
Knockout
204,959 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,839 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,839 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (10 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.6% | 22445 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.4% | 66929 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
67.4% | 6794 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.8% | 9780 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Pierce |
64.3% | 15678 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
64.3% | 10429 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
64.7% | 5993 | 85 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
64.6% | 5801 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.7% | 2346 | 71 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Nova |
63.7% | 12830 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Megpre-patch |
63.8% | 8196 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gray |
63.2% | 19957 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sprout |
63.5% | 10104 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Doug |
64.0% | 5021 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Najia |
63.4% | 8220 | 90 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
64.3% | 2866 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
63.9% | 3457 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
62.8% | 9592 | 92 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
63.8% | 3422 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
63.3% | 3906 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Cordelius |
62.8% | 5971 | 85 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
62.1% | 8910 | 91 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
62.8% | 4359 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | – | Kaze |
62.0% | 7624 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
63.7% | 1983 | 69 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
63.0% | 2568 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
63.0% | 2411 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
62.6% | 2812 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Glowy |
62.3% | 3148 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mico |
61.4% | 6048 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.6% | 3935 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 7600 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Finx |
61.4% | 3261 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.3% | 8198 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Griffpre-patch |
60.0% | 13426 | 97 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Trunk |
61.6% | 2296 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Stu |
59.9% | 12239 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
60.6% | 4336 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
59.8% | 11355 | 95 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Belle |
60.0% | 8552 | 91 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
60.5% | 4116 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
59.5% | 13303 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Lou |
60.7% | 3342 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
61.5% | 1831 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
59.8% | 5206 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
60.6% | 2676 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
60.2% | 3578 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Gus |
59.1% | 12616 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
60.2% | 3356 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
61.0% | 1863 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
58.5% | 20088 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
59.7% | 3624 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Willow |
59.6% | 3977 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
61.0% | 1456 | 64 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.6% | 8546 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
58.8% | 5765 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
57.6% | 22681 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Gene |
58.4% | 5825 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Bonnie |
58.5% | 3996 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Maxpre-patch |
57.5% | 13212 | 97 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Hankpre-patch |
58.5% | 2804 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
58.1% | 3150 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
58.6% | 2066 | 69 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
59.5% | 1146 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
56.5% | 12538 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
58.1% | 2104 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Mr. P |
57.3% | 3560 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
57.3% | 2939 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
56.7% | 5511 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.7% | 10100 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
56.5% | 3300 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.1% | 11091 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Tick |
54.9% | 14517 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Sam |
56.4% | 1910 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Beapre-patch |
53.7% | 10210 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.4% | 9452 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surge |
52.3% | 15826 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Byron |
51.4% | 24109 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.4% | 1473 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Penny |
50.7% | 6598 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bull |
50.7% | 5657 | 84 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Tarapre-patch |
50.2% | 6852 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
50.7% | 2400 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.6% | 6257 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jackypre-patch |
49.5% | 2656 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Poco |
48.5% | 7344 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
48.4% | 2921 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
47.8% | 5965 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
47.0% | 19997 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colettepre-patch |
46.9% | 13132 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
45.4% | 58261 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 5906 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.3% | 18979 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.0% | 11156 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.2% | 26440 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.7% | 52821 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
40.6% | 10389 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nita |
40.1% | 8895 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bit |
38.6% | 23892 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.6% | 24039 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crow |
37.4% | 29812 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.7% | 49702 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.0% | 104410 | 100 | 9.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.1% | 50019 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.8% | 23594 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.4% | 17999 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |