
Brawl Arena
43,516 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 35 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Mirage Arena appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 66 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Mirage Arena, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 66 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 2074 | 69 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
59.6% | 13104 | 97 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
59.8% | 8221 | 90 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
58.5% | 3750 | 78 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Boltpre-patch |
56.8% | 4302 | 80 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brockpre-patch |
53.6% | 9273 | 92 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
54.4% | 2957 | 75 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
54.0% | 4146 | 80 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
54.9% | 1574 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
54.4% | 2116 | 70 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Piper |
53.3% | 5139 | 83 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Kit |
54.1% | 1928 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
54.9% | 1097 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
53.2% | 3418 | 77 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Sirius |
53.2% | 2248 | 71 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Byron |
52.2% | 4132 | 80 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | Amber |
52.5% | 2328 | 71 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
52.4% | 2408 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.4% | 7558 | 89 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
51.9% | 3460 | 77 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Bibi |
51.4% | 4333 | 80 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Bull |
50.9% | 5615 | 84 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
51.8% | 1897 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
51.1% | 2956 | 75 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Colettepre-patch |
51.1% | 2787 | 74 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
50.1% | 10036 | 93 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
52.1% | 967 | 58 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
50.7% | 3064 | 75 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
51.1% | 1893 | 68 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
50.2% | 4725 | 82 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
50.1% | 4739 | 82 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.5% | 8535 | 91 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
50.1% | 3179 | 76 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
51.0% | 1312 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
49.5% | 5275 | 83 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Cordelius |
50.8% | 1198 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Damian |
49.7% | 2202 | 70 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
51.2% | 693 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
49.8% | 1622 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
49.7% | 1557 | 65 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
49.3% | 2045 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Clancypre-patch |
49.7% | 1353 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Berry |
48.9% | 2974 | 75 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Penny |
48.4% | 5600 | 84 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
48.7% | 3535 | 77 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
47.8% | 13594 | 98 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
49.4% | 1106 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
49.7% | 795 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Nani |
48.7% | 1597 | 66 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
48.2% | 2607 | 73 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
48.0% | 2489 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.7% | 3731 | 78 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
48.0% | 1675 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.1% | 623 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Shadepre-patch |
47.8% | 1514 | 65 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
48.3% | 782 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
47.6% | 1449 | 64 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Squeak |
47.3% | 1912 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
47.6% | 735 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
47.6% | 720 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
47.1% | 1170 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
48.2% | 469 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
46.8% | 1439 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Pearl |
46.8% | 1204 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
46.4% | 1053 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Trunk |
46.4% | 1051 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | R-T |
46.5% | 553 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
46.0% | 652 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Busterpre-patch |
45.7% | 657 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Lou |
45.1% | 876 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
45.3% | 506 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
44.6% | 964 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
43.9% | 2818 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
44.6% | 513 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
43.8% | 1868 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 6 | El Primo |
43.5% | 2869 | 74 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
43.8% | 1499 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
43.9% | 1169 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.9% | 816 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
43.6% | 1292 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
43.0% | 3074 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
42.6% | 3305 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
43.4% | 399 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
43.2% | 695 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
42.1% | 3733 | 78 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Mico |
42.8% | 502 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
42.5% | 1389 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
42.3% | 664 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
41.8% | 682 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
41.7% | 906 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
41.7% | 844 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
40.9% | 5782 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
41.4% | 1380 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 4 | Juju |
40.4% | 423 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Meeple |
40.4% | 581 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
40.3% | 479 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
40.3% | 610 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
40.0% | 1031 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
39.6% | 503 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
38.1% | 315 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
38.6% | 1104 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Mr. P |
37.8% | 963 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
36.4% | 804 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
35.4% | 429 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
36.3% | 1859 | 68 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Angelo |
33.4% | 548 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not |