
Knockout
620,132 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 86 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,175 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,175 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.4% | 66697 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
66.3% | 28167 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Moe |
64.5% | 13562 | 98 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Hank |
64.2% | 17412 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
63.7% | 108203 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Eve |
64.0% | 16546 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
63.8% | 6524 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
62.9% | 18048 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Nova |
62.6% | 32529 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
62.6% | 10048 | 93 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
62.4% | 8967 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pearl |
61.8% | 15121 | 99 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
61.3% | 44466 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
61.0% | 97779 | 100 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.8% | 29248 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.6% | 51052 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Glowy |
61.2% | 12281 | 96 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Amber |
60.9% | 16246 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
60.7% | 17683 | 100 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.6% | 21898 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Gray |
60.4% | 40375 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.6% | 16075 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
60.4% | 17201 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Gigi |
60.6% | 9117 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
60.7% | 6806 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
60.1% | 20074 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Charlie |
60.6% | 7381 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Bonnie |
60.2% | 12674 | 97 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
59.8% | 23647 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
60.0% | 15212 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 5 | Juju |
60.4% | 7232 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Lumi |
60.1% | 9889 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.2% | 8532 | 91 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Buster |
60.1% | 9190 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Lou |
59.8% | 11992 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
59.9% | 10755 | 94 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
59.7% | 9507 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Griff |
59.1% | 43018 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Ruffs |
59.3% | 9548 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
59.1% | 12009 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Grom |
58.8% | 18006 | 100 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
59.0% | 12238 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Melodie |
58.9% | 12286 | 96 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
58.9% | 9566 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Shade |
58.7% | 13616 | 98 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
59.0% | 6631 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
58.3% | 20950 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
57.8% | 124027 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Maisie |
58.5% | 11039 | 94 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
58.2% | 15452 | 99 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
59.0% | 4453 | 81 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
57.7% | 53549 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
57.8% | 31361 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | – | Stu |
57.9% | 25507 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
57.3% | 98940 | 100 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
57.6% | 26626 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
58.0% | 9222 | 92 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
57.8% | 10137 | 93 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 59 | – | Clancy |
58.2% | 4330 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Belle |
57.0% | 24320 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
57.6% | 7342 | 88 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
57.4% | 10903 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
56.5% | 83545 | 100 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
57.7% | 4908 | 82 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
57.1% | 9015 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
56.5% | 18759 | 100 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Ollie |
57.1% | 3665 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Sandy |
56.1% | 8959 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Pam |
55.6% | 9209 | 92 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Mortis |
54.5% | 109112 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
55.0% | 15089 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Max |
54.5% | 34669 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Penny |
54.1% | 23705 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Willow |
54.6% | 7903 | 89 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Bibi |
53.7% | 44241 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Buzz |
54.1% | 11653 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 77 | – | Chuck |
54.1% | 5889 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 78 | – | Rosa |
53.1% | 14287 | 98 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 79 | – | Poco |
52.8% | 30265 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 80 | – | Carl |
52.5% | 30783 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Fang |
52.5% | 28071 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Jacky |
52.1% | 6263 | 86 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bull |
51.0% | 24232 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
50.9% | 32208 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Bea |
50.7% | 29263 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colette |
50.3% | 34576 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
49.8% | 48606 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
49.5% | 94672 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
49.8% | 21442 | 100 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
49.8% | 16830 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Spike |
47.9% | 57540 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darryl |
47.3% | 16070 | 100 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Frank |
44.1% | 39620 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Meg |
43.3% | 40652 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Emz |
42.6% | 74767 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.2% | 208563 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Brock |
40.2% | 183979 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nita |
40.1% | 29884 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
39.2% | 84532 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Leon |
38.5% | 53705 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | 8-Bit |
35.0% | 59078 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
31.8% | 97538 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
31.7% | 147473 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primo |
31.8% | 48101 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
31.1% | 62128 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Edgar |
30.7% | 232131 | 100 | 6.9% | Rather not |