
Brawl Arena
42,548 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Knockout Grounds appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 71 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Knockout Grounds, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 71 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.3% | 2847 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.9% | 9866 | 93 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
61.0% | 12986 | 97 | 5.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
58.6% | 3271 | 76 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.8% | 3444 | 77 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brockpre-patch |
54.5% | 8547 | 91 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
55.8% | 2065 | 69 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
54.8% | 2962 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
55.2% | 1423 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 12 | Squeak |
54.3% | 2327 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
53.2% | 7787 | 89 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
54.1% | 2625 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Pierce |
53.7% | 3600 | 78 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
54.2% | 2357 | 71 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
52.8% | 9272 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
53.9% | 2335 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
53.4% | 3313 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | Tick |
52.6% | 3877 | 79 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Frank |
52.5% | 3529 | 77 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 8 | Ricopre-patch |
52.1% | 4903 | 82 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
51.7% | 6425 | 86 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Kit |
52.9% | 1578 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 6 | Griffpre-patch |
51.4% | 6711 | 87 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
51.9% | 3286 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
51.9% | 2836 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 10 | Mina |
53.2% | 1011 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
52.2% | 1935 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
51.2% | 4230 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Byron |
50.7% | 3124 | 76 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
50.5% | 2705 | 73 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 10 | Piper |
49.9% | 3731 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 14 | Edgar |
48.9% | 13580 | 98 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 10 | Bibi |
49.5% | 4076 | 80 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
49.7% | 2347 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
49.5% | 2617 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Damianpre-patch |
49.6% | 2202 | 70 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
51.0% | 728 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Sprout |
50.4% | 936 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
50.1% | 1148 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
48.9% | 2735 | 74 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.8% | 1148 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
49.9% | 1053 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 12 | Crowpre-patch |
48.7% | 2792 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
49.1% | 1522 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 13 | Gray |
49.5% | 1101 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 8 | Ashpre-patch |
49.0% | 1425 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 8 | Lily |
49.0% | 1216 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
48.5% | 1907 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
48.2% | 1657 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
48.0% | 1828 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
48.4% | 1176 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Nitapre-patch |
47.1% | 4949 | 82 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 7 | Kaze |
48.5% | 1017 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 12 | Ziggypre-patch |
48.4% | 767 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
47.1% | 1721 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
47.5% | 1066 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 5 | Pocopre-patch |
46.1% | 3671 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 13 | Pearl |
46.3% | 1099 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 11 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
46.9% | 486 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 19 | Otis |
46.5% | 660 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
46.5% | 650 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
46.0% | 854 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 23 | Trunk |
45.6% | 1142 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 11 | Barley |
44.6% | 3729 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Nani |
45.0% | 1575 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 14 | Busterpre-patch |
45.6% | 645 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.6% | 634 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Fang |
44.6% | 1526 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
44.7% | 920 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 8 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.5% | 613 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 5 | Mortis |
43.5% | 3063 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 9 | Alli |
44.4% | 585 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 12 | Gale |
43.8% | 1234 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
44.4% | 444 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
44.1% | 614 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
42.9% | 4340 | 80 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 11 | Maxpre-patch |
43.2% | 1475 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 16 | Najia |
43.5% | 572 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
42.0% | 5966 | 85 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
42.1% | 968 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 7 | Juju |
42.0% | 502 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 5 | Stu |
41.5% | 1647 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
41.6% | 582 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 17 | Belle |
41.4% | 1169 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
41.4% | 500 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 17 | Grom |
40.5% | 1408 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.8% | 822 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
39.6% | 528 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
39.3% | 633 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Hankpre-patch |
39.1% | 950 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
38.8% | 840 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
38.8% | 1504 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
38.2% | 3513 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Mr. P |
38.0% | 998 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
37.9% | 3080 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Evepre-patch |
36.8% | 448 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
37.4% | 1458 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 9 | Pam |
37.4% | 1702 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
37.3% | 1476 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
35.6% | 309 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
36.7% | 638 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Sam |
36.4% | 686 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
35.7% | 731 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
34.2% | 1131 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.7% | 1978 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
33.1% | 968 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not |