
Brawl Arena
42,846 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 33 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Knockout Grounds appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 74 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Knockout Grounds, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 74 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.3% | 2863 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.9% | 9948 | 93 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
61.0% | 13057 | 97 | 4.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
58.6% | 3294 | 76 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.9% | 3467 | 77 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 4 | Chester |
55.9% | 2079 | 69 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
54.5% | 8606 | 91 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
54.8% | 2990 | 75 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
55.1% | 1433 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 12 | Squeak |
54.3% | 2344 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
53.2% | 7830 | 89 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 3 | Pierce |
53.7% | 3620 | 78 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
54.1% | 2636 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
54.1% | 2370 | 71 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
54.1% | 2351 | 71 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
52.8% | 9322 | 92 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.5% | 3334 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | Tick |
52.7% | 3902 | 79 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 9 | Ricopre-patch |
52.1% | 4929 | 82 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 5 | Frank |
52.4% | 3548 | 77 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
51.8% | 6466 | 86 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
51.4% | 6768 | 87 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 6 | Kit |
52.8% | 1586 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
51.8% | 3311 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
51.9% | 2855 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Lumipre-patch |
52.2% | 1951 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 11 | Mina |
53.2% | 1019 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 4 | Dynamikepre-patch |
51.2% | 4267 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 8 | Byron |
50.6% | 3144 | 76 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
50.4% | 2727 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 11 | Piper |
49.9% | 3765 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 14 | Edgar |
48.9% | 13674 | 98 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 10 | Bibi |
49.5% | 4102 | 80 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
49.7% | 2364 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
49.5% | 2638 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
49.6% | 2219 | 70 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
50.8% | 733 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
50.0% | 1155 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Sprout |
50.3% | 948 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.8% | 1156 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
48.9% | 2745 | 74 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
49.9% | 1063 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 13 | Crowpre-patch |
48.6% | 2811 | 74 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Leonpre-patch |
49.2% | 1536 | 65 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 13 | Gray |
49.2% | 1109 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 8 | Ashpre-patch |
48.9% | 1433 | 64 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
48.6% | 1932 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 9 | Lily |
49.0% | 1221 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
48.4% | 1671 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
48.2% | 1848 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
48.4% | 1185 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 9 | Kaze |
48.5% | 1025 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Nitapre-patch |
47.1% | 4975 | 83 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 12 | Ziggypre-patch |
48.4% | 770 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Doug |
47.2% | 1729 | 67 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
47.6% | 1072 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 5 | Pocopre-patch |
46.3% | 3701 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 14 | Pearl |
46.4% | 1107 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 9 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
47.2% | 489 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 6 | R-T |
46.5% | 656 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 17 | Otis |
46.4% | 662 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Sandy |
46.1% | 861 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 23 | Trunk |
45.4% | 1151 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 11 | Barley |
44.5% | 3756 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
44.9% | 1592 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 15 | Busterpre-patch |
45.4% | 648 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.2% | 640 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
44.5% | 1535 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
44.7% | 929 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
44.6% | 590 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 5 | Mortis |
43.5% | 3075 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 7 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.4% | 615 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
44.3% | 449 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 14 | Gale |
43.7% | 1247 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
44.1% | 622 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
42.9% | 4375 | 81 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 11 | Maxpre-patch |
43.2% | 1487 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 16 | Najia |
43.6% | 574 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
42.0% | 6015 | 85 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 7 | Juju |
42.7% | 508 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
42.2% | 971 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 5 | Stu |
41.4% | 1665 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 18 | Belle |
41.5% | 1178 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
41.5% | 504 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
41.5% | 586 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 16 | Grom |
40.4% | 1418 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.6% | 825 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Moe |
39.4% | 531 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
39.4% | 637 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Hankpre-patch |
39.1% | 961 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
38.7% | 845 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
38.6% | 1519 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Shelly |
38.1% | 3533 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Mr. P |
38.0% | 1004 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
37.9% | 3096 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Evepre-patch |
37.1% | 450 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 8 | Pam |
37.6% | 1720 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
37.5% | 1473 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 5 | Angelo |
36.9% | 647 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
35.6% | 309 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Beapre-patch |
37.1% | 1487 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Sam |
36.5% | 690 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
35.5% | 737 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
34.1% | 1144 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
33.5% | 977 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
33.6% | 1989 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not |