
Knockout
215,762 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,442 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,442 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.7% | 23120 | 100 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.6% | 70420 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
67.2% | 7062 | 88 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
66.9% | 10200 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Sirius |
65.3% | 6306 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
64.3% | 16399 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeple |
64.4% | 10869 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.7% | 6057 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.8% | 2435 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.8% | 13459 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
64.1% | 8682 | 91 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gray |
63.4% | 20947 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sprout |
63.5% | 10501 | 94 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Najia |
63.4% | 8559 | 91 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Doug |
63.8% | 5257 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
64.0% | 3602 | 78 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
64.0% | 3577 | 78 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
63.0% | 9985 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | R-T |
63.8% | 3011 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Cordelius |
62.8% | 6265 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Chester |
62.5% | 9396 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
63.2% | 4091 | 80 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
64.0% | 2090 | 70 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
62.7% | 4614 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
62.1% | 8014 | 90 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
63.2% | 2513 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
62.5% | 3317 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.7% | 2913 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ashpre-patch |
62.6% | 2738 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mico |
61.5% | 6276 | 86 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.0% | 8061 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.5% | 4126 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
61.6% | 3422 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
62.0% | 2462 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.6% | 8623 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
60.9% | 4585 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
60.0% | 14171 | 98 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Squeak |
60.0% | 11980 | 96 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
59.8% | 12854 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
60.7% | 4338 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
59.7% | 13892 | 98 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Belle |
59.9% | 8949 | 91 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
61.7% | 1927 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | – | Buzz |
60.0% | 5495 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
60.5% | 3513 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
60.4% | 3533 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Gus |
59.3% | 13343 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
61.3% | 1954 | 69 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
60.1% | 3895 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
60.0% | 3735 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | – | Mandy |
58.7% | 21069 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
60.3% | 2770 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
61.3% | 1540 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | – | Nani |
58.8% | 8990 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
58.9% | 6019 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.2% | 4183 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
57.8% | 23777 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
58.3% | 6141 | 86 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
57.7% | 13919 | 98 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Hankpre-patch |
58.7% | 2962 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
58.2% | 3293 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Bonnie |
57.9% | 4216 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
59.9% | 1233 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
58.5% | 2169 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Fang |
56.5% | 13204 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
58.1% | 2200 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
57.1% | 3751 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
56.6% | 5795 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
57.1% | 3108 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.8% | 10556 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
56.5% | 3484 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.2% | 11656 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.7% | 2042 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
54.8% | 15163 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Beapre-patch |
53.7% | 10715 | 94 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.4% | 9945 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surgepre-patch |
52.4% | 16515 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.8% | 1547 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Byron |
51.5% | 25256 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Bull |
50.7% | 6004 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
51.4% | 2575 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
50.6% | 7309 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
50.5% | 6926 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.3% | 6583 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.8% | 7797 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
49.2% | 2851 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barley |
47.8% | 6338 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
48.1% | 3128 | 76 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
46.9% | 21169 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colettepre-patch |
47.0% | 13876 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 6248 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Brockpre-patch |
45.1% | 61035 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.3% | 19867 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.1% | 11772 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.5% | 27898 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.7% | 55443 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
40.8% | 11086 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nitapre-patch |
40.0% | 9454 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
38.7% | 25296 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Crowpre-patch |
37.5% | 31575 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
37.5% | 25557 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.6% | 52594 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 110395 | 100 | 9.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.0% | 52785 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.7% | 24977 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
24.5% | 19283 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |