
Bounty
205,989 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 42 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 5,689 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 402 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 5,689 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 402 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (52 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.3% | 9591 | 92 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
58.8% | 118883 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
57.6% | 22998 | 100 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
56.0% | 68137 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
56.6% | 6030 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
56.0% | 13176 | 97 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.9% | 16139 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Noripre-patch |
55.3% | 51109 | 100 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 7 | Gigi |
56.4% | 3256 | 76 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
55.1% | 8669 | 91 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 6 | Gray |
54.8% | 8405 | 90 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 10 | Ruffspre-patch |
55.9% | 2439 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Doug |
55.2% | 4134 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 5 | Mico |
54.5% | 11238 | 95 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
55.2% | 2667 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 18 | R-T |
56.1% | 1413 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Bopre-patch |
53.8% | 14020 | 98 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Kaze |
54.0% | 6009 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 6 | Mortis |
53.2% | 29187 | 100 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 6 | Pierce |
53.6% | 9360 | 92 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 11 | Brockpre-patch |
52.8% | 50714 | 100 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
52.8% | 8011 | 90 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 4 | Damianpre-patch |
53.1% | 3929 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 8 | Alli |
52.7% | 6436 | 86 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 7 | Penny |
52.2% | 14449 | 98 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
52.9% | 3379 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 6 | Carl |
52.2% | 7948 | 90 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 9 | Edgar |
51.4% | 117081 | 100 | 5.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
52.6% | 4087 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 10 | Lily |
51.4% | 22876 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
52.9% | 1746 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
51.0% | 14540 | 99 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 9 | Lumipre-patch |
52.3% | 2341 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 10 | Surgepre-patch |
50.6% | 27595 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 21 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.9% | 765 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
51.1% | 6615 | 87 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Stu |
51.1% | 5332 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
50.2% | 12554 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 11 | Trunk |
51.5% | 1715 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 11 | Finx |
52.0% | 1154 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 7 | Griffpre-patch |
49.6% | 26185 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 13 | Grom |
49.7% | 15886 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 17 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.8% | 1129 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
51.0% | 1540 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
49.9% | 2977 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 16 | Mr. P |
49.4% | 5111 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 11 | Hankpre-patch |
49.9% | 2058 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 11 | Dynamikepre-patch |
48.2% | 33671 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
48.6% | 9007 | 91 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 9 | Pearl |
48.3% | 4975 | 83 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 29 | Sam |
49.8% | 1020 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 9 | Bibi |
47.6% | 12425 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
47.1% | 28535 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 8 | Emz |
46.9% | 28324 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 12 | Angelo |
48.2% | 1733 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 10 | Gus |
47.1% | 4585 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 8 | Leonpre-patch |
46.4% | 17436 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 14 | Glowy |
47.9% | 1065 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 6 | Spike |
45.9% | 18678 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 17 | Draco |
47.8% | 756 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.6% | 13136 | 97 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 6 | Nani |
46.2% | 3796 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
45.5% | 11566 | 95 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 10 | Squeak |
45.3% | 15261 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 10 | Fang |
45.4% | 10672 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 14 | Larry & Lawrie |
45.7% | 5029 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 14 | Lolapre-patch |
46.3% | 1372 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 9 | Cordelius |
45.2% | 7291 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
44.5% | 7041 | 88 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
44.7% | 2692 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
43.7% | 4698 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.0% | 7754 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 9 | Otis |
42.9% | 6344 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 4 | Byron |
42.1% | 11921 | 96 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 4 | Buzz |
42.3% | 6262 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 19 | Busterpre-patch |
42.9% | 1464 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 7 | Barley |
42.1% | 6480 | 86 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
41.5% | 18792 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Piper |
41.2% | 20712 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 6 | Belle |
40.9% | 5561 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Megpre-patch |
40.3% | 6102 | 86 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Rosa |
40.5% | 3289 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bull |
39.9% | 7507 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
39.9% | 5902 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.3% | 3079 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 4 | Frank |
38.9% | 7836 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
38.4% | 19694 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Darryl |
38.5% | 5043 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
38.4% | 5470 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
38.1% | 4800 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
37.7% | 7491 | 89 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
37.7% | 1878 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Gale |
37.0% | 4477 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
36.5% | 3249 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
36.3% | 2460 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Berry |
35.6% | 4890 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Shelly |
35.3% | 8820 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Lou |
35.2% | 3130 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Colettepre-patch |
34.9% | 8035 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
34.8% | 2767 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 36 | Ollie |
34.6% | 1302 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
33.7% | 2050 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
33.0% | 5184 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
32.1% | 2380 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Pam |
31.8% | 1835 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
25.3% | 2197 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not |