
Bounty
202,571 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 44 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 6,291 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 355 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 6,291 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 355 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (70 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bolt |
68.4% | 9323 | 92 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendy |
58.8% | 118347 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
57.4% | 22562 | 100 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
56.0% | 67487 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
56.6% | 5850 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
55.9% | 12961 | 97 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
55.7% | 15802 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Nori |
55.2% | 50212 | 100 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 8 | Gigi |
56.1% | 3147 | 76 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
55.0% | 8506 | 91 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 5 | Gray |
54.7% | 8244 | 90 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 4 | Mico |
54.4% | 11121 | 95 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
55.0% | 4049 | 79 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 8 | Ruffs |
55.5% | 2378 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
55.3% | 2611 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 5 | Bo |
53.7% | 13849 | 98 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 18 | R-T |
55.7% | 1378 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
53.1% | 28502 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
53.8% | 5852 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 10 | Brock |
52.9% | 49941 | 100 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 5 | Pierce |
53.4% | 9128 | 92 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
52.6% | 7888 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Damian |
53.1% | 3873 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 6 | Penny |
52.2% | 14212 | 98 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 8 | Alli |
52.6% | 6284 | 86 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
52.3% | 7762 | 89 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 8 | Edgar |
51.4% | 115959 | 100 | 5.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Ziggy |
52.8% | 3312 | 76 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
52.5% | 4027 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 10 | Lily |
51.3% | 22565 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 7 | Janet |
52.8% | 1707 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Mandy |
51.0% | 14318 | 98 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 23 | Jae-Yong |
54.1% | 745 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 10 | Surge |
50.6% | 27250 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 7 | Lumi |
52.1% | 2299 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 4 | Chester |
50.9% | 6520 | 87 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Stu |
50.8% | 5159 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
50.0% | 12320 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Griff |
49.7% | 25881 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 10 | Grom |
49.8% | 15700 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 19 | Chuck |
51.6% | 1086 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
50.9% | 1645 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Ash |
50.3% | 2851 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 9 | Finx |
51.2% | 1111 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 16 | Mr. P |
49.6% | 4992 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
50.5% | 1503 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 10 | Dynamike |
48.3% | 33253 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 11 | Hank |
49.4% | 1984 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
48.3% | 8876 | 91 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 29 | Sam |
50.1% | 985 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 9 | Pearl |
48.5% | 4818 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 9 | Bibi |
47.6% | 12228 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Rico |
47.1% | 28016 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 8 | Emz |
46.9% | 27966 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 12 | Angelo |
47.9% | 1677 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Leon |
46.3% | 17140 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
47.0% | 4478 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Spike |
46.0% | 18447 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 18 | Draco |
48.0% | 740 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 12 | Glowy |
47.4% | 1031 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | 8-Bit |
45.6% | 12808 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 11 | Larry & Lawrie |
45.9% | 4891 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
45.5% | 11298 | 95 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 9 | Fang |
45.5% | 10466 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 11 | Squeak |
45.3% | 14995 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
45.7% | 3699 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 9 | Cordelius |
45.1% | 7131 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 13 | Lola |
46.0% | 1343 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Max |
44.4% | 6853 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | Amber |
44.3% | 2650 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 3 | Gene |
43.6% | 4584 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 8 | Otis |
43.1% | 6222 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Jessie |
43.0% | 7610 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Barley |
42.2% | 6341 | 86 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
42.2% | 6131 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 19 | Buster |
42.9% | 1408 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
41.9% | 11595 | 95 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
41.5% | 18520 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Piper |
41.2% | 20243 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
40.9% | 5378 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Meg |
40.2% | 5960 | 85 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Rosa |
40.4% | 3166 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bull |
39.9% | 7343 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
40.0% | 5753 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Frank |
38.9% | 7636 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
38.3% | 19296 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Maisie |
38.8% | 2977 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darryl |
38.6% | 4931 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
38.3% | 5284 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Tara |
38.2% | 4677 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Eve |
38.2% | 1824 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 5 | Bea |
37.7% | 7282 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Gale |
37.1% | 4349 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
36.6% | 3157 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
35.9% | 2354 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
35.6% | 4794 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
35.3% | 8608 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
35.3% | 3045 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 34 | Ollie |
35.1% | 1221 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
34.9% | 7860 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Jacky |
34.8% | 2681 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancy |
34.0% | 1991 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
32.7% | 5035 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
32.1% | 2322 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Pam |
31.5% | 1755 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodie |
25.7% | 2101 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not |