
Hot Zone
48,424 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,041 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,041 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,633 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
62.0% | 6210 | 86 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
61.9% | 4601 | 81 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
61.0% | 7240 | 88 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Emz |
60.6% | 7960 | 90 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Penny |
60.1% | 5276 | 83 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Tick |
58.7% | 5770 | 85 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.7% | 5603 | 84 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Frank |
58.0% | 6262 | 86 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Doug |
57.9% | 4039 | 79 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Juju |
58.1% | 1802 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Sirius |
56.9% | 3684 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Spike |
56.6% | 4571 | 81 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Bibi |
56.1% | 4588 | 81 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Berry |
56.0% | 3907 | 79 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
55.5% | 2570 | 73 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
54.7% | 5751 | 85 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
55.5% | 2424 | 72 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
55.0% | 3020 | 75 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
54.3% | 3195 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 20 | – | Kenji |
54.2% | 3308 | 76 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 6 | Pearl |
54.4% | 1984 | 69 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 22 | – | R-T |
54.4% | 1814 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Gale |
53.6% | 3154 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
53.0% | 5778 | 85 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
54.2% | 1831 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
53.6% | 1935 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
52.8% | 3451 | 77 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Crowpre-patch |
52.6% | 3968 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Finx |
52.8% | 1863 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Pam |
52.0% | 3039 | 75 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Damianpre-patch |
52.2% | 2413 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Clancypre-patch |
52.1% | 1874 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
51.5% | 2122 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
51.0% | 3160 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Wendypre-patch |
87.1% | 31 | 7 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
50.3% | 3478 | 77 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
49.9% | 3225 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
50.0% | 2752 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
49.9% | 2928 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
50.2% | 1527 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Fang |
48.8% | 2622 | 73 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
49.4% | 1363 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
47.7% | 6664 | 87 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
47.6% | 5041 | 83 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
48.2% | 2101 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.9% | 1011 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
48.3% | 1505 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | – | Pierce |
48.0% | 1891 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
47.4% | 3861 | 79 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Mina |
48.1% | 1355 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
47.7% | 2157 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 4 | Buzz |
47.4% | 2596 | 73 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
47.3% | 2569 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
47.4% | 1723 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
47.3% | 1642 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.5% | 1240 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.2% | 5646 | 84 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
47.1% | 1430 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
47.2% | 1293 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Ollie |
47.2% | 983 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
45.6% | 5308 | 83 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
46.0% | 2720 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
46.2% | 1960 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
45.9% | 3093 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
46.1% | 1822 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Glowy |
46.2% | 1331 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Moe |
46.4% | 1010 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
45.2% | 5026 | 83 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 4 | Carl |
45.6% | 2616 | 73 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
45.3% | 3061 | 75 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 14 | Ziggypre-patch |
45.7% | 1224 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Leonpre-patch |
45.3% | 2148 | 70 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 7 | Nani |
45.2% | 2111 | 70 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
45.7% | 1017 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Sam |
45.3% | 1530 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
45.2% | 1563 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | Starr Novapre-patch |
45.0% | 2010 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 4 | Melodiepre-patch |
45.1% | 1320 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
44.4% | 2693 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
44.5% | 1695 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Rosa |
43.2% | 3273 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
43.0% | 3256 | 76 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Willow |
43.2% | 1733 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
43.1% | 2155 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Mortis |
42.8% | 2690 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
42.9% | 2379 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Kaze |
42.5% | 1823 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
42.4% | 1461 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
41.8% | 2182 | 70 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
41.6% | 1533 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
41.2% | 1519 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
40.5% | 1738 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
39.9% | 1678 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
39.5% | 1179 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
39.2% | 4215 | 80 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Byron |
39.3% | 1800 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
38.2% | 1263 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Maxpre-patch |
38.0% | 1522 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Colt |
37.5% | 4496 | 81 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Piper |
37.0% | 1778 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
36.7% | 2076 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
36.7% | 1530 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Belle |
35.8% | 1250 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Gus |
35.6% | 1918 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Boltpre-patch |
31.0% | 735 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
29.3% | 1303 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not |