
Gem Grab
29,560 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,630 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,090 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,630 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,090 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (13 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bolt |
71.3% | 652 | 52 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendy |
68.9% | 833 | 56 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
67.9% | 610 | 51 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
64.2% | 1414 | 64 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.0% | 940 | 58 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 23 | Shade |
64.2% | 989 | 58 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 18 | Amber |
65.2% | 738 | 54 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
63.0% | 871 | 56 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 8 | Doug |
63.4% | 789 | 55 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 5 | Mina |
61.4% | 1242 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 10 | Trunk |
64.2% | 575 | 50 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
61.1% | 1294 | 62 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Bo |
61.8% | 939 | 58 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.5% | 1234 | 62 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 4 | Gigi |
62.5% | 648 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
62.1% | 639 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
61.4% | 725 | 54 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
59.2% | 1269 | 62 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 12 | Meeple |
60.4% | 768 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 21 | Gus |
58.4% | 1633 | 66 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Moe |
60.2% | 696 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
59.3% | 831 | 56 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 10 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.6% | 385 | 44 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 6 | Finx |
61.1% | 504 | 48 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 8 | Kaze |
58.8% | 937 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
59.3% | 708 | 53 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 9 | Janetpre-patch |
59.8% | 619 | 51 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
55.5% | 4096 | 80 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
57.1% | 1311 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
58.7% | 635 | 52 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
60.0% | 447 | 46 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
59.5% | 482 | 48 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 11 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.5% | 354 | 43 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Sprout |
56.5% | 758 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 10 | Juju |
61.1% | 262 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 6 | Sam |
58.8% | 381 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
55.3% | 1109 | 60 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 6 | Chuck |
56.3% | 421 | 46 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
55.3% | 506 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | R-T |
56.5% | 283 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 10 | Poco |
51.9% | 1549 | 65 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
55.0% | 342 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 6 | Willow |
54.6% | 366 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Jessie |
52.4% | 758 | 54 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
53.0% | 494 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 6 | Mandy |
51.8% | 854 | 56 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
51.1% | 1143 | 61 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 26 | El Primo |
50.0% | 1149 | 61 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Tara |
50.9% | 499 | 48 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
52.1% | 292 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 7 | Fang |
48.4% | 2374 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 7 | Charlie |
49.5% | 914 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
48.9% | 1341 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 5 | Kenji |
48.3% | 2403 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Surge |
49.4% | 854 | 56 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Penny |
48.2% | 2109 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 7 | Crow |
49.1% | 937 | 58 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
48.2% | 1070 | 60 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 12 | Sandy |
47.2% | 1604 | 66 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Rico |
47.4% | 1165 | 61 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Max |
48.3% | 524 | 49 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 7 | Carl |
47.0% | 1474 | 64 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Meg |
47.7% | 753 | 54 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | 8-Bit |
47.1% | 1139 | 60 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Spike |
46.5% | 2375 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
47.1% | 1151 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Edgar |
45.7% | 7215 | 88 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
46.6% | 1689 | 66 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
46.9% | 1175 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 15 | Pearl |
46.6% | 1529 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 3 | Colette |
46.5% | 724 | 54 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
45.0% | 5177 | 83 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Piper |
44.8% | 1707 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 5 | Bibi |
44.3% | 2323 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
44.0% | 3849 | 79 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brock |
43.7% | 1124 | 60 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
43.5% | 1337 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 16 | Frank |
42.9% | 1870 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 6 | Pam |
42.7% | 1413 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
42.6% | 1871 | 68 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
42.5% | 2016 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
42.0% | 3366 | 77 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 3 | Nita |
42.6% | 901 | 57 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
42.3% | 1472 | 64 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 9 | Cordelius |
42.3% | 1300 | 62 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
42.3% | 903 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 6 | Barley |
42.1% | 1349 | 63 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
41.7% | 1170 | 61 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
41.4% | 1269 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 8 | Gale |
41.4% | 1196 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 14 | Squeak |
41.1% | 2044 | 69 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
40.9% | 1297 | 62 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Leon |
40.8% | 687 | 53 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.9% | 905 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
39.6% | 538 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
39.6% | 904 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
39.3% | 811 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Mr. P |
39.0% | 953 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
38.1% | 683 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
37.8% | 814 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Dynamike |
37.7% | 748 | 54 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
37.7% | 2459 | 72 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 6 | Gene |
37.6% | 1018 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
36.4% | 961 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
36.0% | 916 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
36.0% | 890 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not |