Brawl Hockey
10,043 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 46 of 105 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,390 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 344 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,390 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 344 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (109 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
68.3% | 627 | 52 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.8% | 2121 | 70 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.3% | 677 | 53 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
63.8% | 530 | 49 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
62.5% | 555 | 50 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.4% | 786 | 55 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Trunkpre-patch |
67.2% | 241 | 37 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigipre-patch |
64.0% | 264 | 39 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Minapre-patch |
59.4% | 433 | 46 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 4 | Damianpre-patch |
59.4% | 347 | 43 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Kazepre-patch |
57.9% | 454 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▲ 5 | Graypre-patch |
56.6% | 599 | 51 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Piercepre-patch |
58.4% | 377 | 44 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
64.9% | 151 | 30 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Stupre-patch |
55.0% | 998 | 58 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.6% | 408 | 45 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Finxpre-patch |
65.1% | 129 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Kitpre-patch |
56.5% | 393 | 45 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Sampre-patch |
61.5% | 161 | 31 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | R-Tpre-patch |
63.4% | 131 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 7 | Sproutpre-patch |
59.5% | 205 | 35 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 2 | Jujupre-patch |
66.0% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Siriuspre-patch |
56.6% | 316 | 41 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Mortispre-patch |
51.4% | 3356 | 77 | 5.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Bibipre-patch |
52.0% | 1788 | 67 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Dougpre-patch |
56.5% | 292 | 40 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
56.1% | 278 | 39 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | El Primopre-patch |
51.3% | 1841 | 68 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Chesterpre-patch |
53.7% | 423 | 46 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 5 | Moepre-patch |
58.4% | 149 | 30 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
61.3% | 106 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
59.1% | 132 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 6 | Dracopre-patch |
59.0% | 134 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Fangpre-patch |
50.6% | 1530 | 65 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 10 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
55.9% | 177 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Meeplepre-patch |
54.9% | 206 | 35 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Allipre-patch |
55.1% | 187 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
50.3% | 981 | 58 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 3 | Najiapre-patch |
55.2% | 134 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Nanipre-patch |
53.8% | 173 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 6 | Mandypre-patch |
50.7% | 408 | 45 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 4 | Edgarpre-patch |
47.9% | 2572 | 73 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Guspre-patch |
49.7% | 582 | 50 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
49.0% | 882 | 57 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
49.5% | 574 | 50 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Micopre-patch |
52.2% | 182 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Willowpre-patch |
51.9% | 183 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Ashpre-patch |
50.8% | 244 | 37 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
47.5% | 1538 | 65 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Buzzpre-patch |
48.3% | 664 | 52 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 16 | Janetpre-patch |
52.8% | 108 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Emzpre-patch |
47.3% | 1202 | 61 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
48.8% | 383 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Surgepre-patch |
47.0% | 1005 | 59 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
47.4% | 559 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Galepre-patch |
47.4% | 557 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Bullpre-patch |
46.8% | 939 | 58 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 10 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
48.3% | 269 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 5 | Kenjipre-patch |
46.4% | 938 | 58 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
50.0% | 112 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Tickpre-patch |
45.8% | 1224 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
48.2% | 193 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 6 | Tarapre-patch |
46.5% | 563 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 6 | Megpre-patch |
46.5% | 594 | 51 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
46.2% | 710 | 53 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
46.2% | 604 | 51 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 5 | Frankpre-patch |
45.6% | 921 | 57 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 525 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 674 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 6 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
46.2% | 405 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.2% | 161 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
44.3% | 1161 | 61 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 9 | Coltpre-patch |
44.1% | 1513 | 65 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Loupre-patch |
45.0% | 402 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Spikepre-patch |
44.4% | 915 | 57 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Angelopre-patch |
46.1% | 76 | 20 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
44.2% | 760 | 54 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
43.9% | 1131 | 60 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 8 | Nitapre-patch |
43.8% | 648 | 52 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.6% | 1010 | 59 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Olliepre-patch |
44.1% | 211 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Pennypre-patch |
43.8% | 395 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 6 | Otispre-patch |
43.8% | 340 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Pearlpre-patch |
43.5% | 255 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
42.6% | 666 | 52 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
42.6% | 331 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 7 | Sandypre-patch |
42.3% | 310 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Genepre-patch |
41.3% | 179 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
41.5% | 398 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 4 | Ricopre-patch |
41.2% | 1408 | 64 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Berrypre-patch |
41.1% | 299 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 4 | Bellepre-patch |
40.5% | 190 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
40.9% | 447 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Lilypre-patch |
40.8% | 336 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
40.5% | 333 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Pampre-patch |
39.8% | 226 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.2% | 194 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 5 | Grompre-patch |
38.9% | 280 | 39 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | Charliepre-patch |
37.6% | 245 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Barleypre-patch |
38.5% | 460 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Rosapre-patch |
37.8% | 294 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Carlpre-patch |
38.2% | 471 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
34.6% | 243 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
32.5% | 157 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Bonniepre-patch |
32.3% | 167 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Piperpre-patch |
33.3% | 439 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not |