My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

18,686 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
1159 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Strong pick
67.4%Win rate
Starr Nova
1152 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Strong pick
63.6%Win rate
Bolt
963 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1015 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
63.9%Win rate
Nori
3981 games pre-patch
Trust
79
Strong pick
60.8%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 1409 games pre-patch
Trust
64
Strong pick
61.5%Win rate
Trunk
436 games
Trust
46
Good pick
63.5%Win rate
Gigi
461 games
Trust
47
Good pick
62.9%Win rate
Kaze
878 games
Trust
57
Good pick
59.0%Win rate
Damian
621 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
Bo
Controller 845 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Pierce
692 games
Trust
53
Good pick
58.8%Win rate
Jae-Yong
314 games pre-patch
Trust
41
Good pick
62.4%Win rate
Mina
790 games
Trust
55
Good pick
57.7%Win rate
Doug
Support 539 games
Trust
49
Good pick
58.8%Win rate
Hank
Tank 275 games pre-patch
Trust
39
Good pick
61.8%Win rate
Gray
Support 1078 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 860 games
Trust
56
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Sirius
611 games
Trust
51
Solid
57.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 256 games
Trust
38
Solid
60.9%Win rate
Finx
271 games
Trust
39
Solid
60.5%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 411 games
Trust
45
Solid
57.9%Win rate
Kit
Support 736 games
Trust
54
Solid
55.6%Win rate
Meeple
378 games
Trust
44
Solid
57.9%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1691 games
Trust
66
Solid
53.5%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 5923 games
Trust
85
Solid
52.0%Win rate
Gus
Support 1162 games
Trust
61
Solid
53.4%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 3158 games
Trust
76
Solid
52.0%Win rate
Draco
Tank 260 games
Trust
38
Solid
58.1%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 183 games
Trust
33
Solid
60.1%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 2807 games
Trust
74
Solid
51.7%Win rate
Alli
376 games
Trust
44
Solid
55.9%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 296 games
Trust
40
Solid
56.8%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 337 games
Trust
42
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Willow
Controller 400 games
Trust
45
Solid
54.8%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 489 games pre-patch
Trust
48
Solid
54.0%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 3323 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Solid
50.7%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 770 games
Trust
55
Solid
52.3%Win rate
Ziggy
208 games pre-patch
Trust
35
Solid
56.7%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 287 games
Trust
40
Solid
54.7%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,959 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 418 real line-ups.

1
56.9% expected
2
56.9% expected
3
56.8% expected
4
56.8% expected
5
56.7% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,959 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 418 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (75 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 67.4%
1159 61
1.0% Strong pick
2▲ 3 Starr Novapre-patch 63.6%
1152 61
1.0% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Boltpre-patch 64.2%
963 58
0.9% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Amberpre-patch 63.9%
1015 59
0.9% Strong pick
5▼ 3 Noripre-patch 60.8%
3981 79
3.6% Strong pick
6 Shadepre-patch 61.5%
1409 64
1.3% Strong pick
7▲ 1 Trunk 63.5%
436 46
0.4% Good pick
8▼ 1 Gigi 62.9%
461 47
0.4% Good pick
9▲ 2 Kaze 59.0%
878 57
0.8% Good pick
10 Damianpre-patch 59.7%
621 51
0.6% Good pick
11▲ 4 Bopre-patch 58.5%
845 56
0.8% Good pick
12▼ 3 Pierce 58.8%
692 53
0.6% Good pick
13▲ 38 Jae-Yongpre-patch 62.4%
314 41
0.3% Good pick
14 Mina 57.7%
790 55
0.7% Good pick
15▲ 4 Doug 58.8%
539 49
0.5% Good pick
16▼ 3 Hankpre-patch 61.8%
275 39
0.2% Good pick
17 Gray 55.9%
1078 60
1.0% Solid
18▼ 6 Chester 56.4%
860 56
0.8% Solid
19▲ 11 Sirius 57.3%
611 51
0.5% Solid
20▼ 4 R-T 60.9%
256 38
0.2% Solid
21▲ 1 Finx 60.5%
271 39
0.2% Solid
22▲ 7 Sprout 57.9%
411 45
0.4% Solid
23▼ 4 Kit 55.6%
736 54
0.7% Solid
24▲ 3 Meeple 57.9%
378 44
0.3% Solid
25▼ 7 Stu 53.5%
1691 66
1.5% Solid
26▼ 5 Mortis 52.0%
5923 85
5.3% Solid
27▲ 6 Gus 53.4%
1162 61
1.0% Solid
28▼ 1 Bibi 52.0%
3158 76
2.8% Solid
29▲ 5 Draco 58.1%
260 38
0.2% Solid
30▼ 6 Juju 60.1%
183 33
0.2% Solid
31▲ 1 Fang 51.7%
2807 74
2.5% Solid
32▲ 8 Alli 55.9%
376 44
0.3% Solid
33▼ 10 Sam 56.8%
296 40
0.3% Solid
34▲ 3 Mico 55.8%
337 42
0.3% Solid
35▲ 4 Willow 54.8%
400 45
0.4% Solid
36▼ 11 Lumipre-patch 54.0%
489 48
0.4% Solid
37▼ 9 El Primopre-patch 50.7%
3323 76
3.0% Solid
38 Mandy 52.3%
770 55
0.7% Solid
39▼ 8 Ziggypre-patch 56.7%
208 35
0.2% Solid
40▲ 1 Moe 54.7%
287 40
0.3% Solid
41▼ 6 Glowy 54.7%
256 38
0.2% Solid
42▲ 2 Maxpre-patch 50.0%
1565 65
1.4% Solid
43▲ 7 Najia 53.5%
273 39
0.2% Solid
44▼ 2 Buzz 50.0%
1169 61
1.0% Solid
45 Chuckpre-patch 52.5%
341 42
0.3% Solid
46▲ 8 Janetpre-patch 54.5%
202 35
0.2% Solid
47▲ 2 Gale 49.5%
1067 59
1.0% Solid
48▼ 5 Cordelius 49.8%
822 56
0.7% Solid
49▲ 4 Lolapre-patch 52.7%
226 36
0.2% Solid
50▲ 2 Ashpre-patch 50.5%
465 47
0.4% Solid
51▼ 3 Edgar 47.6%
4697 82
4.2% Solid
52▼ 16 Nani 51.0%
341 42
0.3% Solid
53▼ 6 Clancypre-patch 48.9%
1045 59
0.9% Solid
54▲ 2 Surgepre-patch 47.9%
1903 68
1.7% Solid
55 Megpre-patch 48.3%
1163 61
1.0% Solid
56▲ 2 Griffpre-patch 47.3%
2770 74
2.5% Solid
57▼ 11 Ruffspre-patch 50.1%
335 42
0.3% Solid
58▼ 1 Crowpre-patch 47.5%
1799 67
1.6% Solid
59▲ 1 Melodiepre-patch 47.9%
986 58
0.9% Rather not
60▲ 2 Frank 46.8%
1794 67
1.6% Rather not
61 Larry & Lawrie 48.1%
499 48
0.4% Rather not
62▼ 3 Emz 46.4%
2254 71
2.0% Rather not
63 Bull 46.4%
1688 66
1.5% Rather not
64▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 46.7%
728 54
0.6% Rather not
65▲ 6 Kenji 45.6%
1779 67
1.6% Rather not
66▲ 6 Lou 46.4%
715 54
0.6% Rather not
67▼ 3 Ollie 46.9%
377 44
0.3% Rather not
68▼ 3 Jessiepre-patch 45.6%
983 58
0.9% Rather not
69▲ 10 Tick 44.9%
2219 70
2.0% Rather not
70▼ 3 Darryl 45.3%
1085 60
1.0% Rather not
71▼ 3 Pocopre-patch 44.5%
2108 70
1.9% Rather not
72▲ 5 Tarapre-patch 44.9%
1070 60
1.0% Rather not
73▲ 3 Spike 44.5%
1715 67
1.5% Rather not
74▼ 1 Brockpre-patch 44.3%
2145 70
1.9% Rather not
75▲ 4 Leonpre-patch 44.6%
1286 62
1.1% Rather not
76▲ 7 Maisiepre-patch 44.5%
660 52
0.6% Rather not
77▼ 4 Colettepre-patch 44.0%
1278 62
1.1% Rather not
78▲ 2 Colt 43.4%
2792 74
2.5% Rather not
79▼ 13 Otis 44.3%
636 52
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 9 Squeak 43.7%
860 56
0.8% Rather not
81▲ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 43.2%
1951 69
1.7% Rather not
82▲ 2 Sandy 43.4%
647 52
0.6% Rather not
83▼ 8 Pearl 43.2%
498 48
0.4% Rather not
84▼ 14 Penny 43.0%
721 54
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 8 Nitapre-patch 42.6%
1283 62
1.1% Rather not
86▼ 4 Angelo 42.9%
154 31
0.1% Rather not
87▼ 1 Shelly 42.2%
1546 65
1.4% Rather not
88▼ 3 Berry 42.3%
584 50
0.5% Rather not
89▼ 1 Byron 42.2%
773 55
0.7% Rather not
90▲ 8 Lily 41.9%
690 53
0.6% Rather not
91▲ 6 Ricopre-patch 41.2%
2645 73
2.4% Rather not
92▲ 3 Beapre-patch 41.6%
661 52
0.6% Rather not
93▲ 8 Carl 41.4%
915 57
0.8% Rather not
94▼ 3 Busterpre-patch 41.2%
357 43
0.3% Rather not
95▼ 8 8-Bitpre-patch 40.9%
1221 62
1.1% Rather not
96▼ 3 Belle 39.9%
393 45
0.4% Rather not
97▼ 5 Charlie 39.8%
467 47
0.4% Rather not
98▼ 8 Gene 39.2%
352 43
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 3 Pam 39.3%
417 45
0.4% Rather not
100▼ 1 Rosa 37.9%
586 51
0.5% Rather not
101▲ 2 Barley 38.1%
843 56
0.8% Rather not
102▼ 2 Grom 36.5%
531 49
0.5% Rather not
103▼ 1 Piper 36.2%
884 57
0.8% Rather not
104 Bonnie 34.4%
331 42
0.3% Rather not
105▲ 1 Mr. P 34.8%
466 47
0.4% Rather not
106▼ 1 Evepre-patch 33.0%
303 41
0.3% Rather not