9% | 9460 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.5% | 3384 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 5 | Tick |
52.7% | 3964 | 79 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Frank |
52.7% | 3615 | 78 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 9 | Ricopre-patch |
52.2% | 5036 | 83 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
51.7% | 6549 | 87 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 5 | Kenji |
52.0% | 3348 | 77 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
51.4% | 6875 | 87 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Kit |
52.7% | 1606 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
51.9% | 2900 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Lumipre-patch |
52.3% | 1973 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 11 | Mina |
53.2% | 1031 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
51.2% | 4336 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
50.6% | 2769 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 9 | Byron |
50.4% | 3208 | 76 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 11 | Piper |
49.8% | 3812 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 14 | Edgar |
49.0% | 13908 | 98 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 10 | Bibi |
49.6% | 4160 | 80 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
49.6% | 2680 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
51.2% | 746 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
49.7% | 2255 | 71 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Berry |
49.5% | 2398 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
50.4% | 962 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
50.1% | 1180 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.8% | 1174 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
48.7% | 2796 | 74 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
49.2% | 1563 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 15 | Crowpre-patch |
48.5% | 2864 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Cordelius |
49.5% | 1091 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Lily |
49.0% | 1238 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 10 | Ashpre-patch |
48.7% | 1454 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 13 | Gray |
48.9% | 1124 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
48.3% | 1964 | 69 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
48.3% | 1878 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
48.6% | 1208 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Buzz |
48.2% | 1694 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 8 | Kaze |
48.6% | 1041 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Nitapre-patch |
47.1% | 5048 | 83 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 13 | Ziggypre-patch |
48.3% | 781 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
47.8% | 1094 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Doug |
47.1% | 1759 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 6 | Pocopre-patch |
46.1% | 3769 | 78 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 12 | Pearl |
46.5% | 1121 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 9 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
47.1% | 499 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Sandy |
46.5% | 874 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 4 | R-T |
46.5% | 664 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 18 | Otis |
46.3% | 672 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 23 | Trunk |
45.5% | 1179 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 10 | Barley |
44.6% | 3818 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
44.9% | 1618 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
44.5% | 1561 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 15 | Busterpre-patch |
45.0% | 658 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.0% | 658 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
44.7% | 945 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
44.9% | 604 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
44.4% | 457 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 5 | Mortis |
43.3% | 3121 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 5 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.2% | 627 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 13 | Gale |
43.7% | 1274 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
44.1% | 628 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 12 | Maxpre-patch |
43.5% | 1525 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 15 | Najia |
43.9% | 583 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
42.7% | 4469 | 81 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 5 | Colt |
42.0% | 6129 | 86 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
42.5% | 515 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
42.3% | 983 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
41.8% | 593 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 18 | Belle |
41.7% | 1195 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
41.8% | 512 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
41.5% | 1696 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 14 | Grom |
40.3% | 1443 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 6 | Moe |
39.5% | 542 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.6% | 838 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 6 | Hankpre-patch |
39.5% | 979 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
38.9% | 650 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Willow |
38.8% | 860 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
38.6% | 1553 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Shelly |
38.1% | 3587 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Mr. P |
38.1% | 1021 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Evepre-patch |
37.2% | 465 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Pam |
37.8% | 1752 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
37.7% | 1505 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
37.6% | 3154 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
37.0% | 659 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
35.5% | 313 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Beapre-patch |
36.9% | 1527 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
36.4% | 704 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
35.4% | 759 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Gus |
34.0% | 1177 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.7% | 2029 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
33.2% | 1005 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not |