
Knockout
209,861 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,034 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,034 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (12 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.7% | 22775 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.5% | 68464 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
67.3% | 6921 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.8% | 9991 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Sirius |
65.1% | 6167 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
64.3% | 15979 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeple |
64.3% | 10632 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.6% | 5899 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.8% | 13118 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Jae-Yong |
65.6% | 2383 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
64.0% | 8419 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gray |
63.3% | 20437 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sprout |
63.5% | 10307 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Doug |
64.0% | 5134 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Najia |
63.4% | 8383 | 90 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
64.0% | 3488 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.9% | 9743 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumipre-patch |
63.9% | 3522 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | R-T |
64.0% | 2928 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
63.4% | 3998 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
62.8% | 6107 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
62.9% | 4478 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | – | Chester |
62.2% | 9112 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
63.8% | 2031 | 69 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
62.0% | 7780 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.0% | 2458 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
62.7% | 2865 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 28 | – | Glowy |
62.5% | 3237 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ash |
62.7% | 2635 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mico |
61.5% | 6147 | 86 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.7% | 4019 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 7781 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
62.0% | 2371 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
61.4% | 3320 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.5% | 8397 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Griffpre-patch |
59.9% | 13739 | 98 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
60.7% | 4454 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
59.9% | 11623 | 95 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Stu |
59.8% | 12517 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
60.7% | 4225 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
59.9% | 8729 | 91 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
59.6% | 13590 | 98 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
61.6% | 1880 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
60.7% | 3413 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
60.6% | 3444 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
59.9% | 5335 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Gus |
59.2% | 12925 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
61.2% | 1897 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
60.1% | 3650 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | – | Charlie |
60.4% | 2716 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
59.9% | 3750 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
58.6% | 20537 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
61.3% | 1492 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.5% | 4044 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | – | Nani |
58.8% | 8744 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
58.8% | 5863 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
57.7% | 23163 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Gene |
58.4% | 5994 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Maxpre-patch |
57.6% | 13539 | 98 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Bonnie |
58.2% | 4094 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
58.4% | 2864 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
58.2% | 3225 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
58.6% | 2122 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Clancypre-patch |
59.7% | 1168 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Fang |
56.5% | 12864 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
58.2% | 2134 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Mr. P |
57.3% | 3631 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
56.6% | 5633 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
57.2% | 3006 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.7% | 10300 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
56.5% | 3389 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.2% | 11345 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.7% | 1975 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
54.8% | 14828 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Beapre-patch |
53.6% | 10422 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.4% | 9678 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surgepre-patch |
52.2% | 16115 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
51.5% | 24642 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.6% | 1508 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
50.8% | 5814 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
50.7% | 6747 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
50.5% | 7059 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
51.1% | 2470 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.4% | 6398 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.7% | 7541 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Jackypre-patch |
49.0% | 2734 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
48.4% | 3016 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
47.9% | 6134 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
47.0% | 20551 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colettepre-patch |
47.0% | 13470 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 6073 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
45.3% | 59593 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
45.3% | 19398 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.1% | 11471 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leon |
43.2% | 27101 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.7% | 54029 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
40.7% | 10728 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nitapre-patch |
40.0% | 9159 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
38.7% | 24516 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.6% | 24744 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crowpre-patch |
37.4% | 30551 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.7% | 51050 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 107136 | 100 | 9.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.1% | 51256 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.7% | 24209 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
24.4% | 18586 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |