
Knockout
213,693 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,263 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,263 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (4 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.7% | 23009 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.5% | 69751 | 100 | 5.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
67.2% | 7018 | 88 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.8% | 10122 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Sirius |
65.2% | 6242 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
64.2% | 16253 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeple |
64.4% | 10788 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Otis |
64.7% | 5992 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.9% | 13344 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.6% | 2416 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
64.0% | 8590 | 91 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gray |
63.3% | 20765 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sprout |
63.5% | 10431 | 94 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
63.9% | 5217 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
63.4% | 8484 | 91 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
64.1% | 3548 | 77 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
63.0% | 9907 | 93 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumipre-patch |
64.0% | 3573 | 78 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
63.8% | 2986 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
63.3% | 4061 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
62.8% | 6216 | 86 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Chester |
62.4% | 9300 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
62.8% | 4565 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
63.9% | 2061 | 69 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
62.1% | 7926 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.1% | 2495 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
62.6% | 3281 | 76 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.7% | 2895 | 74 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 29 | – | Mico |
61.6% | 6229 | 86 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Ashpre-patch |
62.5% | 2700 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.9% | 7955 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
61.5% | 4087 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
61.6% | 3382 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
62.0% | 2441 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.5% | 8561 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Griffpre-patch |
59.9% | 14023 | 98 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
60.8% | 4552 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
60.0% | 11856 | 96 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
60.7% | 4291 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
59.8% | 12736 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
59.7% | 13799 | 98 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | – | Belle |
59.9% | 8850 | 91 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
61.6% | 1909 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
60.6% | 3488 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | – | Buzz |
60.0% | 5443 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
60.5% | 3500 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
61.3% | 1941 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
59.2% | 13200 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
60.0% | 3710 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 50 | – | Charlie |
60.4% | 2742 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
59.9% | 3851 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 52 | – | Mandy |
58.6% | 20899 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
61.3% | 1522 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 54 | – | Nani |
58.9% | 8909 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
59.2% | 4135 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
58.8% | 5962 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
57.8% | 23586 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
58.3% | 6085 | 86 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
57.7% | 13766 | 98 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Hankpre-patch |
58.6% | 2926 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Bonnie |
57.9% | 4182 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
58.2% | 3265 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
59.9% | 1216 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
58.5% | 2159 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Fang |
56.5% | 13081 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
58.1% | 2171 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
57.1% | 3700 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
57.2% | 3072 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Grom |
56.4% | 5746 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.7% | 10485 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
56.4% | 3450 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Kenji |
55.2% | 11559 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Sam |
56.8% | 2021 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Tick |
54.8% | 15030 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 75 | – | Beapre-patch |
53.6% | 10621 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 76 | – | Carl |
53.4% | 9835 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Surgepre-patch |
52.3% | 16356 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.6% | 1531 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Byron |
51.5% | 25039 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tarapre-patch |
50.6% | 7217 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
50.7% | 5933 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
51.4% | 2541 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
50.6% | 6863 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Darryl |
49.4% | 6512 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.8% | 7710 | 89 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
49.2% | 2819 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Barley |
47.8% | 6263 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
48.2% | 3093 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
46.9% | 20947 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Colettepre-patch |
47.0% | 13743 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 6177 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Brockpre-patch |
45.2% | 60546 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.3% | 19715 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bibi |
45.1% | 11683 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.3% | 27606 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
42.7% | 54959 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
40.8% | 10962 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Nitapre-patch |
40.1% | 9368 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
38.7% | 25038 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Emz |
37.6% | 25242 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Crowpre-patch |
37.5% | 31171 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.6% | 52042 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
32.1% | 109262 | 100 | 9.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Colt |
31.0% | 52214 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
26.8% | 24726 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
24.5% | 19015 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not |