
Brawl Arena
50,314 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Mirage Arena appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 89 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Mirage Arena, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 89 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.0% | 3040 | 75 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
58.8% | 13691 | 98 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
57.9% | 9834 | 93 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.8% | 4017 | 79 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
56.4% | 4132 | 80 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
55.5% | 4149 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
55.3% | 1827 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chester |
54.3% | 2795 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 4 | Mandy |
54.1% | 3266 | 76 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
53.9% | 4023 | 79 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
54.4% | 2015 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
52.7% | 9809 | 93 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
53.6% | 2252 | 71 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
52.9% | 4063 | 79 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
54.3% | 1290 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
53.1% | 2722 | 74 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
52.0% | 8263 | 90 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Piper |
52.3% | 5059 | 83 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Spike |
52.2% | 3400 | 77 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
52.2% | 3385 | 77 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
51.7% | 4715 | 82 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
51.9% | 3664 | 78 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Byron |
51.6% | 4457 | 81 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
51.7% | 3707 | 78 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Ricopre-patch |
51.3% | 5630 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
51.3% | 3885 | 79 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
51.6% | 2267 | 71 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Emz |
50.2% | 10570 | 94 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.9% | 9510 | 92 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
50.9% | 2302 | 71 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
50.1% | 5663 | 84 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
50.7% | 2214 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Cordelius |
51.2% | 1346 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Bull |
49.7% | 5990 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 6 | Clancypre-patch |
50.8% | 1621 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.6% | 7108 | 88 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
50.8% | 1606 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Leonpre-patch |
50.6% | 1847 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 7 | Draco |
51.5% | 835 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
49.4% | 4056 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
48.5% | 15133 | 99 | 4.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
49.2% | 3335 | 77 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Bopre-patch |
49.3% | 3010 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Penny |
48.5% | 6584 | 87 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 13 | El Primopre-patch |
48.5% | 5028 | 83 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 6 | Squeak |
49.0% | 2403 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 6 | Damianpre-patch |
48.8% | 2442 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
49.4% | 1304 | 62 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
48.7% | 1974 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Mina |
49.3% | 1075 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.4% | 891 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Lily |
48.6% | 1645 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.8% | 4196 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
48.4% | 1810 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
47.7% | 3017 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
47.8% | 1780 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
47.6% | 2285 | 71 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
48.3% | 906 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 18 | Gus |
47.2% | 1721 | 67 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
47.0% | 1334 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
47.3% | 917 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
46.8% | 1382 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 11 | Lolapre-patch |
46.9% | 1234 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
47.1% | 919 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
46.7% | 1260 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 10 | Belle |
46.6% | 1360 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
47.4% | 618 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
47.0% | 702 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
45.7% | 3161 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
46.0% | 1569 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 8 | R-T |
46.4% | 715 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
46.3% | 743 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
45.5% | 1553 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
45.0% | 2148 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
45.3% | 664 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
44.7% | 1093 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 7 | Mortis |
43.8% | 3275 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 10 | Alli |
43.9% | 896 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
43.3% | 1380 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
43.4% | 747 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.1% | 1008 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
42.3% | 3985 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
42.7% | 1240 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.8% | 856 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 7 | Darryl |
42.4% | 1822 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 6 | Shelly |
42.0% | 4306 | 80 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
42.6% | 849 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Mico |
42.6% | 672 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 5 | Beapre-patch |
42.2% | 1542 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
42.1% | 1711 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
41.2% | 6492 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
41.7% | 585 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
41.4% | 1035 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 7 | Willow |
41.3% | 841 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
41.0% | 630 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
40.7% | 523 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Mr. P |
40.7% | 1119 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
40.6% | 1315 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
40.1% | 663 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
39.8% | 729 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
38.3% | 797 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
37.6% | 425 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Hankpre-patch |
37.9% | 958 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
36.3% | 524 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
36.6% | 2323 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
34.6% | 700 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not |