
Knockout
630,023 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 86 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,763 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,763 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.5% | 67575 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.4% | 28546 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Moe |
64.5% | 13718 | 98 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.8% | 109874 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Hankpre-patch |
64.3% | 17695 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Evepre-patch |
64.0% | 16766 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.0% | 6625 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Janetpre-patch |
63.0% | 18258 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Nova |
62.6% | 32977 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
62.7% | 10196 | 93 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
62.5% | 9121 | 92 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pearl |
61.9% | 15336 | 99 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
61.4% | 45138 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
61.0% | 99368 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.9% | 29652 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.7% | 51745 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Glowy |
61.2% | 12467 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Amber |
60.9% | 16479 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Najia |
60.8% | 17897 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
60.5% | 40856 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.6% | 22179 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.7% | 16303 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
60.4% | 17429 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Gigi |
60.8% | 9232 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
60.2% | 20361 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
60.8% | 6917 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 6 | Charlie |
60.7% | 7458 | 89 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
60.2% | 12805 | 97 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
60.6% | 7328 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
59.9% | 24021 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.5% | 8668 | 91 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
60.0% | 15436 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
60.2% | 9307 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
60.2% | 10059 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Lou |
59.9% | 12150 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
59.9% | 10884 | 94 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
59.9% | 9641 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
59.1% | 43661 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.3% | 9662 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
59.2% | 12422 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Alli |
59.2% | 12156 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Grom |
58.8% | 18213 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
59.0% | 12454 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
58.9% | 13845 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
59.2% | 6739 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
58.9% | 9700 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
58.5% | 21261 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
58.6% | 11207 | 95 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
59.3% | 4524 | 81 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
57.8% | 125957 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
58.3% | 15644 | 100 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
58.0% | 25948 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
57.8% | 54234 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
57.9% | 31766 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
57.7% | 27032 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
57.4% | 100226 | 100 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
58.0% | 9342 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
57.9% | 10309 | 93 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Clancypre-patch |
58.3% | 4413 | 81 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
57.7% | 7450 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
57.1% | 24650 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
57.4% | 11059 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
57.7% | 4979 | 83 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
56.5% | 84793 | 100 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
57.2% | 9161 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
56.5% | 18996 | 100 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Ollie |
57.3% | 3709 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Sandy |
56.2% | 9090 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Pam |
55.7% | 9359 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Mortis |
54.6% | 110811 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
55.1% | 15334 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.5% | 35307 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Penny |
54.3% | 24094 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
54.5% | 7986 | 90 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
54.3% | 11810 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
53.6% | 44908 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 77 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
54.2% | 5982 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 78 | – | Rosa |
53.3% | 14500 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 79 | – | Poco |
52.8% | 30763 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
52.6% | 28499 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
52.4% | 31264 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
52.2% | 6366 | 86 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bull |
51.1% | 24624 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
51.0% | 32688 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Beapre-patch |
50.8% | 29612 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colettepre-patch |
50.4% | 35075 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
49.9% | 49351 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.9% | 21792 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
49.5% | 96064 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Barley |
49.8% | 17100 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Spike |
47.8% | 58418 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darryl |
47.4% | 16401 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Frank |
44.1% | 40323 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Megpre-patch |
43.2% | 41458 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Emz |
42.6% | 76017 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.2% | 211871 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Brockpre-patch |
40.2% | 187160 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nita |
40.0% | 30444 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
39.2% | 85929 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Leonpre-patch |
38.4% | 54622 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | 8-Bit |
34.9% | 60284 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
31.8% | 99541 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
31.8% | 49037 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
31.6% | 150188 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
31.1% | 63381 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Edgar |
30.7% | 236706 | 100 | 6.9% | Rather not |