
Knockout
210,870 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,088 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,088 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (9 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.7% | 22826 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.5% | 68790 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
67.3% | 6956 | 88 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.8% | 10022 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Sirius |
65.1% | 6185 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
64.3% | 16045 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeple |
64.3% | 10670 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.5% | 5937 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.8% | 13178 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
64.0% | 8460 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.5% | 2398 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gray |
63.3% | 20521 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sprout |
63.6% | 10332 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
63.9% | 5160 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
63.4% | 8413 | 90 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
64.0% | 3496 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
63.0% | 9795 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumipre-patch |
64.0% | 3544 | 77 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
64.0% | 2945 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
63.4% | 4017 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
62.8% | 6154 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
62.3% | 9162 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
62.9% | 4499 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
63.9% | 2039 | 69 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
62.0% | 7817 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.1% | 2469 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
62.5% | 3246 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.6% | 2875 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ashpre-patch |
62.6% | 2650 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mico |
61.5% | 6162 | 86 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.6% | 4041 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 7834 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Finx |
61.4% | 3329 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
60.4% | 8446 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
61.8% | 2389 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
60.8% | 4497 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
59.9% | 13802 | 98 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
59.9% | 11688 | 95 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
60.7% | 4239 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
59.8% | 12590 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
59.9% | 8758 | 91 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
59.6% | 13632 | 98 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
61.6% | 1884 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
60.6% | 3434 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
60.6% | 3461 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
60.0% | 5373 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
61.2% | 1917 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
59.1% | 12974 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
60.1% | 3669 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | – | Charlie |
60.4% | 2723 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
59.9% | 3788 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
61.4% | 1499 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | – | Mandy |
58.5% | 20640 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
58.8% | 8798 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.4% | 4072 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
58.8% | 5889 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
57.7% | 23276 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Gene |
58.3% | 6022 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Maxpre-patch |
57.6% | 13607 | 98 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Bonnie |
58.2% | 4123 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
58.3% | 3241 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Hankpre-patch |
58.3% | 2878 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
58.5% | 2130 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Clancypre-patch |
59.7% | 1174 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
58.2% | 2142 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | Fang |
56.5% | 12913 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Mr. P |
57.3% | 3644 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
56.5% | 5674 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
57.1% | 3036 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.7% | 10359 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
56.5% | 3404 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.2% | 11395 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
56.7% | 1986 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
54.8% | 14884 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Beapre-patch |
53.5% | 10480 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.4% | 9722 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surgepre-patch |
52.3% | 16184 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
51.5% | 24745 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.6% | 1518 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
50.8% | 5858 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Penny |
50.6% | 6778 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
50.6% | 7100 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
51.0% | 2486 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.4% | 6419 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.7% | 7598 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
49.3% | 2761 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barley |
48.0% | 6187 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
48.4% | 3046 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
47.0% | 20652 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colettepre-patch |
47.0% | 13549 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 6099 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.3% | 59844 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.3% | 19487 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.1% | 11521 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.3% | 27226 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.7% | 54261 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
40.7% | 10779 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nitapre-patch |
40.0% | 9220 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
38.6% | 24621 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.6% | 24853 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crowpre-patch |
37.4% | 30728 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.7% | 51302 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 107657 | 100 | 9.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.1% | 51493 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.7% | 24339 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
24.4% | 18690 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |