My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Arena

Knockout Grounds

42,950 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Knockout GroundsBrawl Arena

Recommendation

Wendy
2867 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
72.2%Win rate
Nori
9982 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Strong pick
61.9%Win rate
8-Bit
Damage Dealer 13077 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Strong pick
60.9%Win rate
Bolt
3304 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Strong pick
58.5%Win rate
Starr Nova
3481 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Strong pick
57.9%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 2085 games
Trust
70
Strong pick
55.9%Win rate
Brock
Marksman 8625 games pre-patch
Trust
91
Strong pick
54.5%Win rate
Meg
Tank 2996 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
54.9%Win rate
Gigi
1438 games
Trust
64
Strong pick
55.1%Win rate
Squeak
Controller 2352 games
Trust
71
Strong pick
54.3%Win rate
Jessie
Controller 7848 games pre-patch
Trust
89
Strong pick
53.2%Win rate
Pierce
3636 games
Trust
78
Strong pick
53.7%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 2647 games
Trust
73
Strong pick
54.1%Win rate
Amber
Controller 2374 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Strong pick
54.1%Win rate
Sirius
2362 games
Trust
71
Strong pick
54.1%Win rate
Emz
Controller 9339 games
Trust
92
Strong pick
52.9%Win rate
Surge
Damage Dealer 3344 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Strong pick
53.5%Win rate
Tick
Artillery 3907 games
Trust
79
Good pick
52.6%Win rate
Rico
Damage Dealer 4947 games pre-patch
Trust
82
Good pick
52.2%Win rate
Frank
Tank 3554 games
Trust
77
Good pick
52.4%Win rate
Penny
Artillery 6481 games
Trust
86
Good pick
51.8%Win rate
Griff
Controller 6780 games pre-patch
Trust
87
Good pick
51.4%Win rate
Kit
Support 1588 games
Trust
65
Good pick
52.8%Win rate
Kenji
Assassin 3317 games
Trust
76
Good pick
51.8%Win rate
Mina
1021 games
Trust
59
Good pick
53.3%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1957 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Good pick
52.3%Win rate
Spike
Damage Dealer 2862 games
Trust
74
Good pick
51.8%Win rate
Dynamike
Artillery 4273 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Good pick
51.3%Win rate
Byron
Support 3150 games
Trust
76
Good pick
50.6%Win rate
Colette
Damage Dealer 2731 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Good pick
50.5%Win rate
Piper
Marksman 3772 games
Trust
78
Solid
50.0%Win rate
Edgar
Assassin 13711 games
Trust
98
Solid
48.9%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 4107 games
Trust
80
Solid
49.5%Win rate
Berry
Support 2373 games
Trust
71
Solid
49.7%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2643 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Solid
49.5%Win rate
Damian
2224 games pre-patch
Trust
70
Solid
49.6%Win rate
Draco
Tank 734 games
Trust
54
Solid
50.8%Win rate
Larry & Lawrie
Artillery 1158 games
Trust
61
Solid
50.0%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 949 games
Trust
58
Solid
50.3%Win rate
Carl
Damage Dealer 2748 games
Trust
74
Solid
48.9%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Brawl Arena): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.

This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Knockout Grounds appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.

Out of 75 line-ups with 120+ games.

1
83.4% 514 games
2
77.1% 241 games
3
76.0% 133 games
4
75.5% 174 games
5
72.3% 143 games
6
71.2% 234 games
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Knockout Grounds, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.

Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 75 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 72.2%
2867 74
0.9% Strong pick
2 Noripre-patch 61.9%
9982 93
4.1% Strong pick
3 8-Bitpre-patch 60.9%
13077 97
4.9% Strong pick
4 Boltpre-patch 58.5%
3304 76
1.2% Strong pick
5 Starr Novapre-patch 57.9%
3481 77
1.4% Strong pick
6▲ 4 Chester 55.9%
2085 70
0.8% Strong pick
7▼ 1 Brockpre-patch 54.5%
8625 91
3.1% Strong pick
8▼ 1 Megpre-patch 54.9%
2996 75
1.1% Strong pick
9▼ 1 Gigi 55.1%
1438 64
0.6% Strong pick
10▲ 12 Squeak 54.3%
2352 71
0.9% Strong pick
11▼ 2 Jessiepre-patch 53.2%
7848 89
2.7% Strong pick
12▲ 3 Pierce 53.7%
3636 78
1.5% Strong pick
13▼ 2 Mandy 54.1%
2647 73
0.9% Strong pick
14▲ 9 Amberpre-patch 54.1%
2374 71
0.9% Strong pick
15▼ 2 Sirius 54.1%
2362 71
0.9% Strong pick
16▼ 2 Emz 52.9%
9339 92
3.6% Strong pick
17▲ 1 Surgepre-patch 53.5%
3344 77
1.2% Strong pick
18▼ 6 Tick 52.6%
3907 79
1.4% Good pick
19▲ 9 Ricopre-patch 52.2%
4947 82
2.0% Good pick
20▲ 4 Frank 52.4%
3554 77
1.5% Good pick
21▼ 1 Penny 51.8%
6481 86
2.3% Good pick
22▼ 5 Griffpre-patch 51.4%
6780 87
2.6% Good pick
23▲ 6 Kit 52.8%
1588 65
0.6% Good pick
24▲ 3 Kenji 51.8%
3317 76
1.2% Good pick
25▼ 10 Mina 53.3%
1021 59
0.4% Good pick
26▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 52.3%
1957 69
0.7% Good pick
27▲ 3 Spike 51.8%
2862 74
1.1% Good pick
28▼ 3 Dynamikepre-patch 51.3%
4273 80
1.6% Good pick
29▼ 8 Byron 50.6%
3150 76
1.1% Good pick
30▲ 1 Colettepre-patch 50.5%
2731 74
1.1% Good pick
31▼ 12 Piper 50.0%
3772 78
1.4% Solid
32▲ 14 Edgar 48.9%
13711 98
5.7% Solid
33▲ 10 Bibi 49.5%
4107 80
1.6% Solid
34▲ 2 Berry 49.7%
2373 71
0.9% Solid
35▲ 5 Bopre-patch 49.5%
2643 73
1.0% Solid
36▲ 1 Damianpre-patch 49.6%
2224 70
0.8% Solid
37▼ 2 Draco 50.8%
734 54
0.3% Solid
38▼ 5 Larry & Lawrie 50.0%
1158 61
0.4% Solid
39▼ 5 Sprout 50.3%
949 58
0.4% Solid
40▼ 2 Carl 48.9%
2748 74
1.0% Solid
41▲ 3 Chuckpre-patch 49.8%
1161 61
0.5% Solid
42▼ 1 Cordelius 49.7%
1068 60
0.4% Solid
43▲ 6 Leonpre-patch 49.3%
1541 65
0.7% Solid
44▲ 12 Crowpre-patch 48.5%
2820 74
1.1% Solid
45▼ 13 Gray 49.2%
1110 60
0.4% Solid
46▲ 5 Tarapre-patch 48.6%
1936 68
0.8% Solid
47▲ 8 Ashpre-patch 48.7%
1438 64
0.6% Solid
48▼ 9 Lily 48.9%
1224 62
0.4% Solid
49▲ 1 Buzz 48.4%
1674 66
0.6% Solid
50▼ 5 Shadepre-patch 48.2%
1851 68
0.8% Solid
51▼ 3 Clancypre-patch 48.4%
1186 61
0.5% Solid
52▼ 5 Nitapre-patch 47.1%
4984 83
1.9% Solid
53▲ 7 Kaze 48.4%
1029 59
0.4% Solid
54▼ 12 Ziggypre-patch 48.3%
772 55
0.3% Solid
55▼ 1 Doug 47.1%
1734 67
0.8% Solid
56▲ 2 Glowy 47.6%
1074 60
0.4% Solid
57▼ 5 Pocopre-patch 46.3%
3715 78
1.5% Solid
58▲ 10 Jae-Yongpre-patch 47.5%
493 48
0.2% Rather not
59▲ 13 Pearl 46.4%
1111 60
0.4% Rather not
60▲ 6 R-T 46.5%
656 52
0.2% Rather not
61▲ 18 Otis 46.5%
663 52
0.3% Rather not
62▼ 5 Sandy 46.1%
861 56
0.4% Rather not
63▲ 23 Trunk 45.6%
1160 61
0.5% Rather not
64▼ 11 Barley 44.4%
3760 78
1.4% Rather not
65▲ 2 Nani 44.9%
1592 65
0.7% Rather not
66▲ 15 Busterpre-patch 45.3%
651 52
0.2% Rather not
67▼ 8 Ruffspre-patch 45.3%
643 52
0.2% Rather not
68▲ 1 Fang 44.4%
1539 65
0.6% Rather not
69▼ 5 Lou 44.7%
931 57
0.4% Rather not
70▼ 7 Alli 44.7%
593 51
0.2% Rather not
71▲ 6 Melodiepre-patch 44.5%
618 51
0.3% Rather not
72▲ 4 Mortis 43.4%
3079 75
1.3% Rather not
73 Janetpre-patch 44.1%
624 51
0.3% Rather not
74▼ 4 Finx 44.2%
450 47
0.2% Rather not
75▼ 13 Gale 43.6%
1249 62
0.5% Rather not
76▼ 1 Bull 42.9%
4387 81
1.7% Rather not
77▲ 11 Maxpre-patch 43.3%
1491 64
0.6% Rather not
78▼ 16 Najia 43.7%
575 50
0.2% Rather not
79▲ 4 Colt 42.0%
6034 85
2.4% Rather not
80▼ 6 Juju 42.7%
508 48
0.2% Rather not
81▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 42.2%
972 58
0.4% Rather not
82▼ 17 Belle 41.6%
1179 61
0.5% Rather not
83▼ 2 Mico 41.7%
588 51
0.2% Rather not
84▲ 4 Stu 41.4%
1669 66
0.7% Rather not
85▼ 5 Charlie 41.6%
505 48
0.2% Rather not
86▼ 16 Grom 40.4%
1421 64
0.6% Rather not
87▼ 2 Maisiepre-patch 39.6%
826 56
0.3% Rather not
88▲ 3 Meeple 39.4%
637 52
0.3% Rather not
89▲ 5 Moe 39.3%
532 49
0.2% Rather not
90▼ 6 Hankpre-patch 39.3%
963 58
0.4% Rather not
91▲ 1 Willow 38.7%
846 56
0.3% Rather not
92▲ 3 Darryl 38.5%
1522 65
0.6% Rather not
93 Shelly 38.1%
3542 77
1.4% Rather not
94▼ 5 Mr. P 37.9%
1007 59
0.4% Rather not
95▲ 5 El Primopre-patch 37.9%
3101 75
1.3% Rather not
96 Evepre-patch 37.0%
451 47
0.2% Rather not
97▼ 8 Pam 37.6%
1723 67
0.8% Rather not
98▲ 4 Jackypre-patch 37.6%
1478 64
0.6% Rather not
99▲ 5 Angelo 36.9%
647 52
0.3% Rather not
100▼ 4 Ollie 35.5%
310 41
0.1% Rather not
101▲ 1 Beapre-patch 37.1%
1491 64
0.6% Rather not
102▼ 4 Sam 36.4%
692 53
0.3% Rather not
103▼ 3 Bonnie 35.5%
743 54
0.3% Rather not
104▼ 1 Gus 34.1%
1149 61
0.5% Rather not
105▲ 1 Gene 33.4%
979 58
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Rosa 33.6%
1998 69
0.8% Rather not