
Knockout
209,444 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,016 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,016 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (12 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.7% | 22749 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.4% | 68344 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearlpre-patch |
67.3% | 6914 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.8% | 9977 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
65.0% | 6155 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Piercepre-patch |
64.2% | 15946 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeplepre-patch |
64.3% | 10617 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otispre-patch |
64.6% | 5887 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.8% | 13090 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.6% | 2381 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
64.0% | 8398 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Graypre-patch |
63.3% | 20408 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sproutpre-patch |
63.5% | 10294 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Dougpre-patch |
64.0% | 5125 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Najiapre-patch |
63.4% | 8356 | 90 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
64.0% | 3484 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
63.0% | 9734 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumipre-patch |
63.9% | 3516 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | R-Tpre-patch |
64.0% | 2922 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigipre-patch |
63.4% | 3992 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
62.8% | 6096 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
62.9% | 4466 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
62.2% | 9094 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
63.8% | 2030 | 69 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Kazepre-patch |
62.0% | 7766 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.0% | 2454 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | – | Glowypre-patch |
62.5% | 3228 | 76 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Moepre-patch |
62.7% | 2861 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ashpre-patch |
62.7% | 2629 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Micopre-patch |
61.6% | 6142 | 86 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.6% | 4010 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 7762 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Trunkpre-patch |
62.0% | 2367 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Finxpre-patch |
61.4% | 3317 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.4% | 8384 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
60.8% | 4449 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
59.9% | 13718 | 98 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
59.9% | 11604 | 95 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Stupre-patch |
59.9% | 12493 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
60.7% | 4215 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Bellepre-patch |
59.9% | 8716 | 91 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Kitpre-patch |
59.6% | 13565 | 98 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Loupre-patch |
60.7% | 3405 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Dracopre-patch |
61.6% | 1876 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Allipre-patch |
60.6% | 3433 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
59.9% | 5322 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Guspre-patch |
59.2% | 12906 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Jujupre-patch |
61.2% | 1894 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
60.2% | 3639 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Charliepre-patch |
60.5% | 2714 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Mandypre-patch |
58.6% | 20497 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
59.8% | 3737 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Olliepre-patch |
61.3% | 1491 | 64 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Willowpre-patch |
59.5% | 4040 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | – | Nanipre-patch |
58.8% | 8726 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Angelopre-patch |
58.8% | 5856 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | – | Mortispre-patch |
57.7% | 23110 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Genepre-patch |
58.3% | 5973 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Maxpre-patch |
57.6% | 13506 | 97 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
58.2% | 4087 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
58.4% | 2858 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Berrypre-patch |
58.2% | 3221 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
58.6% | 2119 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Clancypre-patch |
59.7% | 1167 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Fangpre-patch |
56.6% | 12827 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
58.2% | 2132 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
57.4% | 3625 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Lolapre-patch |
57.2% | 3000 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Grompre-patch |
56.5% | 5619 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
55.7% | 10286 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Galepre-patch |
56.6% | 3381 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
55.2% | 11327 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Sampre-patch |
56.7% | 1973 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Tickpre-patch |
54.8% | 14813 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Beapre-patch |
53.6% | 10405 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carlpre-patch |
53.4% | 9657 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surgepre-patch |
52.3% | 16092 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
51.5% | 24608 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.6% | 1508 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 3 | Bullpre-patch |
50.8% | 5799 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Pennypre-patch |
50.7% | 6740 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
50.4% | 7030 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Pampre-patch |
51.2% | 2463 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
49.4% | 6387 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.7% | 7523 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Jackypre-patch |
49.1% | 2723 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barleypre-patch |
47.9% | 6119 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosapre-patch |
48.4% | 3002 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spikepre-patch |
47.0% | 20509 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colettepre-patch |
47.0% | 13441 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 6060 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.3% | 59475 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.3% | 19364 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibipre-patch |
45.1% | 11447 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.2% | 27050 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piperpre-patch |
42.7% | 53941 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frankpre-patch |
40.7% | 10694 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nitapre-patch |
40.1% | 9141 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
38.6% | 24459 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emzpre-patch |
37.6% | 24658 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crowpre-patch |
37.4% | 30480 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.6% | 50948 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
32.1% | 106880 | 100 | 9.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Coltpre-patch |
31.0% | 51147 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shellypre-patch |
26.7% | 24161 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
24.4% | 18538 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |